Cairns Gig Guide

view the entire guide | view all artists | view all venues

Search From To  

Print these results

- Friday, 31st March 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lisa & Kimberley @ The Grand
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
4:00PM The Grand Hotel
the Face Painters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Smithfield Tavern
Facepainters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Balaclava Hotel
TROPICAL FYAH Dancehall - Afrobeatz - Soca
TROPICAL FYAH (AFRO-CARIB DJ)
6:00PM Machans Beach Community Hall
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
The East Pointers (Irish)
Jake Charron, Tim and Koady Chaisson
6:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Friday Night Band
Paronella & Co.
7:00PM Atherton International Club
HOB @ The GRAND
HOB Band (Blues / Rock 'n' Roll / Covers Band)
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
Wazza on Friday
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
7:00PM Barron river Hotel, Stratford
3's A Crowd @ Coco's Lobby Bar
3's A Crowd Duo (Acoustic / Easy Listening / Top 40 Duo)
7:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Jeanette Wormald Trio at The Shed, Atherton
JEANETTE WORMALD (Folk / Alternative / Australiana Solo)
7:00PM The Shed
Lady Valiant @ The Courthouse Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
BROTHERS INNISFAIL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
Mr Takahashi and Other Falling Secrets
Presented by: JUTE Theatre Company
by Sandra Thibodeaux
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
THE ALLEY CATZ
8:00PM Elixir Tapas Bar
FRIDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
Colorful Blac (Top 40 / Soul / Pop Duo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
THE ROCKMANS LIVE@THECASINO
The Rockmans (Top 40 / Acoustic / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30PM BAR36
- Saturday, 1st April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Screenprint Workshop 1/2 April 17
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
Hannah Parker
8:45AM TAFE Queensland North
YORKEYS KNOB BOAT CLUB
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
1:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
2:00PM Lilo Bar
Lady Valiant Live @ The Salthouse
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
5:00PM Salt House
Facepainters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Balaclava Hotel
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Those Blokes @ the Grand
Those Blokes
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
LIP SYNC BATTLE
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Andrea Mullens & Ian Lewerissa @ Coco's Lobby Bar
ANDREA MULLENS (Pop/Jazz/Soul/Acoustic/Dance / Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
7:30PM Pullman Cairns International
Mr Takahashi and Other Falling Secrets
Presented by: JUTE Theatre Company
by Sandra Thibodeaux
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Spiderbait "Ivy and the Big Apples Tour"
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Acoustic music - Connor Reid
7:30PM Elixir Tapas Bar
Carrizma @ Tully Tigers
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
8:00PM Tully Leagues Club
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
Live RNB Music DJ
DJ P.O.MM
8:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
The Poets @ The Jack/Aleta's 50th Birthday
The Poets (R&B / Soul / Dance Band)
8:30PM The Jack
SATURDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
Mangrove Jack
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
THE TALL POPPIES LIVE@THECASINO
TALL POPPIES
11:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 2nd April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
LIVE JAZZ
Presented by: Cairns Tropic Jazz Club Cairns
James Mann (Jazz / Latin / Easy Listening Solo)
1:00PM Cape York Hotel
Sunday Session
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
The Sound Of Music
2:00PM Clink Theatre
The Poets Trio @ Strait on the Beach
The Poets (R&B / Soul / Dance Band)
3:00PM Strait on the Beach
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
VIKARIOUS 4 PIECE
VIKARIOUS (Pop / Reggae / Funk ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
5:00PM Salt House
Sunday Session at Elixir.
Gordon Sheard with Cairns Blues Explosion (R&B / Funk / Rock Band)
5:00PM Elixir Tapas Bar
EDDIE SKIBA LIVE@THECASINO
Eddie Skiba (Rock / Indie / Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
6:30PM BAR36
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant Live @ Paddys
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
White Shadows in the South Seas
Mike Cooper
7:30PM PetitCineBar
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 3rd April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Screen Stories – Youth Workshop
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
School Holiday Entertainment - Science Shows - Mount Sheridan Plaza
10:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
The Sound Of Music
7:30PM Clink Theatre
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 4th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
School Holiday Workshops - Big Design (ages 7-12)
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
School Holiday Workshops - Little Tinkers (ages 2-7)
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
School Holiday Entertainment - Science Shows - Mount Sheridan Plaza
10:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Mr Takahashi and Other Falling Secrets
Presented by: JUTE Theatre Company
by Sandra Thibodeaux
6:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
DAVE COOKE LIVE@THE CASINO
Dave Cooke (Covers / Originals / Roots Solo)
7:00PM BAR36
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
The Sound Of Music
7:30PM Clink Theatre
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 5th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
School Holiday Workshops - Big Design (ages 7-12)
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
School Holiday Workshops - Little Tinkers (ages 2-7)
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
School Holiday Entertainment - Science Shows - Mount Sheridan Plaza
10:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
SENIORS MUSIC CAIRNS
SENIORS HOUSE BAND CAIRNS (Theatrical / Community Live SENIORS MUSIC)
1:45PM SENIOR CITIZENS HALL
Girls Make Your Move dance class by No Lights No Lycra
Presented by: alex
5:15PM Stratford Community Hall
Mr Takahashi and Other Falling Secrets
Presented by: JUTE Theatre Company
by Sandra Thibodeaux
6:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
LILO TRIVIA
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
The Sound Of Music
7:30PM Clink Theatre
Live @ Gilligan's
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
8:00PM Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
CLAIRE DAVIES LIVE@THECASINO
CLAIRE DAVIES BAND
8:00PM BAR36
WEDNESDAT NIGHT KARAOKE AT MCGINTYS
Barryoake
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
- Thursday, 6th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
InkMasters 3 day Lithography Workshop
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
Master Printer Theo Tremblay
10:00AM R Block TAFE Queensland North
School Holiday Entertainment - Science Shows - Mount Sheridan Plaza
10:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Live Music
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Blues Jam Session @ the Grand
SCRATCH
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
Mr Takahashi and Other Falling Secrets
Presented by: JUTE Theatre Company
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
The Sound Of Music
7:30PM Clink Theatre
THURSDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
JustNeil (Covers / Acoustic Solo)
8:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
LIVE AT BROTHERS WORLD OF ENTERTAINMENT
ELVIS - AN AMERICAN TRILOGY
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
RUSSELL MORRIS LIVE@THECASINO
RUSSELL MORRIS
8:30PM BAR36
- Friday, 7th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Artists of the North 2017 - Cairns Art Society
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
School Holiday Entertainment - Science Shows - Mount Sheridan Plaza
10:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
One The Deck @ The Grand
KaBooM (Easy Listening / Rock / Acoustic Solo)
3:00PM The Grand Hotel
the Face Painters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Smithfield Tavern
Facepainters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Balaclava Hotel
Eddie Skiba Solo Acoustic
Eddie Skiba (Rock / Indie / Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
5:00PM Salt House
Live Music on board Spirit of Cairns (Bookings Essential)
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
6:00PM Spirit of Cairns
Out of the blue entertain
Out Of The Blue (Jazz , Latin, R&B, Easy Listening, Pop, Swing, Weddings, Corporate)
6:30PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Vince Jones
Vince Jones
6:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Rockin The Bungalow
JUSFA KICKS (Covers / Rock / Pop Band)
6:30PM Bungalow Hotel
4 IN A GROOVE
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Tony George & Matt Hannan @ Coco's Lobby Bar
Tony George Entertainment (Acoustic / Covers / Tribute Band Solo, Duo and Band)
7:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Friday Night Band
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
A Taste of Bavaria
The Ultimate 50's & 60's Experience & Elvis Tribute Shows (1955 to 1965 Rock'n Roll Tribute Artist , Elvis Tribute Artist)
7:00PM German Club Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Those Blokes @ The Grand
Those Blokes
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
Mr Takahashi and Other Falling Secrets
Presented by: JUTE Theatre Company
by Sandra Thibodeaux
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
The Sound Of Music
7:30PM Clink Theatre
Lisa & Kimberley @ Centrals Sports Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:30PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
RUSSELL MORRIS LIVE@THECASINO
RUSSELL MORRIS
8:30PM BAR36
- Saturday, 8th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Screenprint Workshop 1/2 April 17
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
Hannah Parker
8:45AM TAFE Queensland North
Revamp the Amp
Koahlition (Reggae / Roots / Cultural Band)
1:00PM Kuranda Amphitheatre
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
2:00PM Lilo Bar
Second Saturday SESSIONS
Django in the Djungle gypsy swing band (Swing / Gypsy Band)
3:00PM Yungaburrah Hotel
Facepainters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Balaclava Hotel
Live @ Salt House
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
5:00PM Salt House
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Chris Lloyds & Naoki Inamoto @ Coco's Lobby Bar
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing / Blues Singer/Entertainer)
7:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Lisa & Kimberley @ Cow Bay Hotel
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:00PM Cow Bay Hotel
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
LIP SYNC BATTLE
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Mr Takahashi and Other Falling Secrets
Presented by: JUTE Theatre Company
by Sandra Thibodeaux
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
The Sound Of Music
7:30PM Clink Theatre
LIVE
Heavy Brown Mullet (Rock / Hard Rock Band)
8:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
HBM at the Red Beret
Heavy Brown Mullet (Rock / Hard Rock Band)
8:00PM Red Beret Hotel
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
4 IN A GROOVE
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:30PM Brothers Leagues Club
SATURDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
Mangrove Jack
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
THE TALL POPPIES LIVE@THECASINO
TALL POPPIES
11:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 9th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Sunday Sessions
Walker Bros
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
The Sound Of Music
2:00PM Clink Theatre
An Evening With The Waifs, The 25th Anniversary Tour
The Waifs
4:00PM Munro Martin Parklands
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
KAWEYOVA 4 PIECE
KAWEYOVA (Pop / R&B / Covers Acoustic Duo/Trio)
5:00PM Salt House
Sunday Session at Elixir.
Gordon Sheard with Cairns Blues Explosion (R&B / Funk / Rock Band)
5:00PM Elixir Tapas Bar
Courty Sunday Sesh
Bobby Maguire (Indie / Rock Solo)
6:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
OMID MASTER LIVE@THECASINO
Omid Master (Acoustic / Folk / Pop Solo artist and band)
6:30PM BAR36
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
The Sound Of Music
7:30PM Clink Theatre
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 10th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
School Holiday Entertainment - Interactive Gaming Centre - Mount Sheridan Plaza
10:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Crystal Chakra Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
10:30AM Chrysalis Relaxation Centre, 129 Mulgrave Rd, Cairns
Get A Move On: Creative Dance Sessions with Anna Crooks
6:00PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
The Sound Of Music
7:30PM Clink Theatre
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 11th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Out of the blue entertain
Out Of The Blue (Jazz , Latin, R&B, Easy Listening, Pop, Swing, Weddings, Corporate)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
School Holiday Entertainment - Interactive Gaming Centre - Mount Sheridan Plaza
10:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
DAVE COOKE LIVE@THE CASINO
Dave Cooke (Covers / Originals / Roots Solo)
7:00PM BAR36
Crystal Chakra Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Yorkeys Knob Community Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
The Sound Of Music
7:30PM Clink Theatre
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 12th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
School Holiday Entertainment - Interactive Gaming Centre - Mount Sheridan Plaza
10:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
SENIORS MUSIC CAIRNS
SENIORS HOUSE BAND CAIRNS (Theatrical / Community Live SENIORS MUSIC)
1:45PM SENIOR CITIZENS HALL
Live Acoustic
Ray Danes (Acoustic / Easy Listening / Indie Solo)
7:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
LILO TRIVIA
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
The Sound Of Music
7:30PM Clink Theatre
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
CLAIRE DAVIES LIVE@THECASINO
CLAIRE DAVIES BAND
8:00PM BAR36
WEDNESDAT NIGHT KARAOKE AT MCGINTYS
Barryoake
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
- Thursday, 13th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
School Holiday Entertainment - Arts and Crafts - Mount Sheridan Plaza
10:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
InkMasters 3 day Lithography Workshop
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
Master Printer Theo Tremblay
10:00AM R Block TAFE Queensland North
School Holiday Entertainment - Interactive Gaming Centre - Mount Sheridan Plaza
10:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Live Music Raw Sugar
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Blues Jam Session @ the Grand
SCRATCH
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
The Sound Of Music
7:30PM Clink Theatre
THURSDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
JustNeil (Covers / Acoustic Solo)
8:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
Rickie Lee Jones
Rickie Lee Jones
8:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
NIKKI DOLL LIVE@THECASINO
Nikki Doll
9:30PM BAR36
- Friday, 14th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Artists of the North 2017 - Cairns Art Society
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
the Face Painters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Smithfield Tavern
Facepainters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Balaclava Hotel
Coalescence Festival
Sister Liberty (Sensual Soul Music, RnB/Roots, Reggae/Funk with World Music flavours... Solo, duo, band - Original Music also popular cover songs.)
5:00PM Dundee Park, Coalescence Festival
Soul Session
SOUL SESSIONS
6:00PM Lilo Bar
Tony George & Matt Hannan @ Coco's Lobby Bar
Tony George Entertainment (Acoustic / Covers / Tribute Band Solo, Duo and Band)
7:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Lady Valiant Live @ The Sheraton
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Sheraton Mirage Port Douglas
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Elijah Ray (USA)
Presented by: Param Events
Elijah Ray
7:30PM Machans Beach Community Hall
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Saturday, 15th April 2017
Easter Trading Hours - Mt Sheridan Plaza
8:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Screenprint Workshop 1/2 April 17
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
Hannah Parker
8:45AM TAFE Queensland North
Easter Bunny at Mt Sheridan Plaza
10:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
2:00PM Lilo Bar
Facepainters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Balaclava Hotel
The Taste at Coalencence Festival (Mission Beach)
The Taste (Acoustic / Funk / Rock Band)
6:00PM Dundee Park
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Bernie's Trio @ Coco's Lobby Bar
Bernie's Trio (Jazz / Blues / Easy Listening Band)
7:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Black Label Paulie Duo Live @ The Cow Bay Hotel
Black Label Paulie Duo
7:00PM Cow Bay Hotel
Rock and roll night
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:00PM Malanda RSL
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
LIP SYNC BATTLE
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Lady Valiant Live @ The Central
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Central Hotel, Port Douglas
Elijah Ray Sound Light Journey Experience
Presented by: Param Events
Elijah Ray
7:30PM Machans Beach Community Hall
The Secret Is Out
Spies Like Us
8:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
Lisa & Kimberley @ Brothers
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
8:30PM Brothers Leagues Club
VIKARIOUS 4 PIECE
VIKARIOUS (Pop / Reggae / Funk ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
9:00PM Salt House
THE TALL POPPIES LIVE@THECASINO
TALL POPPIES
11:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 16th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
cairns best jazz
Presented by: Cairns Tropic Jazz Club Cairns
Anita Darling
1:00PM Cape York Hotel
Sunday Session
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Sunday Session at Elixir.
Gordon Sheard with Cairns Blues Explosion (R&B / Funk / Rock Band)
5:00PM Elixir Tapas Bar
LADY VALIANT LIVE@THECASINO
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
6:30PM BAR36
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant Live @ Bar36
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
8:00PM BAR36
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 17th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 18th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
DAVE COOKE LIVE@THE CASINO
Dave Cooke (Covers / Originals / Roots Solo)
7:00PM BAR36
MOON Gong and Tibetan Singing Bowls meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Yorkeys Knob Community Centre
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 19th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
SENIORS MUSIC CAIRNS
SENIORS HOUSE BAND CAIRNS (Theatrical / Community Live SENIORS MUSIC)
1:45PM SENIOR CITIZENS HALL
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
LILO TRIVIA
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
PechaKucha Night Volume 20
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
CLAIRE DAVIES LIVE@THECASINO
CLAIRE DAVIES BAND
8:00PM BAR36
WEDNESDAT NIGHT KARAOKE AT MCGINTYS
Barryoake
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
- Thursday, 20th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Percussion Workshop with Sabor Y Control
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Blues Jam Session @ the Grand
SCRATCH
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
Lady Valiant @ The Courthouse Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
THURSDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
JustNeil (Covers / Acoustic Solo)
8:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
JERSEY2MOTOWN LIVE@THECASINO
JERSEY TO MOTOWN
9:00PM BAR36
- Friday, 21st April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
the Face Painters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Smithfield Tavern
Facepainters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Balaclava Hotel
Friday sounds of music
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
6:00PM Barron river Hotel, Stratford
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Sabor Y Control (Peru)
6:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Andrea Mullens & Ian Lewerissa @ Coco's Lobby Bar
ANDREA MULLENS (Pop/Jazz/Soul/Acoustic/Dance / Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
7:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Friday Night Band
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
A Taste of Bavaria
The Ultimate 50's & 60's Experience & Elvis Tribute Shows (1955 to 1965 Rock'n Roll Tribute Artist , Elvis Tribute Artist)
7:00PM German Club Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant Live @ Paddys
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
Lisa & Kimberley @ Edge Hill Bowls Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:30PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
HBM at the Grand
Heavy Brown Mullet (Rock / Hard Rock Band)
7:30PM The Grand Hotel
Karaoke
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
8:00PM Mareeba RSL
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
One for the Road
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
JERSEY2MOTOWN LIVE@THECASINO
JERSEY TO MOTOWN
9:00PM BAR36
THE ROCKMANS LIVE@THECASINO
The Rockmans (Top 40 / Acoustic / Easy Listening Duo)
11:00PM BAR36
- Saturday, 22nd April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Screenprint Workshop 1/2 April 17
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
Hannah Parker
8:45AM TAFE Queensland North
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
2:00PM Lilo Bar
Cairns Bat Festival 2017
Presented by: Marcelle Kentwell
Lunar
3:30PM Salt House
Rock the Yacht
Bobby Maguire (Indie / Rock Solo)
4:00PM Port Douglas Yacht Club
The Taste at Rock The Yacht - Port Douglas
The Taste (Acoustic / Funk / Rock Band)
4:00PM Port Douglas Yacht Club
Facepainters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Balaclava Hotel
Eddie Skiba Solo Acoustic
Eddie Skiba (Rock / Indie / Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
5:30PM Barron River Hotel
Rock The Yacht Festival
Omid Master (Acoustic / Folk / Pop Solo artist and band)
6:00PM Port Douglas Yacht Club
Smooth sounds from Out of the blue.
Out Of The Blue (Jazz , Latin, R&B, Easy Listening, Pop, Swing, Weddings, Corporate)
6:00PM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Mr Smith (Rock / Funk / Covers Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lady Valiant Live @ The Sheraton
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Sheraton Mirage Port Douglas
Bernie's Trio @ Coco's Lobby Bar
Bernie's Trio (Jazz / Blues / Easy Listening Band)
7:00PM Pullman Cairns International
WAZZA Live @ The Cow Bay Hotel
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
7:00PM Cow Bay Hotel
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
LIP SYNC BATTLE
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
Karaoke Night
8:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
One for the Road
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
HBM at Ye Olde Gvale
Heavy Brown Mullet (Rock / Hard Rock Band)
8:00PM Ye Olde Gordonvale Pub
JERSEY2MOTOWN LIVE@THECASINO
JERSEY TO MOTOWN
9:00PM BAR36
THE TALL POPPIES LIVE@THECASINO
TALL POPPIES
11:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 23rd April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant Live @ The Tin Shed
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
1:00PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
Sunday Sesson
The Kroovs (Folk / Rock / Blues Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
Hemmingways Brewery
Katie Richards (Covers / Originals / Indie Solo)
3:00PM Hemingway's Brewery
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
EDDIE SKIBA LIVE@THECASINO
Eddie Skiba (Rock / Indie / Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
6:30PM BAR36
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 24th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
One for the Road
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
- Tuesday, 25th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
DAVE COOKE LIVE@THE CASINO
Dave Cooke (Covers / Originals / Roots Solo)
7:00PM BAR36
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
One for the Road
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
- Wednesday, 26th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Long lunch, great music.
Out Of The Blue (Jazz , Latin, R&B, Easy Listening, Pop, Swing, Weddings, Corporate)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
SENIORS MUSIC CAIRNS
SENIORS HOUSE BAND CAIRNS (Theatrical / Community Live SENIORS MUSIC)
1:45PM SENIOR CITIZENS HALL
REMEMBERING ANZAC
SENIORS HOUSE BAND CAIRNS (Theatrical / Community Live SENIORS MUSIC)
1:45PM Cairns Senior Citizens Hall
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
The Melbourne International Comedy Festival Roadshow 2017
The Melbourne International Comedy Festival Roadsshow
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
CLAIRE DAVIES LIVE@THECASINO
CLAIRE DAVIES BAND
8:00PM BAR36
One for the Road
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
WEDNESDAT NIGHT KARAOKE AT MCGINTYS
Barryoake
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
- Thursday, 27th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Blues Jam Session @ the Grand
SCRATCH
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
The Melbourne International Comedy Festival Roadshow 2017
The Melbourne International Comedy Festival Roadsshow
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
THURSDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
JustNeil (Covers / Acoustic Solo)
8:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
KAWEYOVA
KAWEYOVA (Pop / R&B / Covers Acoustic Duo/Trio)
8:00PM BAR36
KAWEYOVA LIVE@THECASINO
KAWEYOVA (Pop / R&B / Covers Acoustic Duo/Trio)
8:00PM BAR36
One for the Road
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
- Friday, 28th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
the Face Painters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Smithfield Tavern
Facepainters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Balaclava Hotel
Solo
Rusty and the Reverend (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
6:00PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Soul Session
SOUL SESSIONS
6:00PM Lilo Bar
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Rockin The Bungalow
JUSFA KICKS (Covers / Rock / Pop Band)
6:30PM Bungalow Hotel
Friday Night Band
Paronella
7:00PM Atherton International Club
3's A Crowd @ Coco's Lobby Bar
3's A Crowd Duo (Acoustic / Easy Listening / Top 40 Duo)
7:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Rock n roll night
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:30PM Hambledon Hotel, Edmonton
The Melbourne International Comedy Festival Roadshow 2017
The Melbourne International Comedy Festival Roadsshow
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
One for the Road
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
THE ROCKMANS LIVE@THECASINO
The Rockmans (Top 40 / Acoustic / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30PM BAR36
- Saturday, 29th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Screenprint Workshop 1/2 April 17
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
Hannah Parker
8:45AM TAFE Queensland North
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
2:00PM Lilo Bar
Facepainters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Balaclava Hotel
WEDDING
VIKARIOUS (Pop / Reggae / Funk ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
6:30PM Sugar Wharf Port Douglas
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Chris Lloyds & Naoki Inamoto @ Coco's Lobby Bar
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing / Blues Singer/Entertainer)
7:00PM Pullman Cairns International
David Cooke Live @The Cow Bay Hotel
Dave Cooke (Covers / Originals / Roots Solo)
7:00PM Cow Bay Hotel
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
LIP SYNC BATTLE
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
LIVE
Heavy Brown Mullet (Rock / Hard Rock Band)
8:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
One for the Road
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
HBM return to the Red Hat
Heavy Brown Mullet (Rock / Hard Rock Band)
8:00PM Red Beret Hotel
THE TALL POPPIES LIVE@THECASINO
TALL POPPIES
11:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 30th April 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Monthly Markets
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Cultures in Harmony
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Lucky Phil & Co
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
10:30AM Cairns Botanic Gardens
sunday Session
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Live Acoustic
Ray Danes (Acoustic / Easy Listening / Indie Solo)
6:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
OMID MASTER LIVE@THECASINO
Omid Master (Acoustic / Folk / Pop Solo artist and band)
6:30PM BAR36
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 1st May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 2nd May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 3rd May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
SENIORS MUSIC CAIRNS
SENIORS HOUSE BAND CAIRNS (Theatrical / Community Live SENIORS MUSIC)
1:45PM SENIOR CITIZENS HALL
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Camerata's Greatest String Hits
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
WEDNESDAT NIGHT KARAOKE AT MCGINTYS
Barryoake
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
- Thursday, 4th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Corporate Function
Out Of The Blue (Jazz , Latin, R&B, Easy Listening, Pop, Swing, Weddings, Corporate)
6:30PM Pullman Cairns International
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Blues Jam Session @ the Grand
SCRATCH
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Friday, 5th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
the Face Painters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Smithfield Tavern
Facepainters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Balaclava Hotel
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Friday Night Band
Deluge the Band
7:00PM Atherton International Club
A Taste of Bavaria
The Ultimate 50's & 60's Experience & Elvis Tribute Shows (1955 to 1965 Rock'n Roll Tribute Artist , Elvis Tribute Artist)
7:00PM German Club Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
The Jeanette Wormald Trio at The Tanks Unplugged
JEANETTE WORMALD (Folk / Alternative / Australiana Solo)
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Lady Valiant @ The Courthouse Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Tanks Unplugged May 2107
Various Artists
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Saturday, 6th May 2017
Screenprint Workshop 1/2 April 17
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
Hannah Parker
8:45AM TAFE Queensland North
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Queensland Theatre's Constellations
Queensland Theatre Company
2:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
2:00PM Lilo Bar
Lady Valiant Live @ The Salthouse
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
5:00PM Salt House
Facepainters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Balaclava Hotel
Live Music - Light and Shade
Light & Shade (Funk / Acoustic / Top 40 Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Goats on the Tablelands
Hillbilly Goats (Old Time Blues & Roots / Folk / Hillbilly Band)
6:30PM Spurwood Springs Station
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
LIP SYNC BATTLE
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Queensland Theatre's Constellations
Queensland Theatre Company
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
Live RNB DJ
DJ P.O.MM
8:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
- Sunday, 7th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Yorkeys GOATS
Hillbilly Goats (Old Time Blues & Roots / Folk / Hillbilly Band)
1:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Sunday Session
Walker Bros
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
Might as well be a Wednesday
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Katie live at Hemingway's Brewery
Katie Richards (Covers / Originals / Indie Solo)
3:00PM Hemingway's Brewery
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
The Coming War on China
4:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Lady Valint Live @ Paddys Bar
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
5:00PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
LIVE AT BROTHERS WORLD OF ENTERTAINMENT
KINGS OF COUNTRY
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 8th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Get A Move On: Creative Dance Sessions with Anna Crooks
6:00PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 9th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Crystal Chakra Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Yorkeys Knob Community Centre
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 10th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Long lunch, great music.
Out Of The Blue (Jazz , Latin, R&B, Easy Listening, Pop, Swing, Weddings, Corporate)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
SENIORS MUSIC CAIRNS
SENIORS HOUSE BAND CAIRNS (Theatrical / Community Live SENIORS MUSIC)
1:45PM SENIOR CITIZENS HALL
MOTHERS DAY SING - ALONG
SENIORS HOUSE BAND CAIRNS (Theatrical / Community Live SENIORS MUSIC)
1:45PM Cairns Senior Citizens Hall
Live Acoustic
Ray Danes (Acoustic / Easy Listening / Indie Solo)
7:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
WEDNESDAT NIGHT KARAOKE AT MCGINTYS
Barryoake
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
- Thursday, 11th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Blues Jam Session @ the Grand
SCRATCH
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
Full Moon Harmonic Whirly Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Chrysalis Relaxation Centre, 129 Mulgrave Rd, Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Friday, 12th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lisa & Kimberley @ The Grand
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
4:00PM The Grand Hotel
4 IN A GROOVE
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
The Idea of North
6:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Rockin The Bungalow
JUSFA KICKS (Covers / Rock / Pop Band)
6:30PM Bungalow Hotel
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant Live @ The Sheraton
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Sheraton Mirage Port Douglas
Friday Night Band
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Live @ Trinity Beach Sports Club
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
7:30PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
French Film Festival 2017
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
LIVE AT BROTHERS WORLD OF ENTERTAINMENT
THE EVERLY BROTHERS AND BUDDY HOLLY
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Saturday, 13th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Screenprint Workshop 1/2 April 17
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
Hannah Parker
8:45AM TAFE Queensland North
Herberton Pioneer's Weekend
Hillbilly Goats (Old Time Blues & Roots / Folk / Hillbilly Band)
10:00AM Herberton Historic Village
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
2:00PM Lilo Bar
Second Saturday SESSIONS
Django in the Djungle gypsy swing band (Swing / Gypsy Band)
3:00PM Yungaburrah Hotel
ACOUSTIC GIG
VIKARIOUS (Pop / Reggae / Funk ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
4:00PM Nu Nu Restaurant
Party in the parking lot! Featuring The Viper Creek Band
Dr. Elephant
4:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
Live Music on board Spirit of Cairns (Bookings Essential)
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
6:00PM Spirit of Cairns
Great Saturday music
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
6:00PM Barron river Hotel, Stratford
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
LIP SYNC BATTLE
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Lady Valiant Live @ The Cow Bay Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Cow Bay Hotel
French Film Festival 2017
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
LIVE AT BROTHERS WORLD OF ENTERTAINMENT
DON'T CHANGE - THE INXS STORY
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Sunday, 14th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Herberton Pioneer's Weekend
Hillbilly Goats (Old Time Blues & Roots / Folk / Hillbilly Band)
10:00AM Herberton Historic Village
Sunday Session
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
Lady Valiant Live @ Bluewater Cafe
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
4:00PM The Bluewater Cafe
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
French Film Festival 2017
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 15th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Crystal Chakra Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
10:30AM Chrysalis Relaxation Centre, 129 Mulgrave Rd, Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 16th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant Live @ The Yachty
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Port Douglas Yacht Club
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
MOON Gong and Tibetan Singing Bowls meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Yorkeys Knob Community Centre
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 17th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
SENIORS MUSIC CAIRNS
SENIORS HOUSE BAND CAIRNS (Theatrical / Community Live SENIORS MUSIC)
1:45PM SENIOR CITIZENS HALL
Dance Masterclass: Dancenorth's Rainbow Vomit
5:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant @ The Courthouse Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Thursday, 18th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Blues Jam Session @ the Grand
SCRATCH
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
Banff Mountain Film Festival 2017
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
KAWEYOVA
KAWEYOVA (Pop / R&B / Covers Acoustic Duo/Trio)
8:00PM BAR36
- Friday, 19th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lisa & Kimberley @ Brothers
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
5:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Live Music on board Spirit of Cairns (Bookings Essential)
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
6:00PM Spirit of Cairns
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Out of the blue entertain
Out Of The Blue (Jazz , Latin, R&B, Easy Listening, Pop, Swing, Weddings, Corporate)
6:30PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Friday Night Band
John Hardy
7:00PM Atherton International Club
A Taste of Bavaria
The Ultimate 50's & 60's Experience & Elvis Tribute Shows (1955 to 1965 Rock'n Roll Tribute Artist , Elvis Tribute Artist)
7:00PM German Club Cairns
Wind In The Willows
The Young Company Theatre
7:00PM The Young Company Theatre
La Soirée at Port Douglas!
Presented by: Melissa
7:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
BROTHERS INNISFAIL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
Banff Mountain Film Festival 2017
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Karaoke
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
8:00PM Mareeba RSL
LIVE AT BROTHERS WORLD OF ENTERTAINMENT
THE MCCLYMONTS
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Saturday, 20th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Banff Mountain Film Festival 2017
2:00PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
2:00PM Lilo Bar
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lady Valiant Live @ The Sheraton
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Sheraton Mirage Port Douglas
Lisa & Kimberley @ Cow Bay Hotel
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:00PM Cow Bay Hotel
Wind In The Willows
The Young Company Theatre
7:00PM The Young Company Theatre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
La Soirée at Port Douglas!
Presented by: Melissa
7:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
LIP SYNC BATTLE
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Banff Mountain Film Festival 2017
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Sunday, 21st May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Green Zone – Art Play and Nature Experiences with Family Day Care
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Tinkering Tank
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Children's Festival : Diamonds Found in Dreams
Dream State Circus
9:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Children's Festival : Frank Woodley, Noodlenut - A show for kids
Frank Woodley
9:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
5 Minutes of Fame Stage
9:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Moving and Grooving Dance and Drum Workshops
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Children's Festival : Frank Woodley, Noodlenut - A show for kids
Frank Woodley
11:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Children's Festival : Diamonds Found in Dreams
Dream State Circus
11:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Children's Festival : Diamonds Found in Dreams
Dream State Circus
1:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Sunday Session
The Rockmans (Top 40 / Acoustic / Easy Listening Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
Children's Festival : Frank Woodley, Noodlenut - A show for kids
Frank Woodley
2:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Classical Sunset Series
4:00PM Cairns Colonial Club
End Credits' Unseen Cinema: Toni Erdmann
4:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Lady Valiant @ The Courthouse Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
6:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
La Soirée at Port Douglas!
Presented by: Melissa
7:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 22nd May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Morning Melodies - A Fine Romance: The Magic of Fred Astaire
10:00AM Cairns Choral Society Hall
Tropical Destinations Photographic Exhibition
Presented by: Melissa
10:00AM Port Douglas Community Hall
Morning Melodies - A Fine Romance: The Magic of Fred Astaire
1:30PM Cairns Choral Society Hall
Get A Move On: Creative Dance Sessions with Anna Crooks
6:00PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
La Soirée at Port Douglas!
Presented by: Melissa
7:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 23rd May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Tropical Destinations Photographic Exhibition
Presented by: Melissa
10:00AM Port Douglas Community Hall
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
La Soirée at Port Douglas!
Presented by: Melissa
7:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Lip Sync Battle
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Art Exhibition / Festivals / Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM Lilo Bar
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 24th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Tropical Destinations Photographic Exhibition
Presented by: Melissa
10:00AM Port Douglas Community Hall
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
SENIORS MUSIC CAIRNS
SENIORS HOUSE BAND CAIRNS (Theatrical / Community Live SENIORS MUSIC)
1:45PM SENIOR CITIZENS HALL
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
La Soirée at Port Douglas!
Presented by: Melissa
7:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Live @ Gilligan's
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
8:00PM Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Thursday, 25th May 2017
Carnivale Stand Up Comedy with Jeff Green UK
Presented by: Ali
Jeff Green
7:00AM Wonderland Spiegeltent
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Tropical Destinations Photographic Exhibition
Presented by: Melissa
10:00AM Port Douglas Community Hall
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
La Soirée at Port Douglas!
Presented by: Melissa
7:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Blues Jam Session @ the Grand
SCRATCH
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
KAWEYOVA
KAWEYOVA (Pop / R&B / Covers Acoustic Duo/Trio)
8:00PM BAR36
- Friday, 26th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Tropical Destinations Photographic Exhibition
Presented by: Melissa
10:00AM Port Douglas Community Hall
Dancenorth's Rainbow Vomit
11:00AM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Asahi Paradise on a Plate - The Longest Lunch
Presented by: Melissa
11:30AM Rex Smeal Park
Carnivale “Wonders of the Reef” Street Parade
Presented by: Melissa
5:00PM Macrossan Street
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Rockin The Bungalow
JUSFA KICKS (Covers / Rock / Pop Band)
6:30PM Bungalow Hotel
Dancenorth's Rainbow Vomit
6:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
GRAND HOTEL, CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
Strassman's "iTedE"
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
La Soirée at Port Douglas!
Presented by: Melissa
7:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Lisa & Kimberley @ Edge Hill Bowls Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:30PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
The Taste at Salt House
The Taste (Acoustic / Funk / Rock Band)
9:00PM Salt House
Carlotta
Presented by: Melissa
Carlotta
10:30PM Wonderland Spiegeltent
- Saturday, 27th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Tropical Destinations Photographic Exhibition
Presented by: Melissa
10:00AM Port Douglas Community Hall
Family Beach Day
Presented by: Melissa
11:00AM Four Mile Beach
Dancenorth's Rainbow Vomit
11:00AM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Lucky Phil & Co
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
6th Billabong Beats
Mark Hillman, Groovemash (Cairns), PolyMantra with Special Guest, Crossroads (Townsville), The Taste (Cairns), Skankstarz (Byron Bay), The 4'20' Sound (Byron Bay), Oren 420 (Byron Bay)
4:15PM The Billabong Kuranda
Port on a Fork - PD Carnivale
Hillbilly Goats (Old Time Blues & Roots / Folk / Hillbilly Band)
5:00PM Rex Smeal Park, Port Douglas
Estrella Port on a Fork - Food, Music & Wine
Presented by: Melissa
Ben Lee, Vaudeville Smash, The Hillbilly Goats, Leanne Tennant, DJ Pierro and more!
5:00PM Rex Smeal Park
Live Music on board Spirit of Cairns (Bookings Essential)
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
6:00PM Spirit of Cairns
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Strassman's "iTedE"
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
La Soirée at Port Douglas!
Presented by: Melissa
7:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Lady Valiant at The Central Hotel Port Douglas
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Central Hotel, Port Douglas
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
The Taste at Billabong Beats
The Taste (Acoustic / Funk / Rock Band)
10:00PM The Billabong Kuranda
Carnivale Sensualé
Presented by: Ali
Jaqueline Fury, Bev Killick
10:30PM Wonderland Spiegeltent
- Sunday, 28th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Carnivale Fisherman's Village Music Festival
Hillbilly Goats (Old Time Blues & Roots / Folk / Hillbilly Band)
10:00AM Rex Smeal Park, Port Douglas
Fisherman's Village Music Festival
Presented by: Melissa
The Hillbilly Goats, Ben Lee, Lah Lah's, The Montgomery Brothers, Lenna-Marie Moxie and more!
10:00AM Rex Smeal Park
Tanks Markets
Bobby Maguire (Indie / Rock Solo)
11:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Lisa & Kimberley @ Centrals Sports Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
1:00PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Sunday session
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 29th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 30th May 2017
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 31st May 2017
Mr Stink
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Mr Stink
cpd kids theatre
1:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
SENIORS MUSIC CAIRNS
SENIORS HOUSE BAND CAIRNS (Theatrical / Community Live SENIORS MUSIC)
1:45PM SENIOR CITIZENS HALL
Mr Stink
cpd kids theatre
6:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Live Acoustic
Ray Danes (Acoustic / Easy Listening / Indie Solo)
7:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Tanks Round Cinema - Gimme Danger
End Credits Film Club
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Thursday, 1st June 2017
Live @ Trinity Beach Sports Club
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
6:30PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Lady Valiant @ The Courthouse Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Friday, 2nd June 2017
Solo
Rusty and the Reverend (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
6:00PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Emie R Roussel Trio
6:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
A Taste of Bavaria
The Ultimate 50's & 60's Experience & Elvis Tribute Shows (1955 to 1965 Rock'n Roll Tribute Artist , Elvis Tribute Artist)
7:00PM German Club Cairns
Lady Valiant Live @ Paddys
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
4 IN A GROOVE
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
9:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Saturday, 3rd June 2017
4 IN A GROOVE
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
1:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Lady Valiant Live @ The Salthouse
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
5:00PM Salt House
Live Music on board Spirit of Cairns (Bookings Essential)
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
6:00PM Spirit of Cairns
Lift and Seperate
JULIA MORRIS!
7:30PM Cairns Convention Centre
The Secret Is Out
Spies Like Us
8:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Sunday, 4th June 2017
Sunday Session
Shannon Hunter (One man band. / Acoustic / Folk Solo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
Lady Valiant Live @ Bluewater Cafe
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
4:00PM The Bluewater Cafe
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 5th June 2017
Get A Move On: Creative Dance Sessions with Anna Crooks
6:00PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 6th June 2017
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 7th June 2017
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
SENIORS MUSIC CAIRNS
SENIORS HOUSE BAND CAIRNS (Theatrical / Community Live SENIORS MUSIC)
1:45PM SENIOR CITIZENS HALL
Live Acoustic
Ray Danes (Acoustic / Easy Listening / Indie Solo)
7:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Thursday, 8th June 2017
Live Music
Mr Smith (Rock / Funk / Covers Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Friday, 9th June 2017
4 IN A GROOVE
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Saturday, 10th June 2017
Second Saturday SESSIONS
Django in the Djungle gypsy swing band (Swing / Gypsy Band)
3:00PM Yungaburrah Hotel
VIKARIOUS 4 PIECE
VIKARIOUS (Pop / Reggae / Funk ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
6:00PM Hilton International Cairns
Live Music on board Spirit of Cairns (Bookings Essential)
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
6:00PM Spirit of Cairns
Saturday with Wazza
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
6:00PM Barron river Hotel, Stratford
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
Karaoke
8:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
- Sunday, 11th June 2017
Sunday sessions
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
Live Acoustic
Ray Danes (Acoustic / Easy Listening / Indie Solo)
6:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 12th June 2017
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 13th June 2017
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 14th June 2017
Live Music
Alchemy (Covers / Pop / Rock Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Thursday, 15th June 2017
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Friday, 16th June 2017
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lady Valiant Live @ The Sheraton
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Sheraton Mirage Port Douglas
A Taste of Bavaria
The Ultimate 50's & 60's Experience & Elvis Tribute Shows (1955 to 1965 Rock'n Roll Tribute Artist , Elvis Tribute Artist)
7:00PM German Club Cairns
PARKVIEW TAVERN, GORDONVALE
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Parkview Tavern, Gordonvale
Karaoke
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
8:00PM Mareeba RSL
LIVE AT BROTHERS WORLD OF ENTERTAINMENT
ROY ORBISON REBORN
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Saturday, 17th June 2017
Lady Valiant Live @ The Salthouse
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
5:00PM Salt House
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lisa & Kimberley @ Cow Bay Hotel
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:00PM Cow Bay Hotel
Rock, Rhythm & Soul
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Madison's Function Rooms
4 IN A GROOVE
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Red Beret Hotel
- Sunday, 18th June 2017
Sunday Session
The Kroovs (Folk / Rock / Blues Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
Lady Valiant Live @ Bluewater Cafe
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
4:00PM The Bluewater Cafe
- Monday, 19th June 2017
Get A Move On: Creative Dance Sessions with Anna Crooks
6:00PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
- Tuesday, 20th June 2017
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 21st June 2017
Long lunch, great music.
Out Of The Blue (Jazz , Latin, R&B, Easy Listening, Pop, Swing, Weddings, Corporate)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Lady Valiant @ The Courthouse Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Live @ Gilligan's
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
8:00PM Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort
- Thursday, 22nd June 2017
Cirque Africa
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
- Friday, 23rd June 2017
Lisa & Kimberley @ The Grand
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
4:00PM The Grand Hotel
Live Music on board Spirit of Cairns (Bookings Essential)
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
6:00PM Spirit of Cairns
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
BROTHERS INNISFAIL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
Cirque Africa
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Karaoke
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:30PM Hambledon Hotel, Edmonton
Lady Valiant at The Central Hotel Port Douglas
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Central Hotel, Port Douglas
Sarah Blasko - Solo Tour
Sarah Blasko
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Saturday, 24th June 2017
Wiggle Around Australia 2017
10:00AM Cairns Convention Centre
Cirque Africa
4:00PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Live Music on board Spirit of Cairns (Bookings Essential)
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
6:00PM Spirit of Cairns
MALANDA SHOW BALL 2017
Out Of The Blue (Jazz , Latin, R&B, Easy Listening, Pop, Swing, Weddings, Corporate)
7:00PM Malanda Hall
Lady Valiant Live @ The Sheraton
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Sheraton Mirage Port Douglas
Horrorshow [Bardo State Tour]
Presented by: Junkie Uncle Records
Horrorshow
7:00PM The Jack
Cirque Africa
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Jeanette Wormald Trio at The Yungaburra Sessions
JEANETTE WORMALD (Folk / Alternative / Australiana Solo)
7:30PM Yungaburrah Hotel
Live Solo Music
8:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
- Sunday, 25th June 2017
Lucky Phil & Co
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
10:30AM Cairns Botanic Gardens
Sunday Session
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
Cirque Africa
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Lady Valiant Live @ Paddys
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
- Monday, 26th June 2017
Cirque Africa
4:00PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
- Tuesday, 27th June 2017
Cirque Africa
4:00PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
Cirque Africa
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
- Wednesday, 28th June 2017
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Cirque Africa
4:00PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Cirque Africa
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
- Thursday, 29th June 2017
Cirque Africa
4:00PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Cirque Africa
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
- Friday, 30th June 2017
Cirque Africa
4:00PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Live Music @ Barron River Hotel (Chris Holliday)
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
5:30PM Barron river Hotel, Stratford
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
GRAND HOTEL, CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
Cirque Africa
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
- Saturday, 1st July 2017
Lisa & Kimberley @ Brothers
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
5:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Live Music on board Spirit of Cairns (Bookings Essential)
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
6:00PM Spirit of Cairns
Cirque Africa
7:30PM Centre of Contemporary Arts
Lady Valiant at The Central Hotel Port Douglas
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Central Hotel, Port Douglas
LIVE rock n roll band
THE BRAZILIANS
8:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
- Sunday, 2nd July 2017
Sunday Session
Walker Bros
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
Lady Valiant Live @ Paddys
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
5:00PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
- Tuesday, 4th July 2017
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 5th July 2017
Lady Valiant Live @ Bar36
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
8:00PM BAR36
- Thursday, 6th July 2017
ROCKWIZ LIVE! TWENTYSEVENTEEN
8:00PM Cairns Convention Centre
- Friday, 7th July 2017
Lisa & Kimberley @ Fuller Sports Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
6:00PM Fuller Sports Club
Lady Valiant Live @ The Sheraton
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Sheraton Mirage Port Douglas
A Taste of Bavaria
The Ultimate 50's & 60's Experience & Elvis Tribute Shows (1955 to 1965 Rock'n Roll Tribute Artist , Elvis Tribute Artist)
7:00PM German Club Cairns
- Saturday, 8th July 2017
Second Saturday SESSIONS
Django in the Djungle gypsy swing band (Swing / Gypsy Band)
3:00PM Yungaburrah Hotel
Live Music on board Spirit of Cairns (Bookings Essential)
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
6:00PM Spirit of Cairns
Hard Rock Music Band LIVE
Snake Oil
8:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
- Sunday, 9th July 2017
Sunday Sessions
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
- Tuesday, 11th July 2017
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 12th July 2017
Lady Valiant Live @ Bar36
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
8:00PM BAR36
- Friday, 14th July 2017
Live Music on board Spirit of Cairns (Bookings Essential)
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
6:00PM Spirit of Cairns
Lisa & Kimberley @ Centrals Sports Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:30PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Lady Valiant Live @ Paddys
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
Carinda christie trio
Carinda Christie ( Alternative / Folk / Blues Solo)
8:00PM Parkview Tavern, Gordonvale
- Saturday, 15th July 2017
Live Music @ Salt House (Chris Holliday)
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
5:00PM Salt House
4 IN A GROOVE
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
60s, 70s & 80s Flash Back Night! Live DJ
8:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
- Sunday, 16th July 2017
Sunday Session
Dave Cook
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
- Tuesday, 18th July 2017
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 19th July 2017
Lady Valiant Live @ Bar36
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
8:00PM BAR36
- Friday, 21st July 2017
Lady Valiant Live @ The Salthouse
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
5:00PM Salt House
Live Music @ Barron River Hotel (Chris Holliday)
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
5:30PM Barron river Hotel, Stratford
4 IN A GROOVE
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM The Bungalow Hotel
Karaoke
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
8:00PM Mareeba RSL
- Saturday, 22nd July 2017
Tablelands Folk Festival Presents SESSIONS
Django in the Djungle gypsy swing band (Swing / Gypsy Band)
7:30AM Yungaburrah Hotel
Lady Valiant Live @ The Sheraton
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Sheraton Mirage Port Douglas
- Sunday, 23rd July 2017
Sunday session
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
One Evening with Elvis
The Ultimate 50's & 60's Experience & Elvis Tribute Shows (1955 to 1965 Rock'n Roll Tribute Artist , Elvis Tribute Artist)
7:00PM Karumba Point Sunset Caravan Park
Lady Valiant Live @ Paddys
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
- Monday, 24th July 2017
Morning Melodies - Little Pattie
Little Pattie
10:00AM Cairns Choral Society Hall
Morning Melodies - Little Pattie
Little Pattie
1:30PM Cairns Choral Society Hall
- Tuesday, 25th July 2017
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 26th July 2017
Lady Valiant Live @ Bar36
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
8:00PM BAR36
- Friday, 28th July 2017
Friday Night Band
John Hardy
7:00PM Atherton International Club
- Saturday, 29th July 2017
Lady Valiant Live @ The Salthouse
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Salt House
The Marriage of Figaro
Opera Australia
7:00PM Munro Martin Parklands
4 IN A GROOVE
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Red Beret Hotel
The Taste at Salt House
The Taste (Acoustic / Funk / Rock Band)
9:00PM Salt House
- Sunday, 30th July 2017
Lady Valiant Live @ The Tin Shed
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
1:00PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
Sunday Session
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
The Taste at Pier Bar
The Taste (Acoustic / Funk / Rock Band)
5:00PM The Pier Bar
- Monday, 31st July 2017
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Tuesday, 1st August 2017
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Friday, 4th August 2017
Friday Night Band
Darrin Leonard
7:00PM Atherton International Club
A Taste of Bavaria
The Ultimate 50's & 60's Experience & Elvis Tribute Shows (1955 to 1965 Rock'n Roll Tribute Artist , Elvis Tribute Artist)
7:00PM German Club Cairns
PARKVIEW TAVERN, GORDONVALE
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Parkview Tavern, Gordonvale
- Saturday, 5th August 2017
Solo
Rusty and the Reverend (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
8:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
LIVE AT BROTHERS WORLD OF ENTERTAINMENT
THE SCREAMING JETS
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
LIVE rock n roll band
THE BRAZILIANS
8:00PM Madison's Function Rooms
- Sunday, 6th August 2017
Sundays Sessions
The Rockmans (Top 40 / Acoustic / Easy Listening Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
- Tuesday, 8th August 2017
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Friday, 11th August 2017
Live Music @ Barron River Hotel (Chris Holliday)
Chris Holliday (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
5:30PM Barron river Hotel, Stratford
Friday Night Band
Riding & Moore
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Black Mountain Unplugged
Hillbilly Goats (Old Time Blues & Roots / Folk / Hillbilly Band)
7:00PM Black Mountain Unplugged
Karaoke
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
8:00PM Mareeba RSL
- Saturday, 12th August 2017
Second Saturday SESSIONS
Django in the Djungle gypsy swing band (Swing / Gypsy Band)
3:00PM Yungaburrah Hotel
Black Mountain Unplugged
Hillbilly Goats (Old Time Blues & Roots / Folk / Hillbilly Band)
7:00PM Black Mountain Unplugged
- Sunday, 13th August 2017
Sunday Session
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
- Tuesday, 15th August 2017
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Friday, 18th August 2017
Lisa & Kimberley @ Fuller Sports Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
6:00PM Fuller Sports Club
Friday Night Band
Paronella
7:00PM Atherton International Club
A Taste of Bavaria
The Ultimate 50's & 60's Experience & Elvis Tribute Shows (1955 to 1965 Rock'n Roll Tribute Artist , Elvis Tribute Artist)
7:00PM German Club Cairns
Rock n roll night
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:00PM Innisfail brothers
- Saturday, 19th August 2017
Karaoke
8:00PM Madison's Function Rooms
- Sunday, 20th August 2017
Sunday Session
Dave Cook
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
- Tuesday, 22nd August 2017
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Friday, 25th August 2017
Friday Night Band
Deluge the Band
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Baby et Lulu
8:15PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Sunday, 27th August 2017
Sunday Session
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
1:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
- Tuesday, 29th August 2017
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Thursday, 31st August 2017
Diary of a Wombat
Monkey Baa Theatre for Young
6:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Friday, 1st September 2017
Diary of a Wombat
Monkey Baa Theatre for Young
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Diary of a Wombat
Monkey Baa Theatre for Young
1:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Lisa & Kimberley @ Centrals Sports Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
6:30PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Friday Night Band
Alchemy (Covers / Pop / Rock Duo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Lord of the Flies
The Young Company Theatre
7:30PM The Young Company Theatre
- Saturday, 2nd September 2017