Cairns Gig Guide

view the entire guide | view all artists | view all venues

Search From To  

Print these results

- Friday, 17th August 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Facepainters and Balloon Benders Craft Sessions
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Jack and Shanan's Restaurant
Feature artist DFO
Presented by: R Roberts
Raewyn Roberts
10:00AM DFO Westcourt
The Do-Rights
Percy Verens (Jungle / Progressive / Circus Instrumentalist)
5:00PM Elixir Tapas Bar
NOA Friday Night
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
5:00PM NOA
Lucky Phil Solo
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
5:30PM Cocos Bistro
Easy Listening
Ray Danes (Acoustic / Easy Listening / Indie Solo)
5:30PM Woolshed
Friday night
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
6:00PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Beach SHACK!
Dave Cooke (Covers / Originals / Roots solo/duo/trio)
6:00PM Kewarra Beach Resort - The Beach Shack
Crystal Singing Bowl Guided Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
6:00PM Buff's Hall Mossman
3's A Crowd Live @ Coco's
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
3's A Crowd Duo (Acoustic / Easy Listening / Top 40 Duo)
6:00PM Pullman Cairns International
SHADOWS FROM THE PAST
Cairns & District Family History Society
6:30PM McLeod Street Pioneer Cemetary
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Cairns Inner City Ukulele Show
Presented by: Katrina
Bad Boys of Uke
7:00PM Crown Hotel
Marie Agger Live @ The Chambers
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Marie Agger
7:00PM The Chambers
Lisa & Kimberley @ Trinity Beach Sports Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:30PM Trinity Beach Sports Club
Curlew + Sami & Luke at the ORB
Curlew + Sami & Luke at the ORB
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Blue Reed: Hot Gypsy Swing!
Blue Reed (Swing / Jazz / Acoustic Band)
8:00PM The Conservatory Bar
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
Jason Coleman's "Razzle Dazzle"
8:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Bernie's Jazz Trio
Bernie's Trio
8:00PM Elixir Tapas Bar
SHADOWS FROM THE PAST
Cairns & District Family History Society
8:30PM McLeod Street Pioneer Cemetary
FRIDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
Cam Kettle (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
BROTHERS LEAGUES CLUB CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
9:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Saturday, 18th August 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Feature artist DFO
Presented by: R Roberts
Raewyn Roberts
10:00AM DFO Westcourt
LAST HOME GAME!
2:00PM Mareeba Leagues Club
Jason Coleman's "Razzle Dazzle"
2:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Barbary Coasters at the Pyramid Country Fair Gordonvale
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Folk Duo)
3:00PM
SATURDAY AFTERNOON AT MCGINTY'S
Folk Music Jam Session
4:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Townsville Cultural Festival
The Brassett-Hounds (Roots / Blues / Indie Band)
5:00PM JCU Townsville
Colorful Blac Live @ Coco's
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Colorful Blac (Top 40 / Soul / Pop Duo)
6:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Live Music
4 In a Groove
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Strictly Rock'n Roll
Cairns Rock Explosion
7:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
GILBERT & SULLIVAN'S RUDDIGORE, OR THE WITCH'S CURSE!
Opera Queensland
7:00PM Munro Martin Parklands
Trent Stievano Live @ The Chambers
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Trent Stievano
7:00PM The Chambers
Elixir Of Loud
7:00PM Elixir Tapas Bar
Atherton Hotshots Big Band
Atherton Hotshots Big Band
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
An Evening with Marty-B
Marty-B Showman Extraordinaire (Elvis Tribute Artist / 1955 to 1965 Rock n' Roll Era Singer/Entertainer)
7:30PM German Club Cairns
Rock n roll night
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:30PM Innisfail brothers
Port Douglas
Dave Cooke (Covers / Originals / Roots solo/duo/trio)
7:30PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Clint Posselt at the Club!
8:00PM Mareeba Leagues Club
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
Jason Coleman's "Razzle Dazzle"
8:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
SATURDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
Mangrove Jack
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
THE TALL POPPIES LIVE@THECASINO
The Tall Poppies (Dance / Funk / Covers Band)
9:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 19th August 2018
Pete Marshall, BVSc, SAA, AFC, AGRA - Birds of Cattana
7:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
DIY Resin Art Workshop
9:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Facepainters and Balloon Benders Craft Sessions
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Jack and Shanan's Restaurant
Feature artist DFO
Presented by: R Roberts
Raewyn Roberts
10:00AM DFO Westcourt
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
1:00PM Ellis Beach Bar & Grill
Bungy TRIO
Dave Cooke (Covers / Originals / Roots solo/duo/trio)
1:00PM A.J. Hackett- The Venue
Cairns Tropic Jazz
Captain Jazz & The Bandicoots
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Jason Coleman's "Razzle Dazzle"
2:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Ukes at Palm Cove
Presented by: Katrina
Bad Boys of Uke
2:30PM The Beach - Palm Cove
Sunday Sunset Session
Waking Ugly (Pop / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
3:00PM Apres Beach Bar & Grill
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Eddie Skiba Solo Acoustic
Eddie Skiba (Rock / Indie / Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
4:00PM Kewarra Beach Resort - The Beach Shack
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Blues on the Boil
5:00PM Elixir Tapas Bar
Resonance Art Ensemble
Natalia Mann (Acoustic / Originals / Art Exhibition Instrumentalist)
6:00PM Western Events Lawn
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 20th August 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Feature artist DFO
Presented by: R Roberts
Raewyn Roberts
10:00AM DFO Westcourt
Gongs and Tibetan Singing Bowl Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
1:30PM Yorkeys Yoga
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 21st August 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Unfurl Exhibition - Jessie Rose Ford
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
EASY LISTENING LIVE MUSIC - GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
Facepainters and Balloon Benders Craft Sessions
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Jack and Shanan's Restaurant
Feature artist DFO
Presented by: R Roberts
Raewyn Roberts
10:00AM DFO Westcourt
BAR36 Duo
Dave Cooke (Covers / Originals / Roots solo/duo/trio)
7:00PM BAR36
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Gongs and Tibetan Singing Bowl Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Yorkeys Knob Community Centre
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 22nd August 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Ever Widening Circles
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Spring School Holiday Activities (5yrs - 18yrs)
Presented by: The Young Company, theatre for children, young people
The Young Company, theatre for children, young people and their families
9:00AM TYC Adventure Theatre
Feature artist DFO
Presented by: R Roberts
Raewyn Roberts
10:00AM DFO Westcourt
Wednesday Sesh
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Live Music
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Harp & Yoga Resorative Relaxation Experience
Natalia Mann (Acoustic / Originals / Art Exhibition Instrumentalist)
6:00PM Cairns Botanic Gardens
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Open mic with Leon
7:30PM Elixir Tapas Bar
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
THE KROOVS LIVE@THECASINO
The Kroovs (Folk / Rock / Blues Duo)
8:00PM BAR36
- Thursday, 23rd August 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Facepainters and Balloon Benders Craft Sessions
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Jack and Shanan's Restaurant
Feature artist DFO
Presented by: R Roberts
Raewyn Roberts
10:00AM DFO Westcourt
Thursday Evenings @ The Vine Room
Rebecca Langtree (Originals / Children / Covers Solo)
5:30PM The Vine Room
Live Music
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Busty Bingo
7:00PM Elixir Tapas Bar
Lady Valiant Live @ Paddys
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
TULLARA LIVE@THECASINO
TULLARA
8:00PM BAR36
KAWEYOVA LIVE @ THE CASINO
KAWEYOVA (Pop / R&B / Covers Acoustic Duo/Trio)
8:00PM BAR36
Jason Coleman's "Razzle Dazzle"
8:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Salsa Nights at the Pier Bar
The Latin Jazz Excursion (Latin / Jazz / Funk Band)
8:30PM The Pier Bar
- Friday, 24th August 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Feature artist DFO
Presented by: R Roberts
Raewyn Roberts
10:00AM DFO Westcourt
A Trip Down Memory Lane
Bill Kerr
10:30AM Clink Theatre
POSITIVE AGEING FAIR LUNCH 2018
POSITIVE AGEING FAIR LUNCH 2018
11:30AM Cannon Park Racecourse
Citadel – It’s latin for little city…
Presented by: Cairns Festival
5:00PM Cairns Esplanade, next to the Lagoon
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
5:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
5:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
The Do-Rights
Percy Verens (Jungle / Progressive / Circus Instrumentalist)
5:00PM Elixir Tapas Bar
Festival Friday Concert
Presented by: Cairns Festival
6:00PM Cairns Esplanade
The one and only WAZZA
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
6:00PM Barron River Hotel
Colorful Blac Live @ Coco's
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Colorful Blac (Top 40 / Soul / Pop Duo)
6:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
City Lights - Spectrum
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Cnr Abbott and Shield Streets
City Lights - Mix Tape
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Cairns City Library
Carrizma @ Atherton International
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
KAWEYOVA LIVE
KAWEYOVA (Pop / R&B / Covers Acoustic Duo/Trio)
7:00PM Cairns Reef Casino
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Cairns Inner City Ukulele Show
Presented by: Katrina
Bad Boys of Uke
7:00PM Crown Hotel
Trent Stievano Live @ The Chambers
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Trent Stievano
7:00PM The Chambers
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
Carinda Christie Trio
Carinda Christie ( Alternative / Folk / Blues Solo)
8:00PM Parkview Tavern, Gordonvale
Jason Coleman's "Razzle Dazzle"
8:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
The Gateway Hotel
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
8:30PM The Gateway Hotel
FRIDAY NIGHT @ MCGINTY'S
Cam Kettle (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Guilt Free Comedy PAID OR PAIN! (ADULTS ONLY)
Presented by: Cairns Festival
9:00PM Elixir Bar
- Saturday, 25th August 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Citadel – It’s latin for little city…
Presented by: Cairns Festival
10:00AM Cairns Esplanade, next to the Lagoon
Facepainters and Balloon Benders Craft Sessions
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Jack and Shanan's Restaurant
Feature artist DFO
Presented by: R Roberts
Raewyn Roberts
10:00AM DFO Westcourt
Esther's in the Lagoon
Presented by: Cairns Festival
Sassy Cats
10:30AM Cairns Esplanade
Grand Parade Day Live Music
Presented by: Cairns Festival
1:00PM Cairns Esplanade
Jason Coleman's "Razzle Dazzle"
2:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Seagulls by Snuff Puppets
Presented by: Cairns Festival
2:00PM Cairns Esplanade
SATURDAY AFTERNOON AT MCGINTY'S
Folk Music Jam Session
4:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Acoustic Sessions
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
5:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Grand Parade and Fireworks
Presented by: Cairns Festival
5:00PM Cairns Esplanade
CAIRNS
Dave Cooke (Covers / Originals / Roots solo/duo/trio)
5:00PM Hemingway's Brewery
Saturday Night Starter
Waking Ugly (Pop / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
5:00PM Woolshed
Lucky Phil Solo.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
5:30PM Cocos Bistro
Bobby Maguire Live @ Coco's
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
6:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
City Lights - Spectrum
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Cnr Abbott and Shield Streets
City Lights - Mix Tape
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Cairns City Library
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
The 5five Live
Presented by: Arthouse v's The House Of Falcon
Tegan Koster Project, Slim Deal, Mr Tarago
7:00PM Screen Culture Club
Koahlition Reggae at the Orb
Koahlition (Reggae / Roots / Cultural Band)
7:00PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
BRASS, SWEAT AND TEARS 2018
Cairns Brass Inc.
7:30PM Edge Hill State School PAC
Koahlition Reggae at the Orb
Koahlition
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
Jason Coleman's "Razzle Dazzle"
8:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
MVMT at Pier Bar
MVMT (Pop / Soul / Funk Band)
8:00PM The Pier Bar
TULLARA LIVE@THECASINO
TULLARA
8:00PM BAR36
THE TALL POPPIES LIVE@THECASINO
The Tall Poppies (Dance / Funk / Covers Band)
9:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 26th August 2018
Pete Marshall, BVSc, SAA, AFC, AGRA - Birds of Cattana
7:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Facepainters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Event Cinemas - Smithfield Shopping Centre
Citadel – It’s latin for little city…
Presented by: Cairns Festival
10:00AM Cairns Esplanade, next to the Lagoon
Seagulls by Snuff Puppets
Presented by: Cairns Festival
10:00AM Cairns Esplanade
Sunday Funday - The Morning
Presented by: Cairns Festival
10:00AM Cairns Esplanade
CAIRNS FESTIVAL LONG LUNCH
CAIRNS FESTIVAL LONG LUNCH
12:00PM Harbour Lights
Barbary Coasters @ Hydeaway Beach, Whitsundays
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Folk Duo)
12:00PM
Lady Valiant Live @ The Tin Shed
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
1:00PM The Tin Shed
Cairns Festival Long Lunch
Presented by: Cairns Festival
1:00PM Harbour Lights Boardwalk
Port Douglas
Dave Cooke (Covers / Originals / Roots solo/duo/trio)
1:00PM The Tin Shed
Lucky Sunday
Waking Ugly (Pop / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
1:00PM Cairns RSL
Sunday Funday - The Afternoon
Presented by: Cairns Festival
1:30PM Cairns Esplanade
Jason Coleman's "Razzle Dazzle"
2:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Ukes at Palm Cove
Presented by: Katrina
Bad Boys of Uke
2:30PM The Beach - Palm Cove
Sunday Session
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
4:00PM Plantation Resort Port Douglas
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Easy Listening
Ray Danes (Acoustic / Easy Listening / Indie Solo)
5:30PM Woolshed
City Lights - Spectrum
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Cnr Abbott and Shield Streets
City Lights - Mix Tape
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Cairns City Library
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 27th August 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Facepainters and Balloon Benders Craft Sessions
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Jack and Shanan's Restaurant
City Lights - Mix Tape
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Cairns City Library
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 28th August 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Unfurl Exhibition - Jessie Rose Ford
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Suburban Satellites - Freshwater CWA Hall
Presented by: Cairns Festival
6:00PM Freshwater CWA Hall
Harpers' Bazaar - Suburban Satellites, Cairns Festival
Cairns Harp Collective (Easy Listening / Covers / Originals Band)
6:00PM CWA Freshwater Community Hall
City Lights - Mix Tape
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Cairns City Library
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
7:30PM Central Hotel Port Douglas
International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 29th August 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Ever Widening Circles
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Spring School Holiday Activities (5yrs - 18yrs)
Presented by: The Young Company, theatre for children, young people
The Young Company, theatre for children, young people and their families
9:00AM TYC Adventure Theatre
Facepainters and Balloon Benders Craft Sessions
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Jack and Shanan's Restaurant
Wednesday Sesh
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Suburban Satellites - Babinda Picture Theatre
Presented by: Cairns Festival
6:00PM Babinda Picture Theatre
City Lights - Mix Tape
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Cairns City Library
Lady Valiant @ The Courthouse Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
THE SIMON & GARFUNKEL STORY
THE SIMON & GARFUNKEL STORY
8:00PM Cairns Convention Centre
THE KROOVS LIVE@THECASINO
The Kroovs (Folk / Rock / Blues Duo)
8:00PM BAR36
- Thursday, 30th August 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Fullers
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:00AM Fuller Sports Club, Edmonton
Thursday Evenings @ The Vine Room
Rebecca Langtree (Originals / Children / Covers Solo)
5:30PM The Vine Room
Suburban Satellites - Trinity Beach
Presented by: Cairns Festival
6:00PM Trinity Beach Community Centre
City Lights - Outside the Lines
Presented by: Cairns Festival
6:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Thursday night
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
City Lights - Mix Tape
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Cairns City Library
Underground Showcase
Waking Ugly (Pop / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Elixir Tapas Bar
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Festival Family Film Night - Fantastic (G)
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Cairns Esplanade, next to the Lagoon
HUMANS
CIRCA
8:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
JASON SINGH LIVE@THECASINO
JASON SINGH
8:00PM BAR36
Salsa Nights at the Pier Bar
The Latin Jazz Excursion (Latin / Jazz / Funk Band)
8:30PM The Pier Bar
- Friday, 31st August 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Energy 2018
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Facepainters and Balloon Benders Craft Sessions
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Jack and Shanan's Restaurant
Balloon Benders at FlexiChoice Community Markets
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Flexi Choice
MVMT Trio at Hemingways (Port Douglas)
MVMT (Pop / Soul / Funk Band)
5:00PM Hemingway's Brewery
The Do-Rights
Percy Verens (Jungle / Progressive / Circus Instrumentalist)
5:00PM Elixir Tapas Bar
Lucky Phil Solo.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
5:30PM Cocos Bistro
Beach SHACK!
Dave Cooke (Covers / Originals / Roots solo/duo/trio)
6:00PM Kewarra Beach Resort - The Beach Shack
3's A Crowd Live @ Coco's
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
3's A Crowd Duo (Acoustic / Easy Listening / Top 40 Duo)
6:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
City Lights - Outside the Lines
Presented by: Cairns Festival
6:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
City Lights - Mix Tape
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Cairns City Library
Friday night
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Cairns Inner City Ukulele Show
Presented by: Katrina
Bad Boys of Uke
7:00PM Crown Hotel
City Lights - Light Moves
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Lake Placid
Festival Family Film Night - My Life as a Zucchini
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Cairns Esplanade, next to the Lagoon
Night at the Beach with Waking Ugly
Waking Ugly (Pop / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Apres Beach Bar & Grill
Karaoke at trinity Beach
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:30PM Trinity Beach Sports Club
Lady Valiant Live @ The Cow Bay Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Cow Bay Hotel
Late November at the ORB
Late November
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
HUMANS
CIRCA
8:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
JASON SINGH LIVE@THECASINO
JASON SINGH
8:00PM BAR36
A NIGHT OF ROCK TO KNOCK YOUR SOX OFF
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
8:30PM GATEWAY HOTEL, MAREEBA
- Saturday, 1st September 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
The Magic Garden
Presented by: Cairns Festival
10:00AM Muddy's Playground
Easy Listening
Ray Danes (Acoustic / Easy Listening / Indie Solo)
2:00PM Hemingway's Brewery
SATURDAY AFTERNOON AT MCGINTY'S
Folk Music Jam Session
4:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
4:30PM Cairns Coconut Resort
Jazz Under the Stars
Presented by: Cairns Festival
5:30PM Cairns Botanic Gardens
Andrea Mullens & Ian Lewerissa Live @ Coco's
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
ANDREA MULLENS (Pop/Jazz/Soul/Acoustic/Covers / Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
6:00PM Pullman Cairns International
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
City Lights - Outside the Lines
Presented by: Cairns Festival
6:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
City Lights - Mix Tape
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Cairns City Library
AREA13 bring the party to the Grand Hotel
Area13 (Covers / Originals / Rock Band)
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
Carrizma @ Cairns Serbian Club
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Cairns Serbia Club
LIVE MUSIC - ROCK, EASY LISTENING - GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
Holloways beach sports club
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:00PM Holloways Beach Sporting Complex
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
QUEENSLAND SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SUPERHEROES
Queensland Symphony Orchestra
7:00PM Munro Martin Parklands
Connor Reid Live @ The Chambers
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Connor Reid
7:00PM The Chambers
A Taste of Bavaria with "The Alpine Dancers Variety Show"
Marty-B Showman Extraordinaire (Elvis Tribute Artist / 1955 to 1965 Rock n' Roll Era Singer/Entertainer)
7:30PM German Club Cairns
The Night Herons
The Night Herons
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Live Piano Bar
Kingsley - The Piano Man (Pop / Covers Wedding Entertainment)
8:00PM Elixir Tapas Bar
King Reef Saturday Night
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
8:00PM KIng Reef Resort,Kurramine Beach.
TAXIRIDE LIVE@THECASINO
TAXIRIDE
9:00PM BAR36
THE TALL POPPIES LIVE@THECASINO
The Tall Poppies (Dance / Funk / Covers Band)
9:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 2nd September 2018
Pete Marshall, BVSc, SAA, AFC, AGRA - Birds of Cattana
7:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Carnival In Collins
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Carnival on Collins - Performances
Presented by: Cairns Festival
9:00AM Cairns Botanic Gardens
Carnival on Collins - Workshops
Presented by: Cairns Festival
9:00AM Cairns Botanic Gardens
The Magic Garden
Presented by: Cairns Festival
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Lady Valiant Live @ The Tin Shed
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
1:00PM The Tin Shed
The Taste at Carnival On Collins 2018
The Taste (HipHop / Funk / Rock Band)
2:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Japanese Bon Dance Festival
Presented by: Cairns Festival
2:00PM Fogarty Park
Ukes at Palm Cove
Presented by: Katrina
Bad Boys of Uke
2:30PM The Beach - Palm Cove
NOA Acoustic Sessions
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
3:00PM NOA
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Smooth Sunday
Waking Ugly (Pop / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
5:00PM Woolshed
City Lights - Outside the Lines
Presented by: Cairns Festival
6:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
City Lights - Mix Tape
Presented by: Cairns Festival
7:00PM Cairns City Library
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
TAXIRIDE LIVE@THECASINO
TAXIRIDE
9:00PM BAR36
- Monday, 3rd September 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Tuesday, 4th September 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
A Most Unusual Heritage Treasure Exhibition
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 5th September 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Spring School Holiday Activities (5yrs - 18yrs)
Presented by: The Young Company, theatre for children, young people
The Young Company, theatre for children, young people and their families
9:00AM TYC Adventure Theatre
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Thursday, 6th September 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lady Valiant @ The Courthouse Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Death By Soprano
Isabel Hertaeg
7:30PM Clink Theatre
Salsa Nights at the Pier Bar
The Latin Jazz Excursion (Latin / Jazz / Funk Band)
8:30PM The Pier Bar
- Friday, 7th September 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Energy 2018
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
4:30PM Cairns Coconut Resort
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Trent Stievano Live @ The Chambers
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Trent Stievano
7:00PM The Chambers
Carrizma @ Atherton International
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Cairns Inner City Ukulele Show
Presented by: Katrina
Bad Boys of Uke
7:00PM Crown Hotel
Lady Valiant at The Central Hotel Port Douglas
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Central Hotel, Port Douglas
PARKVIEW TAVERN
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Parkview Tavern, Gordonvale
FRIDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
Cam Kettle (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
- Saturday, 8th September 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Diamonds in the Sky - Suicide Prevention Awareness Games
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Innisfail PCYC, I.S.C.
SATURDAY AFTERNOON AT MCGINTY'S
Folk Music Jam Session
4:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Coconut Village - Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
4:30PM
Lady Valiant Live @ The Salthouse
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
5:00PM Salt House
Live & Acoustic
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
5:00PM The Cotton Club
Live Music
Mojo (70's rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
BROTHERS LEAGUES CLUB CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
THE TALL POPPIES LIVE@THECASINO
The Tall Poppies (Dance / Funk / Covers Band)
9:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 9th September 2018
Pete Marshall, BVSc, SAA, AFC, AGRA - Birds of Cattana
7:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
1:00PM Ellis Beach Bar & Grill
Ukes at Palm Cove
Presented by: Katrina
Bad Boys of Uke
2:30PM The Beach - Palm Cove
NOA Acoustic Sessions
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
3:00PM NOA
Lady Valiant Live @ Bluewater Cafe
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
4:00PM The Bluewater Cafe
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE
KAWEYOVA (Pop / R&B / Covers Acoustic Duo/Trio)
7:30PM Central Hotel, Port Douglas
- Monday, 10th September 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Crystal Singing Bowl Guided Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
10:30AM Chrysalis Relaxation Centre, 129 Mulgrave Rd, Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Tuesday, 11th September 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
A Most Unusual Heritage Treasure Exhibition
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Crystal Singing Bowl Guided Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Yorkeys Knob Community Centre
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 12th September 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Spring School Holiday Activities (5yrs - 18yrs)
Presented by: The Young Company, theatre for children, young people
The Young Company, theatre for children, young people and their families
9:00AM TYC Adventure Theatre
Live Music
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Turtles and A Warming Climate: Why we need to start worrying
6:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
MATTYBOI LIVE@THECASINO
MATTYBOI
8:00PM BAR36
- Thursday, 13th September 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
EASY LISTENING LIVE MUSIC - GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club, Edmonton
Live Music
Mr Smith (Rock / Funk / Covers Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant Live @ Paddys
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
The Elixir.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
7:45PM Elixir Bar
- Friday, 14th September 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Energy 2018
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Lucky Phil Solo.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
4:30PM Cocos Bistro
Gongs and Tibetan Singing Bowl Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
6:00PM Buff's Hall Mossman
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lisa & Kimberley @ Cooktown RSL
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:00PM
FRANKENSTEIN
The Young Company Theatre
7:00PM The Young Company Theatre
Friday Night Band
Paronella & Co.
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Cairns Inner City Ukulele Show
Presented by: Katrina
Bad Boys of Uke
7:00PM Crown Hotel
Trent Stievano Live @ The Chambers
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Trent Stievano
7:00PM The Chambers
Karaoke at Mareeba
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:30PM Mareeba RSL
Lady Valiant at The Central Hotel Port Douglas
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Central Hotel, Port Douglas
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
7:30PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Adulting
Natasha York
7:30PM Clink Theatre
Carinda Christie Trio
Carinda Christie Trio
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
BELL SHAKESPEARE'S JULIUS CAESAR
Bell Shakespeare
8:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE
KAWEYOVA (Pop / R&B / Covers Acoustic Duo/Trio)
8:00PM CONAERVATORY BAR
Carinda christie Trio
Carinda Christie ( Alternative / Folk / Blues Solo)
8:00PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Friday Fun with Waking Ugly
Waking Ugly (Pop / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:00PM Salt House
- Saturday, 15th September 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
SATURDAY AFTERNOON AT MCGINTY'S
Folk Music Jam Session
4:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Lisa & Kimberley @ Lions Den
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
6:00PM Lions Den
Melbourne Ska Orchestra and Koahlition
Koahlition (Reggae / Roots / Cultural Band)
6:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Innisfail RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
MELBOURNE SKA ORCHESTRA
MELBOURNE SKA ORCHESTRA
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
FRANKENSTEIN
The Young Company Theatre
7:00PM The Young Company Theatre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Connor Reid Live @ The Chambers
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Connor Reid
7:00PM The Chambers
An Evening with Marty-B
Marty-B Showman Extraordinaire (Elvis Tribute Artist / 1955 to 1965 Rock n' Roll Era Singer/Entertainer)
7:30PM German Club Cairns
THE TALL POPPIES LIVE@THECASINO
The Tall Poppies (Dance / Funk / Covers Band)
9:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 16th September 2018
Pete Marshall, BVSc, SAA, AFC, AGRA - Birds of Cattana
7:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Lady Valiant @ The Courthouse Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
6:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Monday, 17th September 2018
Nature Kids Program
Presented by: Organic Motion
8:30AM Cairns Hinterland Steiner School
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Gongs and Tibetan Singing Bowl Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
1:30PM Yorkeys Yoga
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Tuesday, 18th September 2018
Nature Kids Program
Presented by: Organic Motion
8:30AM Cairns Hinterland Steiner School
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
A Most Unusual Heritage Treasure Exhibition
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
EASY LISTENING LIVE MUSIC - GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Gongs and Tibetan Singing Bowl Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Yorkeys Knob Community Centre
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 19th September 2018
Nature Kids Program
Presented by: Organic Motion
8:30AM Cairns Hinterland Steiner School
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Spring School Holiday Activities (5yrs - 18yrs)
Presented by: The Young Company, theatre for children, young people
The Young Company, theatre for children, young people and their families
9:00AM TYC Adventure Theatre
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Thursday, 20th September 2018
Nature Kids Program
Presented by: Organic Motion
8:30AM Cairns Hinterland Steiner School
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Fullers - Kim Settle ( Rock’n Sweet )
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:00AM
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Friday, 21st September 2018
Nature Kids Program
Presented by: Organic Motion
8:30AM Cairns Hinterland Steiner School
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Energy 2018
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Lucky Phil Solo.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
4:30PM Cocos Bistro
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
5:00PM
Live Music
SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) (Island / Reggae / R&B Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
LIVE MUSIC - EASY LISTENING - GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
AREA13 bring the party to the Grand Hotel
Area13 (Covers / Originals / Rock Band)
7:00PM The Grand Hotel
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
One Man Band
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
7:30PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
LAMINE SONKO & THE AFRICAN INTELLIGENCE
LAMINE SONKO & THE AFRICAN INTELLIGENCE
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Carinda christie Trio
Carinda Christie ( Alternative / Folk / Blues Solo)
8:00PM Woolshed
FRIDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
Cam Kettle (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Friday night with Elemental
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
9:00PM Salt House
- Saturday, 22nd September 2018
Nature Kids Program
Presented by: Organic Motion
8:30AM Cairns Hinterland Steiner School
Animal Educational Day
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
8:45AM Gordonvale Park
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Recycled Bird Sculpture Workshop with Kylie Burke
9:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
SATURDAY AFTERNOON AT MCGINTY'S
Folk Music Jam Session
4:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Elemental Trio
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
7:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
AN EVENING WITH THE WAIFS
THE WAIFS
7:00PM Munro Martin Parklands
Russell Harris Live @ The Chambers
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Russell Harris (Originals / Covers / Easy Listening Solo)
7:00PM The Chambers
The Maguires LIVE at Elixir
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
8:30PM Elixir Tapas Bar
THE TALL POPPIES LIVE@THECASINO
The Tall Poppies (Dance / Funk / Covers Band)
9:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 23rd September 2018
Pete Marshall, BVSc, SAA, AFC, AGRA - Birds of Cattana
7:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Nature Kids Program
Presented by: Organic Motion
8:30AM Cairns Hinterland Steiner School
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Esplanade Lagoon - Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet )
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
1:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
LIGHTS OF HOPE
NQ Chamber Orchestra
3:00PM Hilton Hotel
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Live & Acoustic
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
5:00PM The Cotton Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
7:30PM Central Hotel, Port Douglas
SHEPPARD - WATCHING THE SKY TOUR
SHEPPARD
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Monday, 24th September 2018
Nature Kids Program
Presented by: Organic Motion
8:30AM Cairns Hinterland Steiner School
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Menopause The Musical
8:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
- Tuesday, 25th September 2018
Nature Kids Program
Presented by: Organic Motion
8:30AM Cairns Hinterland Steiner School
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Tree Kangaroo Paintings and Shorebird Sculptures
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
Menopause The Musical
8:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
- Wednesday, 26th September 2018
Nature Kids Program
Presented by: Organic Motion
8:30AM Cairns Hinterland Steiner School
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Facepainters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Event Cinemas - Smithfield Shopping Centre
Spring School Holiday Activities (5yrs - 18yrs)
Presented by: The Young Company, theatre for children, young people
The Young Company, theatre for children, young people and their families
9:00AM TYC Adventure Theatre
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Menopause The Musical
8:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
- Thursday, 27th September 2018
Nature Kids Program
Presented by: Organic Motion
8:30AM Cairns Hinterland Steiner School
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Russell Harris (Originals / Covers / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Menopause The Musical
8:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
- Friday, 28th September 2018
Nature Kids Program
Presented by: Organic Motion
8:30AM Cairns Hinterland Steiner School
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Energy 2018
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Lucky Phil Solo.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
4:30PM Cocos Bistro
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Friday Night Band
Riding & Moore
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Carrizma @ Millaa Millaa Hotel
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Millaa Millaa Hotel
Connor Reid Live @ The Chambers
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Connor Reid
7:00PM The Chambers
Karaoke at trinity Beach
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:30PM Trinity Beach Sports Club
Menopause The Musical
8:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
A NIGHT OF ROCK TO KNOCK YOUR SOX OFF
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
8:30PM GATEWAY HOTEL, MAREEBA
- Saturday, 29th September 2018
Nature Kids Program
Presented by: Organic Motion
8:30AM Cairns Hinterland Steiner School
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Easy Listening
Ray Danes (Acoustic / Easy Listening / Indie Solo)
2:00PM Hemingway's Brewery
The Free Amigos.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
2:30PM Esplanade Lagoon
SATURDAY AFTERNOON AT MCGINTY'S
Folk Music Jam Session
4:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Live Music
SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) (Island / Reggae / R&B Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lisa & Kimberley @ Trinity Beach Sports Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
6:30PM Trinity Beach Sports Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Barbary Coasters at the Cardwell Seafest
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Folk Duo)
7:00PM
Russell Harris Live @ The Chambers
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Russell Harris (Originals / Covers / Easy Listening Solo)
7:00PM The Chambers
Millaa Millaa State School Centenary Dinner
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:30PM Millaa Millaa RSL
Menopause The Musical
8:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
BROTHERS LEAGUES CLUB CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
THE TALL POPPIES LIVE@THECASINO
The Tall Poppies (Dance / Funk / Covers Band)
9:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 30th September 2018
Nature Kids Program
Presented by: Organic Motion
8:30AM Cairns Hinterland Steiner School
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
TANKS’ MONTHLY MARKETS
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
RSL
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
1:00PM Cairns RSL
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Barbary Coasters at Trinity Beach Bar 'n' Grill
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Folk Duo)
4:00PM Trinity Beach Bar & Grill
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
5:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Live Music
4 In a Groove
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Monday, 1st October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Tuesday, 2nd October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Tree Kangaroo Paintings and Shorebird Sculptures
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 3rd October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Thursday, 4th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
EASY LISTENING AND GREAT FOR DANCING.
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club, Edmonton
Live Music
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Friday, 5th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
NOA Acoustic Sessions
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
3:00PM NOA
Barbary Coasters Light the Night
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Folk Duo)
5:30PM Cazalys Stadium Cairns
Live Music
Graeme Falvey (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Solo)
6:00PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Carrizma @ Atherton International
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant @ The Courthouse Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE
KAWEYOVA (Pop / R&B / Covers Acoustic Duo/Trio)
8:00PM CONAERVATORY BAR
FRIDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
Cam Kettle (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
- Saturday, 6th October 2018
Brothers Leagues Club - Kim Settle ( Rock’n Sweet )
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
6:00AM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Carrizma @ Cairns Serbian Club
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Cairns Serbia Club
Holloways beach sports club
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:00PM Holloways Beach Sporting Complex
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Andrea Mullens Live @ The Chambers
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
ANDREA MULLENS (Pop/Jazz/Soul/Acoustic/Covers / Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
7:00PM The Chambers
Lady Valiant Live @ Paddys
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
BROTHERS LEAGUES CLUB CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Elemental and the Salt
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
9:00PM Salt House
THE TALL POPPIES LIVE@THECASINO
The Tall Poppies (Dance / Funk / Covers Band)
9:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 7th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant Live @ The Tin Shed
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
1:00PM The Tin Shed
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
KALLIDAD - FNQLD Tour 2018
Kallidad
6:00PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Monday, 8th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Tuesday, 9th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Tree Kangaroo Paintings and Shorebird Sculptures
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
EASY LISTENING AND GREAT FOR DANCING.
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 10th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Thursday, 11th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
BILL BAILEY - EARL OF WHIMSY
Bill Bailey
8:00PM Cairns Convention Centre
Lady Valiant Live @ The Salthouse
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
9:00PM Salt House
- Friday, 12th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
FRIDAY NIGHT BAND
Deluge the Band
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Karaoke at Mareeba
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:30PM Mareeba RSL
Lady Valiant @ The Courthouse Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Elementals weekend at the Top Pub
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
7:30PM Top Pub
HAMBLEDON HOTEL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Hambledon Hotel, Edmonton
Carrizma @ Townsville RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
8:00PM Townsville RSL
- Saturday, 13th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant Live @ The Red Beret
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
5:00PM Salt House
Live Music
4 In a Groove
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Colorful Blac Live @ The Chambers
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Colorful Blac (Top 40 / Soul / Pop Duo)
7:00PM The Chambers
Rock and roll night
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:30PM Innisfail brothers
Elementals weekend at the Top Pub
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
7:30PM Top Pub
Carrizma @ Townsville RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
8:00PM Townsville RSL
Friday night Djamming
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
8:00PM Elixir Tapas Bar
THE TALL POPPIES LIVE@THECASINO
The Tall Poppies (Dance / Funk / Covers Band)
9:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 14th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Lady Valiant Live @ Bluewater Cafe
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
4:00PM The Bluewater Cafe
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Monday, 15th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Tuesday, 16th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Carrizma @ Townsville RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
10:00AM Townsville RSL
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 17th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Cool Flavez
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Thursday, 18th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
EASY LISTENING AND GREAT FOR DANCING.
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club, Edmonton
Live Music
Steve Rockman (Acoustic / Top 40 / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Nunsense
7:30PM Clink Theatre
- Friday, 19th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet ) Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club - A little bit Country a little bit Rock and Roll and more.
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
6:30PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Live Music
4 In a Groove
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
TWELFTH NIGHT
Tropical Arts
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant Live @ Central Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Central Hotel, Port Douglas
Lisa & Kimberley @ Trinity Beach Sports Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:30PM Trinity Beach Sports Club
Nunsense
7:30PM Clink Theatre
FRIDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
Cam Kettle (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
- Saturday, 20th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Innisfail RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
HOLLOWAYS BEACH SPORTING CLUB
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:00PM Holloways Beach Sporting Complex
Elemental in Port Douglas, The Courthouse.
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
7:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
TOMMY LITTLE & LUKE MCGREGOR - LIVE
TOMMY LITTLE & LUKE MCGREGOR
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Trent Stievano Live @ The Chambers
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Trent Stievano
7:00PM The Chambers
An Evening with Marty-B
Marty-B Showman Extraordinaire (Elvis Tribute Artist / 1955 to 1965 Rock n' Roll Era Singer/Entertainer)
7:30PM German Club Cairns
Lady Valiant Live @ Paddys
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
Nunsense
7:30PM Clink Theatre
THE TALL POPPIES LIVE@THECASINO
The Tall Poppies (Dance / Funk / Covers Band)
9:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 21st October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Nunsense
2:00PM Clink Theatre
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
SUNDAY AT MCGINTYS
Trad Irish Music Session
4:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Sunday Session Piano Bar
Kingsley - The Piano Man (Pop / Covers Wedding Entertainment)
5:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Monday, 22nd October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Tuesday, 23rd October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 24th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Big Jim
12:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Thursday, 25th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Fullers - Kim Settle ( Rock’n Sweet )
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:00AM Fuller Sports Club, Edmonton
Live Music
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Friday, 26th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Facepainters and Balloon Benders
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Event Cinemas - Smithfield Shopping Centre
Live Music
Graeme Falvey (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Solo)
6:00PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Tablelands Folk Festival
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
7:00PM Curtain Fig Tree Motel
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Friday Night Band
KickStart
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Karaoke at trinity Beach
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:30PM Trinity Beach Sports Club
SYDNEY COMEDY FESTIVAL SHOWCASE
SYDNEY COMEDY FESTIVAL SHOWCASE
8:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
The Taste at The Woolshed
The Taste (HipHop / Funk / Rock Band)
8:00PM Woolshed
Tablelands Folk Festival
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
8:45PM Quincan Cafe
- Saturday, 27th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Tablelands Folk Festival.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
10:00AM Curtain Fig Tree Motel
Tablelands Folk Festival
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
12:15PM Curtain Fig Stage
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
AN EVENING WITH JOHNATHAN THURSTON
JOHNATHAN THURSTON
7:00PM Cairns Convention Centre
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Trent Stievano Live @ The Chambers
Presented by: Killer Entertainment
Trent Stievano
7:00PM The Chambers
Elemental at The Salt House
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
9:00PM Salt House
- Sunday, 28th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Tablelands Folk Festival
Shirley Lynn Music (Variety Musical Entertainment)
10:00AM Tablelands Folk Festival
Tablelands Folk Festival
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
11:45AM Curtain Fig Tree Motel
Bobby McGuire @ Tanks Markets
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
12:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Barbary Coasters at Trinity Beach Bar 'n' Grill
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Folk Duo)
4:00PM Trinity Beach Bar & Grill
Tablelands Folk Festival
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
4:30PM Yungaburra CWA Hall
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Monday, 29th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Tuesday, 30th October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 31st October 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Graeme Falvey (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Live Music
Russell Harris (Originals / Covers / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Thursday, 1st November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
EASY LISTENING AND GREAT FOR DANCING.
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club, Edmonton
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Friday, 2nd November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
LIVE MUSIC - EASY LISTENING - GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Carrizma @ Atherton International
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant Live @ Paddys
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
Rock and roll night
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:30PM Innisfail brothers
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
7:30PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
- Saturday, 3rd November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
The Free Amigos.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
2:30PM Esplanade Lagoon
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Cairns Serbian Club
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Cairns Serbia Club
Karaoke at Holloways beach sports club
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:00PM Holloways Beach Sporting Complex
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
A Taste of Bavaria with "The Alpine Dancers Variety Show"
Marty-B Showman Extraordinaire (Elvis Tribute Artist / 1955 to 1965 Rock n' Roll Era Singer/Entertainer)
7:30PM German Club Cairns
Lady Valiant @ The Courthouse Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Elements of Elemental and The Courthouse, PD
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
7:30PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
BROTHERS LEAGUES CLUB CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM
Carinda Christie solo feast Live
Carinda Christie ( Alternative / Folk / Blues Solo)
8:00PM KIng Reef Resort,Kurramine Beach.
- Sunday, 4th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Monday, 5th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Tuesday, 6th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Melbourne Cup
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
1:00PM The Cotton Club
Lady Valiant Live @ Bluewater Cafe
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
4:00PM The Bluewater Cafe
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 7th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Thursday, 8th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lady Valiant @ The Courthouse Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
DIAMONDS AFTER DARK
Presented by: MISSION ENTERTAINMENT CO.
8:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
- Friday, 9th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Peace on earth ✌️✨
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
6:00PM Barron River Hotel
LIVE MUSIC - ROCK, EASY LISTENING - GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:00PM Innisfail RSL
Live Music
4 In a Groove
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Friday Night Band
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Folk Duo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Barbary Coasters at Atherton International
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Folk Duo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Karaoke at Mareeba
Absolutely everything karaoke (Karaoke / DJ Karaoke)
7:30PM Mareeba RSL
Elemental performing at The Top Pub
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
7:30PM Top Pub Cooktown
Carinda Christie trio
Carinda Christie ( Alternative / Folk / Blues Solo)
8:00PM Parkview Tavern, Gordonvale
DIAMONDS AFTER DARK
Presented by: MISSION ENTERTAINMENT CO.
8:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
- Saturday, 10th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
DIAMONDS AFTER DARK
Presented by: MISSION ENTERTAINMENT CO.
8:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
- Sunday, 11th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Barbary Coasters at Strait on the Beach
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Folk Duo)
3:00PM Strait on the Beach
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Monday, 12th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Tuesday, 13th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
EASY LISTENING AND GREAT FOR DANCING.
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 14th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Graeme Falvey (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Thursday, 15th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
EASY LISTENING AND GREAT FOR DANCING.
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM
Live Music
Steve Rockman (Acoustic / Top 40 / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Friday, 16th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Kim Settle ( Rock’n Sweet ) Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
6:30PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Live Music
Mojo (70's rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant at The Central Hotel Port Douglas
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Central Hotel, Port Douglas
PARKVIEW TAVERN
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Parkview Tavern, Gordonvale
Carinda christie Trio
Carinda Christie ( Alternative / Folk / Blues Solo)
8:00PM Woolshed
FRIDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTYS
Cam Kettle (Acoustic / Covers / Originals Solo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Elemental hooks up with The Salt House
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
9:00PM Salt House
- Saturday, 17th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
4 In a Groove
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
An Evening with Marty-B
Marty-B Showman Extraordinaire (Elvis Tribute Artist / 1955 to 1965 Rock n' Roll Era Singer/Entertainer)
7:30PM German Club Cairns
Elemental has a date at The Courthouse.
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
7:30PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
THE SUPERJESUS - 20 YEARS OF SUMO
THE SUPERJESUS
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Lady Valiant Live @ The Red Beret
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
8:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
- Sunday, 18th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Balloon Benders at Smithfield Shopping Centre for Santa Arrival
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
11:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Lady Valiant Live @ The Tin Shed
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
1:00PM The Tin Shed
Esplanade Lagoon
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
1:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Barbary Coasters at Trinity Beach Bar 'n' Grill
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Folk Duo)
4:00PM Trinity Beach Bar & Grill
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Monday, 19th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Tuesday, 20th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Open Mic Night
7:30PM Calypso Backpackers Cairns
- Wednesday, 21st November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Thursday, 22nd November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Fullers - Kim Settle ( Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:00AM Fuller Sports Club, Edmonton
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lady Valiant @ The Courthouse Hotel
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:00PM Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
- Friday, 23rd November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
LIVE MUSIC - EASY LISTENING - GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
FRIDAY NIGHT BAND
KickStart
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant Live @ Paddys
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Paddy's Irish Pub & Grill, Port Douglas
Lisa & Kimberley @ Trinity Beach Tavern
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:30PM Trinity Beach Sports Club
HAMBLEDON HOTEL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Hambledon Hotel, Edmonton
- Saturday, 24th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Night Fire by Tjapukai
Tjapukai Dancers
7:00PM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Lady Valiant at The Central Hotel Port Douglas
Lady Valiant (Blues / Folk / Roots Duo)
7:30PM Central Hotel, Port Douglas
BROTHERS LEAGUES CLUB CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Sunday, 25th November 2018
Tjapukai by Day Self Drive
Tjapukai Dancers
8:45AM Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park
Cairns RSL - Kim Settle ( Rock