EntertainmentCairns.com logo

The Guide

Thursday 22nd October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre Tropical Steampunk Upcycled - By Create More
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Cairns Pride Festival - Art Exhibition
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Suncatching for Leadlighters (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
1:00PM Various Tablelands Music Lovers the Grand Thrive Thursdays plus TML Jam
6:30PM Big Noise Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Top 40/Acoustic/Pop Band)
7:00PM Elixir Music Bar David Flower & Chris Matthews play Cairns
Friday 23rd October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Cairns Pride Festival - Art Exhibition
10:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Get Twisted Airogami (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:00PM Barbary Coasters Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron Barbary Coasters at Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Get Twisted Airogami (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM German Club Cairns Schnitty Shindig
5:30PM Waking Ugly Woolshed Speakeasy Sessions at The Cotton Club (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
6:00PM Elixir Music Bar SilverFox Jazz Band
6:00PM Kim Settle Atherton International Club Atherton International Club - Kim settle (Country/Rock/Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
7:00PM Andy Brassett Tablelands Folk Festival Yungaburra FNQ Tablelands Folk Festival (Blues/Acoustic/Indie Solo)
7:00PM Leonora Jane Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail Leonora Jane DUO Live @ Brothers Leagues Club Innisfail (Covers Pop/Soul/Jazz/Singer/Vocalist/Live Entertainer/Solo/ACOUSTIC DUO)
7:00PM KAWEYOVA RATTLE N HUM PALM COVE KAWEYOVA DUO (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
9:00PM The NightShift The Pier Bar The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
9:00PM Miss Tee BAR36 misstee@Bar36 (Covers/Dance/Soul Band)
9:30PM Elixir Music Bar Jelly Oshen - Cigarettes single release
11:00PM A Whiskey Boat Yungaburra Hotel Tableland folk fest 2020 Garden stage (Folk/Roots/Originals Band)
Saturday 24th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:45AM InkMasters Print Workshop Gyotaku Fish printing - Weekend Workshop
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Cairns Pride Festival - Art Exhibition
10:00AM A Whiskey Boat Yungaburra Hotel Tableland folk fest 2020 Garden stage (Folk/Roots/Originals Band)
1:00PM Robert Ross AJ Hackett's 'Live & Local' Live and Local at AJ Hackett (Country/Rock 'n' Roll/Blues Solo)
2:30PM NIKKI DOLL The Stratford Deli Mexican Weekends @ Stratford Deli Cafe (Jazz/Soul/World Vocalist Entertainer Performing Artist)
6:00PM WASHINGTON Munro Martin Parklands WASHINGTON
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
6:30PM Mark Burton Atherton International Club Saturday Night (Covers/Pop/Rock Solo)
7:00PM A Whiskey Boat Yungaburra Hotel Tableland folk fest 2020 Garden stage (Folk/Roots/Originals Band)
7:00PM Elixir Music Bar Colorful BLAC
8:00PM Snake Gully Lake Eacham Hotel Tablelands Folk Festival 2020 (Australiana/Acoustic/Blues Family Entertainment)
8:00PM HOB Band Red Beret Hotel HOB Band @ Red Beret (Blues/Rock 'n' Roll/Covers Band)
9:00PM KAWEYOVA BAR36 KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Sunday 25th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Cairns Pride Festival - Art Exhibition
9:00AM Robert Ross Bontanic Restaurant & Cafe Celebrate SUNDAY! (Country/Rock 'n' Roll/Blues Solo)
1:30PM DjGlennW Dundees at the Cairns Aquarium DjGlennW at Dundee’s at the Cairns Aquarium ( DJ/Dance/House DJ)
2:30PM NIKKI DOLL The Stratford Deli Mexican Weekends @ Stratford Deli Cafe (Jazz/Soul/World Vocalist Entertainer Performing Artist)
4:00PM Miss Tee MissTee@Noa Cafe (Covers/Dance/Soul Band)
7:00PM Elixir Music Bar Sunday Sesh
8:30PM KAWEYOVA Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Monday 26th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Cairns Pride Festival - Art Exhibition
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Mandella Painting Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
Tuesday 27th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Cairns Pride Festival - Art Exhibition
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
Wednesday 28th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Cairns Pride Festival - Art Exhibition
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Cairns Mosaic Artists - Shattered Dreams (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
4:00PM Robert Ross Your Home Concert In The Home (Country/Rock 'n' Roll/Blues Solo)
6:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)