EntertainmentCairns.com logo

The Guide

Saturday 4th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:30AM Tanks Arts Centre Bamboo Connect - Building Bridges by Co-Lab
3:00PM Michael Thomas Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Acoustic/Covers Solo)
6:00PM A Whiskey Boat Whiskey Boat Whiskey Boat @ Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron ( Alternative/Originals/Folk Band)
6:30PM Fingerprint Cazalys Cairns Live Music (All Styles with Soul Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM 4 IN A GROOVE Brothers Leagues Club BROTHERS CAIRNS (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
8:00PM My Deaf Eyes The Red Beret Hotel LIVE at the Red Beret (Rock/Indie/ Alternative Band)
9:00PM Left Unsupervised The Jack Left Unsupervised @ The Jack (Funk/Disco/Soul Band)
Sunday 5th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:30AM Psychologist Henry Gobus Cairns Colonial Club SELF AWARENESS PRESENTATION
4:30PM Barbary Coasters Trinity Beach Bar & Grill Sunday Session (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
5:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret
8:30PM The NightShift Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Monday 6th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 7th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 8th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
12:00PM INFINITY DUO Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Rock/Easy Listening Duo)
6:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
7:30PM Elixir Music Bar Open Mic
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Left Unsupervised BAR36 Left Unsupervised Trio Featuring Leon Tussie (Funk/Disco/Soul Band)
Thursday 9th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:00PM KAWEYOVA The Cotton Club KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
6:30PM Rendezvous Duo Cazalys Cairns Live music
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
9:00PM The NightShift The Jack The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Friday 10th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Artists of the North 2020 - Cairns Art Society
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Get Twisted Airogami (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Bobby Maguire The Cotton Club Nemo Van Jam (Rock/Pop/Originals Solo / Band / Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Carinda Christie National Hotel, Mt Molloy Carinda Christie solo acoustic feast ( Alternative/Folk/Blues Solo)
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret