Cairns Gig Guide

view the entire guide | view all artists | view all venues

Search      

From To    
 

Print these results

- Thursday, 24th January 2019
Rendezvous Duo
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30AM Cazalys Cairns
Tjapukai by Day - self drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Fullers - Kim Settle ( Rock’n Sweet )
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:00AM Fuller Sports Club
Back to School Arts & Crafts at Mt Sheridan Plaza - Free
Mount Sheridan Plaza
10:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Thirsty Thursday
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
5:00PM Woolshed
White Wizard Puppet Show
6:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Live Music
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Left Unsupervised Duo at Rocco rooftop bar
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
7:00PM Crystalbrook - Rocco bar and restaurant
WICKED
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Rock / Acoustic / Open Mic Night Instrumentalist)
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Friday, 25th January 2019
Tjapukai by Day - self drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Back to School Arts & Crafts at Mt Sheridan Plaza - Free
Mount Sheridan Plaza
10:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Lucky Phil Solo
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
5:00PM Coconut Caravan Resort.
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
EASY LISTENING over dinner, and then GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Harmonique at the wharf
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
6:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Friday Night
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
WICKED
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Tessa Devine @ The ORB
Tessa Devine
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
THE GREAT AUSSIE WEEKEND
TONG GEORGE, EDDIE SKIBA, DAVE COOKE
8:00PM The Reef Hotel Casino
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
Trinity Beach Tavern
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
8:30PM Trinity Beach Tavern
- Saturday, 26th January 2019
Facepainting for Australia Day
Sweet K Facepainting (Family Entertainment / Markets / Festivals Family Entertainment)
8:00AM Trinity Beach Esplanade
Tjapukai by Day - self drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Left Unsupervised - Australia Day Celebrations Trinity Beach
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
10:00AM Trinity Beach
Australia Day Family Fun Day
10:00AM Cazalys Cairns
Nikki Facepainting @Bunnings Smithfield
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
10:30AM Bunnings Smithfield
Australia Day @ Hemingway's Brewery
DnA Acoustic Duo
11:00AM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Live Music
Graeme Falvey (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Australia Day ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿ‘
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
12:00PM Palm Cove Tavern
Left Unsupervised Duo @ NOA Edge Hill
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
1:00PM NOA cafe Edge Hill
Australia Day in Mareeba
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
1:00PM The Ant Hill Hotel
Dr Luv with special guests Wind and Wood
Wind and Wood (Acoustic / Originals / Covers Duo)
1:00PM Barron River Hotel
Yachtie's Piano Man
Zakslab (Classics, Blues, Jazz, Swing, Latin American,Country, Pop, Rock and Roll, Solo)
1:30PM Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron
WICKED
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
2:00PM CPAC Theatre
Lucky Phil Solo
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
2:00PM Woree Tavern
Bogan Comp
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
2:00PM Holloways Beach Sporting Complex
Hellions & Like Thieves live!
Hellions, Like Thieves, Bigfoot Mafia, Meat Bikini, Forest & 3 Hour Flight
6:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Australia Day
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
6:30PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Australlia Day at the Red Beret
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
7:00PM Red Beret Hotel
WICKED
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
THE GREAT AUSSIE WEEKEND
TONG GEORGE, EDDIE SKIBA, DAVE COOKE
8:00PM The Reef Hotel Casino
BROTHERS LEAGUES CLUB CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
Australia Day
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
8:00PM Three Wolves
DJ Moose Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
DJ Moose
9:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Sunday, 27th January 2019
Tjapukai by Day - self drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Left Unsupervised Duo at Paper Crane restaurant
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
12:00PM Crystalbrook - Paper Crane Restaurant
Australia Day recovery in Beer Garden
Graeme Falvey (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Solo)
1:00PM Raintrees Tavern
Lucky Sunday
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
1:00PM Cairns RSL
Cairns Tropic Jazz
Different guest artists each week
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Ben Cole Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
Ben Cole
1:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
WICKED
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
2:00PM CPAC Theatre
Harmonique at the Beach
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
4:00PM Apres Beach Bar & Grill
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Cotton Club
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
5:00PM The Cotton Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
THE GREAT AUSSIE WEEKEND
TONG GEORGE, EDDIE SKIBA, DAVE COOKE
8:00PM The Reef Hotel Casino
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 28th January 2019
Tjapukai by Day - self drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
THE GREAT AUSSIE WEEKEND
TONG GEORGE, EDDIE SKIBA, DAVE COOKE
8:00PM The Reef Hotel Casino
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Tuesday, 29th January 2019
Tjapukai by Day - self drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Soul Song Pop Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
WICKED
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 30th January 2019
Tjapukai by Day - self drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
EASY LISTENING over lunch, and GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Wednesday Arvo
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
WICKED
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Thursday, 31st January 2019
Tjapukai by Day - self drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Facepainting @ Cazalys
Sweet K Facepainting (Family Entertainment / Markets / Festivals Family Entertainment)
6:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
WICKED
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
KENTA HAYASHI & TESSA DEVINE LIVE@THECASINO
KENTA HAYASHI & TESSA DEVINE
7:30PM BAR36
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Rock / Acoustic / Open Mic Night Instrumentalist)
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
COURTNEY BARNETT
COURTNEY BARNETT
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Friday, 1st February 2019
Mitchell Burns - A Panaromic Vision
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Cairns Artistic Photography - Social Shoot Soiree Series
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Charlie Drew - Different Minds and Other Creatures
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Marys Mosiacs, Arts, and Morning Tea
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Facepainters & Balloon Benders
Georgia & Luke Duo live @ Hemingway's Brewery
Georgia & Luke Duo
5:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Atherton International
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
WICKED
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
THE HAMBO
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Hambledon Hotel, Edmonton
ggdavies@ the Orb
gg davies (Roots / Blues / Alternative Solo)
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
GGDavies @ The ORB
GGDavies
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
RUNNING IN THE SHADOWS FLEETWOOD MAC LIVE@THECASINO
AUSTRALIAN FLEETWOOD MAC SHOW
9:00PM BAR36
Elemental salting it The Salt House
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
9:00PM Salt House
- Saturday, 2nd February 2019
Make a hand made book workshop - 2 Feb 19
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
Rose Rigley
8:45AM InkMasters Print Workshop
Facepainting @ Bunnings Cairns
Sweet K Facepainting (Family Entertainment / Markets / Festivals Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Bunnings Cairns
Nikki Facepainting @Bunnings Smithfield
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
10:30AM Bunnings Smithfield
Yachtie's Piano Man
Zakslab (Classics, Blues, Jazz, Swing, Latin American,Country, Pop, Rock and Roll, Solo)
1:30PM Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron
WICKED
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
2:00PM CPAC Theatre
Feb-TOBERFEST
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Propa Tastey
Presented by: Propa Promotions
4:00PM The Green Ant Cantina
Steve Rockman Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
Steve Rockman (Acoustic / Top 40 / Easy Listening Solo)
5:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Nikki Facepainting at Fullers, Edmonton
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Country Theme Night
Gordon Sheard and his Country Playboys
7:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
WICKED
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Waitangi Day
HOB Band (Blues / Rock 'n' Roll / Covers Band)
7:45PM West Barlow Park
Eddie Skiba Solo Acoustic
Eddie Skiba (Rock / Indie / Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
8:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
DJ Moose Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
DJ Moose
9:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
RUNNING IN THE SHADOWS FLEETWOOD MAC LIVE@THECASINO
AUSTRALIAN FLEETWOOD MAC SHOW
9:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 3rd February 2019
Cairns Tropic Jazz
Different guest artists each week
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Ray Danes Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
Ray Danes (Acoustic / Easy Listening / Indie Solo)
1:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Snakes On The Nard
Snake Gully (Australiana / Acoustic / Blues Family Entertainment)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
RUNNING IN THE SHADOWS FLEETWOOD MAC LIVE@THECASINO EARLY SHOW
AUSTRALIAN FLEETWOOD MAC SHOW
7:30PM BAR36
- Monday, 4th February 2019
Monday Djam
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
6:00PM Lily Pad Cafe
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Tuesday, 5th February 2019
Carrizma @ Brothers Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Cairns
Soul Song Pop Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 6th February 2019
Robert and Tao Delves + One
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
WAITANGI DAY
MISS TEE / WOMEN OF AUSTRANESIA / FINGERPRINT
6:00PM BAR36
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Thursday, 7th February 2019
Carrizma @ Fuller Sports
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Rock / Acoustic / Open Mic Night Instrumentalist)
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Friday, 8th February 2019
Mitchell Burns - A Panaromic Vision
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Cairns Artistic Photography - Social Shoot Soiree Series
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Charlie Drew - Different Minds and Other Creatures
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Marys Mosiacs, Arts, and Morning Tea
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Facepainters & Balloon Benders
Barbary Coasters back at Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Country Duo)
3:00PM Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron
An evening in Germany at our Volksfest!
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Friday freedom
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
4:00PM Squadron Yaught club
EASY LISTENING over dinner, and then GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Friday Night
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
6:30PM Atherton International Club
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lisa & Kimberley @ Elixir
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
6:30PM
Bex Marshall @ The ORB
Bex Marshall
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
BROTHERS LEAGUES CLUB INNISFAIL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
Stevie Roberts 88 Keys
Stevie Roberts 88 KEYS (Soul / Pop / R&B Instrumentalist)
8:00PM Elixir Music Bar
Rendezvous Duo
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
8:30PM Fuller Sports Club
Franko Brasileiro
Franko Brasileiro (Latin / Jazz / Funk Solo)
9:00PM Elixir Music Bar
- Saturday, 9th February 2019
7 Week Saturday mornings Intro to Etching Course
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
Tutor - Hannah Parker
8:45AM
Nikki Facepainting @Bunnings Smithfield
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
10:30AM Bunnings Smithfield
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Mojo (70's rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Innisfail RSL Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
Col Fitz @ The ORB
Col Fitz
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
1st Cab off the Rank
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
8:00PM Elixir Music Bar
DJ Moose Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
DJ Moose
9:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Sunday, 10th February 2019
Cairns Tropic Jazz
Different guest artists each week
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
- Monday, 11th February 2019
BILLIONAIRE BOY
cdp Kids
12:30PM CPAC Theatre
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Tuesday, 12th February 2019
Soul Song Pop Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 13th February 2019
Robert and Tao Delves + One
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Wednesday Arvo
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma@ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM
CPAC CINEMA - NORMANDY NUDE
CPAC CINEMA
7:30PM CPAC Studio
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Thursday, 14th February 2019
Facepainting @ Cazalys
Sweet K Facepainting (Family Entertainment / Markets / Festivals Family Entertainment)
6:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Valentine's Day evening
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer/Entertainer)
6:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Live Music
Mr Smith (Rock / Funk / Covers Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Rock / Acoustic / Open Mic Night Instrumentalist)
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Friday, 15th February 2019
Mitchell Burns - A Panaromic Vision
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Cairns Artistic Photography - Social Shoot Soiree Series
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Charlie Drew - Different Minds and Other Creatures
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Marys Mosiacs, Arts, and Morning Tea
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Facepainters & Balloon Benders
Oompah Night in the German Club
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Welcome to 2019
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
5:30PM Barron river Hotel, Stratford
Nikki Facepainting at Fullers, Edmonton
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Fuller Sports Club
Fuller's Fridays
Kingsley - The Piano Man (Pop / Covers Wedding Entertainment)
6:00PM Fuller Sports Club
Speakeasy Gatsby Valentines Party
Presented by: James
Ashcats Soundsystem
6:00PM Elixir Music Bar
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma@ Townsville RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
8:00PM Townsville RSL
Orbiting the Tablelands
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
8:00PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
- Saturday, 16th February 2019
Workshops with Robert and Tao Delves
10:00AM CPAC Studio
Nikki Facepainting @Bunnings Smithfield
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
10:30AM Bunnings Smithfield
Cotton Club
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
5:00PM The Cotton Club
LANO & WOODLEY - FLY
LANO & WOODLEY - FLY
5:30PM CPAC Theatre
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Saturday Night
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
Elemental returns to the Courthouse Hotel
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
7:30PM Central Hotel Port Douglas
LANO & WOODLEY - FLY
LANO & WOODLEY - FLY
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Latin Dance Extrvaganza
Live in Brothers Auditorium
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
BROTHERS LEAGUES CLUB CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Creedence - The John Fogerty Show
Creedence - The John Fogerty Show
8:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
DJ Moose Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
DJ Moose
9:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Sunday, 17th February 2019
Cairns Tropic Jazz
Different guest artists each week
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
- Monday, 18th February 2019
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Tuesday, 19th February 2019
Brothers Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
Soul Song Pop Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 20th February 2019
Robert and Tao Delves + One
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Live Music
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
ALOE BLACC
ALOE BLACC
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Thursday, 21st February 2019
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Rock / Acoustic / Open Mic Night Instrumentalist)
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
AN EVENING WITH BILLY SLATER
AN EVENING WITH BILLY SLATER
7:30PM Cairns Convention Centre
- Friday, 22nd February 2019
Mitchell Burns - A Panaromic Vision
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Cairns Artistic Photography - Social Shoot Soiree Series
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Charlie Drew - Different Minds and Other Creatures
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Marys Mosiacs, Arts, and Morning Tea
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Facepainters & Balloon Benders
The Wurst Friday night in Cairns
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Rendezvous Duo
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
5:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Facepainting @ Cazalys
Sweet K Facepainting (Family Entertainment / Markets / Festivals Family Entertainment)
6:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Nikki Facepainting at Fullers, Edmonton
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Fuller Sports Club
EASY LISTENING over dinner, and then GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Cazalys
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
NASHVILLE LIVE
NASHVILLE LIVE
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
DING DONG
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
Jeanette Wormald Trio
JEANETTE WORMALD (Folk / Alternative / Australiana Solo)
11:00PM Elixir Music Bar
- Saturday, 23rd February 2019
Workshops with Robert and Tao Delves
10:00AM CPAC Studio
Nikki Facepainting @Bunnings Smithfield
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
10:30AM Bunnings Smithfield
Saturday Swing
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
EVES KARYDAS - SUMMERSKIN TOUR
EVES KARYDAS
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
THE RED BERET
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Red Beret Hotel
DING DONG
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
Lisa & akimberley @ Fuller Sports Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
8:30PM Fuller Sports Club
DJ Moose Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
DJ Moose
9:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Sunday, 24th February 2019
Lights, Camera Action! Workshops for 12-15 year olds
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Lights, Camera Action! Workshops for 7-11 year olds
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Cairns RSL Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
1:00PM Cairns RSL
Cairns Tropic Jazz
Different guest artists each week
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Sunday Brothers Session
Kingsley - The Piano Man (Pop / Covers Wedding Entertainment)
4:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
- Monday, 25th February 2019
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
DING DONG
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
- Tuesday, 26th February 2019
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
Soul Song Pop Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
DING DONG
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
- Wednesday, 27th February 2019
Robert and Tao Delves + One
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Wednesday Arvo
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Live Music
Cool Flavez
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
TANKS ROUND CINEMA - MATANGI / MAYA / M.I.A.
End Credits Film Club
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
DING DONG
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
- Thursday, 28th February 2019
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
THE BEASTS
THE BEASTS
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Rock / Acoustic / Open Mic Night Instrumentalist)
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
DING DONG
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
- Friday, 1st March 2019
Marys Mosiacs, Arts, and Morning Tea
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Facepainters & Balloon Benders
Cazalys
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Music by the sea ๐ŸŽธ๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿป
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
7:30PM Cardwell Marine hotel
Gordon Hendricks is Elvis
Live in Brothers Auditorium
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
DING DONG
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
- Saturday, 2nd March 2019
Workshops with Robert and Tao Delves
10:00AM CPAC Studio
Music with Wazza at beautiful Lucinda
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Lucinda hotel
Live Music
SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) (Island / Reggae / R&B Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Innisfail Brothers
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
HOT 8 BRASS BAND
HOT 8 BRASS BAND
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Elemental adding some groovy vibes to the Courthouse Hotel
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
7:30PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
KATIE NOONAN'S ELIXIR WITH MICHAEL LEUNIG AND STRINGS "GRATITUDE AND GRIEF"
KATIE NOONAN'S ELIXIR WITH MICHAEL LEUNIG AND STRINGS
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
DING DONG
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
DJ Moose Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
DJ Moose
9:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Sunday, 3rd March 2019
Lights, Camera Action! Workshops for 12-15 year olds
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Lights, Camera Action! Workshops for 7-11 year olds
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Cairns Tropic Jazz
Different guest artists each week
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Afternoon sesh at The Jack
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
5:00PM The Jack
Chopper - Bogan Jesus - The Resurrection Tour (CAIRNS)
Heath Franklin
7:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
- Monday, 4th March 2019
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Tuesday, 5th March 2019
Soul Song Pop Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 6th March 2019
Robert and Tao Delves + One
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Wednesday Arvo
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
EASY LISTENING over lunch, and GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Thursday, 7th March 2019
Fullers (Kim Settle) Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Rock / Acoustic / Open Mic Night Instrumentalist)
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
DZ Deathrays 'Tour With The Lot' | Cairns QLD
DZ Deathrays
8:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
- Friday, 8th March 2019
Marys Mosiacs, Arts, and Morning Tea
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Facepainters & Balloon Benders
Barbary Coasters back at Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Country Duo)
3:00PM Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron
Facepainting @ Cazalys
Sweet K Facepainting (Family Entertainment / Markets / Festivals Family Entertainment)
6:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
EASY LISTENING over dinner, and then GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
JUDITH LUCY & DENISE SCOTT - DISAPPOINTMENTS
JUDITH LUCY & DENISE SCOTT
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
PARKVIEW TAVERN, GORDONVALE
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:45PM Parkview Tavern, Gordonvale
WOVEN
Women of AustraNesia
8:00PM CPAC Studio
- Saturday, 9th March 2019
Workshops with Robert and Tao Delves
10:00AM CPAC Studio
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:00PM Innisfail RSL
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
WOVEN
Women of AustraNesia
7:30PM CPAC Studio
BROTHERS LEAGUES CLUB CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
MARINA PRIOR & DAVID HOBSON - THE 2 OF US
MARINA PRIOR & DAVID HOBSON
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
DJ Moose Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
DJ Moose
9:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Salt House & Elemental
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
9:00PM Salt House
- Sunday, 10th March 2019
Lights, Camera Action! Workshops for 12-15 year olds
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Lights, Camera Action! Workshops for 7-11 year olds
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Cairns Tropic Jazz
Different guest artists each week
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
NQ Chamber Orchestra 'Classical Celebration'
Jane Linstead (Classical Instrumentalist)
3:00PM CPAC Studio
CLASSICAL CELEBRATION - NQ CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
North Queensland Chamber Orchestra
3:00PM CPAC Studio
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
- Monday, 11th March 2019
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Tuesday, 12th March 2019
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
Soul Song Pop Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 13th March 2019
Robert and Tao Delves + One
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Wednesday Arvo
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
CPAC CINEMA - FLICKERFEST
FLICKERFEST
7:30PM CPAC Studio
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Thursday, 14th March 2019
Cairns Esplanade Lagoon Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
2:00PM Cairns Esplanade Lagoon
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Rock / Acoustic / Open Mic Night Instrumentalist)
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
FLORIDA GEORGIA LINE
FLORIDA GEORGIA LINE
8:00PM Cairns Convention Centre
- Friday, 15th March 2019
Marys Mosiacs, Arts, and Morning Tea
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Facepainters & Balloon Benders
BANGARRA DANCE THEATRE'S BENNELONG
BANGARRA DANCE THEATRE
12:30PM CPAC Theatre
Cazalys
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Friday Night
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
7:00PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Lisa & Kimberley @ Cooktown RSL
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:00PM Cooktown RSL
BANGARRA DANCE THEATRE'S BENNELONG
BANGARRA DANCE THEATRE
7:30PM
FLORIDA GEORGIA LINE
FLORIDA GEORGIA LINE
8:00PM Cairns Convention Centre
- Saturday, 16th March 2019
Printmaking Weekend Workshop - Draw to Print
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
Laurel McKenzie
8:45AM #55 ArtSpace3/InkMasters Print Workshop
Workshops with Robert and Tao Delves
10:00AM CPAC Studio
Acoustic Sessions
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
5:00PM The Cotton Club
Carrizma @ Innisfail RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
CELTIC CRAIC ST PATRICK'S CELEBRATIONS
DAMIEN LEITH / CLAYMORE
7:00PM BAR36
EASY LISTENING over dinner, and then GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
BANGARRA DANCE THEATRE'S BENNELONG
BANGARRA DANCE THEATRE
7:30PM
DJ Moose Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
DJ Moose
9:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Sunday, 17th March 2019
Lights, Camera Action! Workshops for 12-15 year olds
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Lights, Camera Action! Workshops for 7-11 year olds
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Cairns Tropic Jazz
Different guest artists each week
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
CELTIC CRAIC ST PATRICK'S CELEBRATIONS
DAMIEN LEITH / CLAYMORE
7:00PM BAR36
- Monday, 18th March 2019
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Tuesday, 19th March 2019
Soul Song Pop Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 20th March 2019
Robert and Tao Delves + One
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Thursday, 21st March 2019
Live Music
SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) (Island / Reggae / R&B Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
AFTER DINNER BY ANDREW BOVELL
ANDREW BOVELL
7:30PM CPAC Studio
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Rock / Acoustic / Open Mic Night Instrumentalist)
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Friday, 22nd March 2019
Marys Mosiacs, Arts, and Morning Tea
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Facepainters & Balloon Benders
Friday with Wazza
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
4:00PM Squadron Yaught club
Acoustic Sessions
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
4:30PM The Cotton Club
Facepainting @ Cazalys
Sweet K Facepainting (Family Entertainment / Markets / Festivals Family Entertainment)
6:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
EASY LISTENING over dinner, and then GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
OCEAN FILM FESTIVAL
OCEAN FILM FESTIVAL
7:00PM CPAC Theatre
BRIAN CADD
BRIAN CADD
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
AFTER DINNER BY ANDREW BOVELL
ANDREW BOVELL
7:30PM CPAC Studio
Friday Night
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
8:30PM Trinity Beach Tavern
- Saturday, 23rd March 2019
Ska Saturday
raconteurs (Ska / Jazz / Rock 'n' Roll Band)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
AFTER DINNER BY ANDREW BOVELL
Box Jelly Theatre Co
5:00PM CPAC Studio
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
MATT CORBY
MATT CORBY
7:00PM Munro Martin Parklands
INXS -Don’t Change
Live in Brothers Auditorium!
7:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
GRAEME CONNORS IN CONCERT
Graeme Connors
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Rendezvous Duo
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
7:30PM Central Hotel, Port Douglas
DJ Moose Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
DJ Moose
9:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Sunday, 24th March 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Cairns Tropic Jazz
Different guest artists each week
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
- Monday, 25th March 2019
MORNING MELODIES - WE'VE ONLY JUST BEGUN: THE MUSIC OF THE CARPENTERS WITH ANGELA LUMICISI
Morning Melodies 2019
11:00AM CPAC Theatre
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Wednesday, 27th March 2019
Robert and Tao Delves + One
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Wednesday Arvo
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 28th March 2019
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Printmaking Course Lithography and Mokulito
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
Theo Tremblay
6:00PM #55 ArtSpace3/InkMasters Print Workshop
Live Music
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 29th March 2019
Marys Mosiacs, Arts, and Morning Tea
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Facepainters & Balloon Benders
Live Music
Russell Harris (Originals / Covers / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Cruzin music by the highway
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
7:30PM Cardwell Marine hotel
BROTHERS LEAGUES CLUB INNISFAIL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
LEAVING JACKSON
LEAVING JACKSON
7:30PM CPAC Studio
KITTY FLANAGAN SMASHING
KITTY FLANAGAN
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Saturday, 30th March 2019
Left Unsupervised @Cairns Esplanade Lagoon
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Lucinda place to be, with Wazza live ๐ŸŽธ
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Lucinda hotel
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
KITTY FLANAGAN SMASHING
KITTY FLANAGAN
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Sunday, 31st March 2019
Lez Zepplin
Live in Brothers Auditorium!
7:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
RSL Piano Man
Zakslab (Classics, Blues, Jazz, Swing, Latin American,Country, Pop, Rock and Roll, Solo)
1:00PM Cairns RSL
Cairns Tropic Jazz
Different guest artists each week
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Afternoon sesh with Elemental at Salt House
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
5:00PM Salt House
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Tuesday, 2nd April 2019
Carrizma @ Brothers Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Cairns
CHARLEY PRIDE
CHARLEY PRIDE
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Wednesday, 3rd April 2019
Live Music
Cool Flavez
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 4th April 2019
Live Music
Steve Rockman (Acoustic / Top 40 / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 5th April 2019
Artists of the North - Cairns Art Society
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Marys Mosiacs, Arts, and Morning Tea
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Facepainters & Balloon Benders
Fuller's Fridays
Kingsley - The Piano Man (Pop / Covers Wedding Entertainment)
6:00PM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
THE HAMBO
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Hambledon Hotel, Edmonton
THE SAPPHIRES
THE SAPPHIRES
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
The Wolfe Brothers
The Wolfe Brothers
8:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
- Saturday, 6th April 2019
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
THE SAPPHIRES
THE SAPPHIRES
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
BROTHERS LEAGUES CLUB CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Sunday, 7th April 2019
Snakes on the Nard
Snake Gully (Australiana / Acoustic / Blues Family Entertainment)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
- Tuesday, 9th April 2019
Brothers Leagues Cairns Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
11:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
- Wednesday, 10th April 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 11th April 2019
Live Music
Cool Flavez
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 12th April 2019
Artists of the North - Cairns Art Society
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Great sounds of Wazza
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
5:30PM Barron river Hotel, Stratford
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lisa & Kimberley @ Cooktown RSL
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:00PM Cooktown RSL
Elemental in the House at Gilligans
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
8:00PM Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort
TOMMY EMMANUEL
TOMMY EMMANUEL
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Saturday, 13th April 2019
Sunday Session
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
5:00PM The Cotton Club
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
KEB' MO'
KEB' MO'
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
CELTIC ILLUSION
CELTIC ILLUSION
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Sunday, 14th April 2019
Sunday Brothers Session
Kingsley - The Piano Man (Pop / Covers Wedding Entertainment)
4:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Wednesday, 17th April 2019
Live Music
Cool Flavez
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
THE ABBA SHOW
THE ABBA SHOW
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Thursday, 18th April 2019
Carrizma @ Fuller Sports Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Mr Smith (Rock / Funk / Covers Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 20th April 2019
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Sunday, 21st April 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Rendezvous Duo
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
1:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Elemental is Jacking it tonight.
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
8:00PM The Jack
- Wednesday, 24th April 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
NAHKO
NAHKO
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Thursday, 25th April 2019
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 26th April 2019
Cazalys
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 27th April 2019
Acoustic Sessions
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
5:00PM The Cotton Club
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Diva Demolition STRANGE TOUR
Presented by: Emma
Diva Demolition
8:00PM The Jack
- Sunday, 28th April 2019
Market Day Fun
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Cairns RSL Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
1:00PM Cairns RSL
- Tuesday, 30th April 2019
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Wednesday, 1st May 2019
Live Music
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 2nd May 2019
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 3rd May 2019
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 4th May 2019
Left Unsupervised @ Cairns Esplanade Lagoon
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
THE UMBILICAL BROTHERS: SPEEDMOUSE
THE UMBILICAL BROTHERS: SPEEDMOUSE
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Sunday, 5th May 2019
Lisa & Kimberley @ Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
1:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Elemental performing for the first time at The Woolshed
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
8:00PM Woolshed
- Tuesday, 7th May 2019
Cairns Brothers Leagues Kim Settle ( Rock’n Sweet )
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
- Wednesday, 8th May 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 9th May 2019
Live Music
SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) (Island / Reggae / R&B Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 10th May 2019
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Goats are back in FNQ 2 nts only!
Hillbilly Goats (Old Time Blues & Roots / Folk / Hillbilly Band)
6:30PM Palm Cove SLSC
- Saturday, 11th May 2019
Cairns Esplanade Lagoon Kim Settle ( Rock’n Sweet ) Trio
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Goats are back in FNQ 2 nts only!
Hillbilly Goats (Old Time Blues & Roots / Folk / Hillbilly Band)
7:00PM Yungaburra Hotel
Kings of Country
Live in Brothers Auditorium!
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Sunday, 12th May 2019
Sunday sesh with Elemental & The Jack
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
5:00PM The Jack
- Wednesday, 15th May 2019
Live Music
Bob The Muso
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
SENIOR MOMENTS
SENIOR MOMENTS
1:00PM CPAC Theatre
SENIOR MOMENTS
SENIOR MOMENTS
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Thursday, 16th May 2019
Fullers Sports Club Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet )
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
MEG MAC - GIVE ME MY NAME BACK TOUR
MEG MAC
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Friday, 17th May 2019
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
THE BAMBOOS
THE BAMBOOS
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Saturday, 18th May 2019
Carrizma @ Innisfail RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Sunday, 19th May 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
- Wednesday, 22nd May 2019
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 23rd May 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 24th May 2019
Live Music
Mojo (70's rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Townsville RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
8:00PM Townsville RSL
- Saturday, 25th May 2019
Saturday Ska
raconteurs (Ska / Jazz / Rock 'n' Roll Band)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Townsville RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
8:00PM Townsville RSL
Salt House adding elements with Elemental
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
9:00PM Salt House
- Sunday, 26th May 2019
Cairns RSL Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
1:00PM Cairns RSL
- Tuesday, 28th May 2019
Carrizma @ Townsville RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
10:00AM Townsville RSL
- Wednesday, 29th May 2019
Live Music
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 30th May 2019
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 31st May 2019
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
BANFF MOUNTAIN FILM FESTIVAL
BANFF MOUNTAIN FILM FESTIVAL
7:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Saturday, 1st June 2019
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
TROY CASSAR-DALEY
TROY CASSAR-DALEY
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Carrizma @ Bob Rossie Memorila Dance
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:30PM Gordonvale RSL
Screaming Jets
Live in Brothers Auditorium
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Sunday, 2nd June 2019
Twisting by the Pool
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
- Wednesday, 5th June 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
THE TEN TENORS LOVE IS IN THE AIR
THE TEN TENORS
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Elemental spending an evening at Gilligans
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
8:00PM Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort
- Thursday, 6th June 2019
Carrizma @ Fuller Sports Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Steve Rockman (Acoustic / Top 40 / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
THE TEN TENORS LOVE IS IN THE AIR
THE TEN TENORS
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Friday, 7th June 2019
Princes of the Night
Live in Brothers Auditorium!
6:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Live Music
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
A TASTE OF IRELAND - THE IRISH MUSIC & DANCE SENSATION
A TASTE OF IRELAND
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Saturday, 8th June 2019
Live Music
SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) (Island / Reggae / R&B Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Elemental in the house of The Jack
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
8:30PM The Jack
- Monday, 10th June 2019
BILLIONAIRE BOY
cdp Kids
6:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Tuesday, 11th June 2019
BILLIONAIRE BOY
cdp Kids
10:00AM CPAC Theatre
- Wednesday, 12th June 2019
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 13th June 2019
Live Music
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 14th June 2019
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lisa & Kimberley @ Cooktown RSL
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:00PM Cooktown RSL
THE ROBERTSON BROTHERS 60'S VARIETY SHOW
THE ROBERTSON BROTHERS 60'S VARIETY SHOW
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Saturday, 15th June 2019
Carrizma @ Innisfail RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lisa & Kimberley @ Cooktown RSL
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:00PM Cooktown RSL
PBR MONSTER ENERGY CAIRNS INVITATIONAL 2019
PBR MONSTER ENERGY CAIRNS INVITATIONAL 2019
7:30PM Cairns Convention Centre
- Sunday, 16th June 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
- Wednesday, 19th June 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 20th June 2019
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 21st June 2019
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 22nd June 2019
Live Music
Graeme Falvey (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Tuesday, 25th June 2019
Carrizma @ Brothers Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Cairns
- Wednesday, 26th June 2019
Live Music
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 27th June 2019
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 28th June 2019
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 29th June 2019
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Sunday, 30th June 2019
Cairns RSL Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
1:00PM Cairns RSL
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Sunday, 14th July 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
- Friday, 19th July 2019
THE SONGS OF DOLLY PARTON
THE SONGS OF DOLLY PARTON
8:00PM CPAC Studio
- Monday, 22nd July 2019
POSSUM MAGIC
monkey baa theatre company
6:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Tuesday, 23rd July 2019
POSSUM MAGIC
monkey baa theatre company
10:00AM CPAC Theatre
POSSUM MAGIC
cdp Kids
12:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Sunday, 28th July 2019
Barbary Coasters back at Cairns RSL
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Country Duo)
1:00PM Cairns RSL
- Wednesday, 7th August 2019
THE GRUMPIEST BOY IN THE WORLD
Box Jelly Theatre Co
6:00PM CPAC Studio
- Thursday, 8th August 2019
Zachary’s height is exactly the height of an average boy for his average age. Zachary’s hair lies exactly the way, of an average boy’s on an average day. And when he dreams at night, Zachary dreams the most average dreams. And it makes h
Box Jelly Theatre Co
10:00AM CPAC Studio
THE GRUMPIEST BOY IN THE WORLD
Box Jelly Theatre Co
12:30PM CPAC Studio
- Saturday, 10th August 2019
THE HIGHWAYMEN - A MUSICAL TRIBUTE
THE HIGHWAYMEN - A MUSICAL TRIBUTE
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Queen Bohemian Rhapsody
Live in Brothers Auditorium!
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Sunday, 11th August 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
- Thursday, 15th August 2019
Lisa & Kimberley @ Cazalys
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 16th August 2019
BOYS IN THE BAND: JUKEBOX REVOLUTION
BOYS IN THE BAND: JUKEBOX REVOLUTION
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Sunday, 25th August 2019
Woolshed adding some Elemental
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
8:00PM Woolshed
- Sunday, 8th September 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Diamonds in the Sky - Suicide Prevention Awareness Games
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Innisfail PCYC, I.S.C.
- Thursday, 19th September 2019
Twelfth Night
Presented by: Tropical Arts
Tropical Arts
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Friday, 27th September 2019
POSTMODERN JUKEBOX
POSTMODERN JUKEBOX
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Sunday, 6th October 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
- Sunday, 3rd November 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
- Sunday, 17th November 2019
Balloon Benders at Smithfield Shopping Centre for Santa Arrival
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Balloon Bending Birthday Party
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
8:00PM Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort
- Sunday, 24th November 2019
Special Childrens Christmas Party
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Fred Moule Exhibition Centre
Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet )Rock’n the Red Beret Hotel Redlynch
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
8:00PM Red Beret Hotel
- Tuesday, 31st December 2019
Happy New Year at Gilligans
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00PM Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort
- Thursday, 31st December 2020
Happy New Year at Gilligans
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00PM Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort