What's On?

Entertainmentcairns.com is your first port of call for all the entertainment news and information for what's happening in Cairns and surrounding regions.
List your event now and reach thousands.

List your event

Search for Cairns Entertainment

Search From To  
EC App
- Friday, 1st July 2016
Cairns & District Junior Eisteddfor
Cairns & District Junior Eisteddfod
8:30AM Edge Hill State School Hall
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Cairns Flexi Attractions Pass- 3 Locations
Presented by: Entertainment Cairns
9:00AM Multi-Venues and Experiences You Choose!
Cairns & District Junior Eisteddfod
Cairns & District Junior Eisteddfod
1:30PM Edge Hill State School Hall
Lennon Bros Circus
Lennon Bros Circus
2:00PM Cairns Show Grounds
Lisa & Kimberley @ The Grand
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
4:00PM The Grand Hotel
Stratford
Dave Cooke (Covers / Originals / Roots Solo)
5:00PM Barron River Hotel
Friday Live Music @ North Bar & Kitchen
Rachel Brabin
6:00PM North Bar & Kitchen
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Out of the Blue entertain
Out Of The Blue (Jazz , Latin, R&B, Easy Listening, Pop, Swing, Weddings, Corporate)
6:30PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
BAD BOYS OF UKE STREET PARTY
Bad Boys of Uke
7:00PM Cape York Hotel
King Arthur's Medieval Banquet
Cairns Dinner Theatre
7:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Lady Valiant Live
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Lennon Bros Circus
Lennon Bros Circus
7:00PM Cairns Show Grounds
Friday Night Band
Darrin Leonard
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Tony George & Matt Hannan @ Coco's
Tony George Entertainment (Acoustic / Covers / Tribute Band Solo, Duo and Band)
7:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Goats @ Bramwell Station Cape York
Hillbilly Goats (Old Time Blues & Roots / Folk / Hillbilly Band)
7:00PM
Singing Up Country
Leah Flanagan, Neil Murray & Chris Tamwoy
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Friday night at the Grand Hotel
JUSFA KICKS (Covers / Rock / Pop Band)
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
Cairns & District Junior Eisteddfod
Cairns & District Junior Eisteddfod
7:30PM Edge Hill State School Hall
Frontear Live
Simon Harris /Frontear (Covers / Originals / Folk Band)
7:30PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
Friday Night Live Music
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Indie / Pop Solo)
7:30PM Tin Shed / Port Douglas & District Combined Club
Hypnotherapist - Wayne Donnelly
Wayne Donnelly
7:30PM Clink Theatre
The Salt Remains presented by JUTE Theatre Company
Presented by: JUTE Theatre Company
7:30PM JUTE Theatre - Centre of Contemporary Arts
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
FRIDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
The Kroovs (Folk / Rock / Blues Duo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
vertigolive - THE NIGHTSHIFT
The NightShift (R&B / Soul / Pop Band)
9:30PM Vertigo Cocktail Bar & Lounge - The Reef Hotel Casino
- Saturday, 2nd July 2016
German Club 45th Birthday Party
Marty-B ... A Vocal Tribute To The King ... Elvis Presley (Rock 'n' Roll / Cabaret Elvis Tribute Artist)
5:00AM
Cairns & District Junior Eisteddfor
Cairns & District Junior Eisteddfod
8:30AM Edge Hill State School Hall
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Cairns Flexi Attractions Pass- 3 Locations
Presented by: Entertainment Cairns
9:00AM Multi-Venues and Experiences You Choose!
King Arthur's Medieval Banquet
Cairns Dinner Theatre
12:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Lennon Bros Circus
Lennon Bros Circus
1:00PM Cairns Show Grounds
Cairns & District Junior Eisteddfod
Cairns & District Junior Eisteddfod
1:30PM Edge Hill State School Hall
Lennon Bros Circus
Lennon Bros Circus
4:00PM
German Club's 45th Birthday
Tropical Brass, Marty-B, Edelweiss Dancers
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Kuranda Roots Festival Fundraiser
Presented by: Kitty Clignett
Staunch, 4'20 feat Baptiste, Rudekat, Dubcide, Billy Dread, Shredder, Unique, Deadly Creature
4:15PM Koah Hall
Barbary Coasters Parrothead Show
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Folk Duo)
5:00PM Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron
SATURDAY NIGHT
Cairns Music Makers
5:00PM The Grand Hotel
Live Music @ North Bar & Kitchen
JAM (Covers / Funk / Acoustic Duo)
6:00PM North Bar & Kitchen
Come and chill
Dave Cooke (Covers / Originals / Roots Solo)
6:00PM Chill Cafe, Palm Cove
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Cairns Serbian Club
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Cairns Serbia Club
King Arthur's Medieval Banquet
Cairns Dinner Theatre
7:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Bernie's Trio @ Coco's
7:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Goats @ Bramwell Station Cape York
Hillbilly Goats (Old Time Blues & Roots / Folk / Hillbilly Band)
7:00PM
Saturday Night Live Music
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Cow Bay Hotel
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Cairns & District Junior Eisteddfod
Cairns & District Junior Eisteddfod
7:30PM Edge Hill State School Hall
Lennon Bros Circus
Lennon Bros Circus
7:30PM Cairns Show Grounds
The Salt Remains presented by JUTE Theatre Company
Presented by: JUTE Theatre Company
7:30PM JUTE Theatre - Centre of Contemporary Arts
Comedy Hypnosis Show - Wayne Donnelly
7:30PM Atherton International Club
OMB trio at Paddy's
Omid Master (Acoustic / Folk / Pop Solo artist and band)
7:30PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
Aboriginal Comedy Allstars
Aboriginal Comedy Allstars
8:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
SATURDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
Colorful Blac (Top 40 / Soul / Pop Duo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
vertigolive - THEWAIT
The Wait (Top 40 / Rock / Dance Band)
9:30PM Vertigo Cocktail Bar & Lounge - The Reef Hotel Casino
+ Sunday, 3rd July 2016
+ Monday, 4th July 2016
+ Tuesday, 5th July 2016
+ Wednesday, 6th July 2016
+ Thursday, 7th July 2016