EntertainmentCairns.com logo

The Guide

Monday 30th March 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 31st March 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Damian Codotto Damian test again ( Alternative Solo)
9:30AM INFINITY DUO Brothers Leagues Club EASY LISTENING MUSIC, AND GREAT FOR DANCING. (Covers/Rock/Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Fingerprint Cazalys Cairns Live Music (All Styles with Soul Duo)
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 1st April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
12:00PM Bobby Maguire Centrals Trinity Sporting Club Trinity Beach Sports Club (Rock/Pop/Originals Solo / Band / Duo)
6:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM That Rockabilly Guy Brothers Leagues Club Cairns QLD That Rockabilly Guy @Brothers Leagues Club (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
7:30PM Elixir Music Bar Open Mic
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Thursday 2nd April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:00PM KAWEYOVA The Cotton Club KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
6:30PM Steve Williams Cazalys Cairns Live music (Acoustic/Pop/Folk Solo)
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Friday 3rd April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Artists of the North 2020 - Cairns Art Society
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Get Twisted Airogami (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
11:00AM ANDREA Wedding entertainment (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
4:00PM German Club Cairns Home to the Hapsburgs: Austria and Hungary night
5:00PM Fraser Yuill Scott Hemingway's Brewery Live at Hemingway's Port Douglas ( Alternative/Acoustic/Ambient Band)
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns CAZALYS (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
6:30PM Carinda Christie Bingil Bay Cafe Carinda Christie solo acoustic feast ( Alternative/Folk/Blues Solo)
7:00PM My Deaf Eyes Hambledon Hotel, Edmonton Rockin' the Hambo (Rock/Indie/ Alternative Band)
7:00PM Kim Settle Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet) at Innisfail Brothers (Country/Rock/Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM HOOKED! Brothers Leagues Club Hooked -Dr Hook and the Medicine Show Tribute CANCELLED (Tribute Band/Rock/Cabaret Tribute Show)
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret
9:00PM The NightShift The Pier Bar The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 4th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:30AM Tanks Arts Centre Bamboo Connect - Building Bridges by Co-Lab
3:00PM Michael Thomas Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Acoustic/Covers Solo)
6:00PM A Whiskey Boat Whiskey Boat Whiskey Boat @ Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron ( Alternative/Originals/Folk Band)
6:30PM Fingerprint Cazalys Cairns Live Music (All Styles with Soul Duo)
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM 4 IN A GROOVE Brothers Leagues Club BROTHERS CAIRNS (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
8:00PM My Deaf Eyes The Red Beret Hotel LIVE at the Red Beret (Rock/Indie/ Alternative Band)
9:00PM Left Unsupervised The Jack Left Unsupervised @ The Jack (Funk/Disco/Soul Band)
Sunday 5th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:30AM Psychologist Henry Gobus Cairns Colonial Club SELF AWARENESS PRESENTATION
4:30PM Barbary Coasters Trinity Beach Bar & Grill Sunday Session (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
5:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret
8:30PM The NightShift Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Monday 6th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 7th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 8th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
12:00PM INFINITY DUO Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Rock/Easy Listening Duo)
6:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
7:30PM Elixir Music Bar Open Mic
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Left Unsupervised BAR36 Left Unsupervised Trio Featuring Leon Tussie (Funk/Disco/Soul Band)
Thursday 9th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:00PM KAWEYOVA The Cotton Club KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
6:30PM Rendezvous Duo Cazalys Cairns Live music
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
9:00PM The NightShift The Jack The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Friday 10th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Artists of the North 2020 - Cairns Art Society
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Get Twisted Airogami (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
5:00PM Bobby Maguire The Cotton Club Nemo Van Jam (Rock/Pop/Originals Solo / Band / Duo)
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Carinda Christie National Hotel, Mt Molloy Carinda Christie solo acoustic feast ( Alternative/Folk/Blues Solo)
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret
Saturday 11th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:30AM Tanks Arts Centre Bamboo Connect - Building Bridges by Co-Lab
3:00PM Left Unsupervised Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Funk/Disco/Soul Band)
3:00PM Left Unsupervised Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Left Unsupervised Duo @Yorkeys Boatclub (Funk/Disco/Soul Band)
6:00PM Barbary Coasters Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron Saturday Session. (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
6:30PM SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Island/Reggae /R&B Duo)
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:30PM The NightShift Rattle 'n' Hum The Nightshift Duo LIVE (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
9:00PM KAWEYOVA The Pier Bar KAWEYOVA BAND (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Sunday 12th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
2:00PM My Deaf Eyes A.J. Hackett- The Venue Rockin the Sunday Sesh (Rock/Indie/ Alternative Band)
3:00PM Barbary Coasters Strait on the Beach Sunday Session (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
3:00PM Cam Kettle Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session (Acoustic/Covers/Originals Solo)
4:30PM ANDREA Trinity Beach Bar & Grill Andrea @ Trinity Beach Bar & Grill (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
6:30PM KAWEYOVA BAR36 KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret
Monday 13th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 14th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 15th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
12:00PM INFINITY DUO Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Rock/Easy Listening Duo)
6:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM That Rockabilly Guy Brothers Leagues Club Cairns QLD That Rockabilly Guy @Brothers Leagues Club (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
7:00PM Sister Liberty Cairns Tanks Arts Centre Support for Buffy Sainte-Marie (Sensual Soul Music, RnB/Roots, Reggae/Funk with World Music flavours... Solo, duo, band - Original Music also popular cover songs.)
7:30PM Elixir Music Bar Open Mic
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Thursday 16th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:30AM Kim Settle Fuller Sports Club Kim Settle (Rock‘n Sweet) Fullers Sports Club (Country/Rock/Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:00PM Bobby Maguire Cotton Club Nemo Van Jam (Rock/Pop/Originals Solo / Band / Duo)
6:30PM Mr Smith Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Rock/Funk/Covers Band)
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Friday 17th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Artists of the North 2020 - Cairns Art Society
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Get Twisted Airogami (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM Barbary Coasters Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron Friday Session (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
4:00PM German Club Cairns Oompah Night: Beer Festival of the Dude
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns CAZALYS (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
6:30PM Graeme Falvey Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club Live Entertainment (Covers/Rock/Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM ANDREA Spirit of Cairns Spirit of Cairns Dinner Cruise (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
7:30PM KAWEYOVA Central Hotel, Port Douglas KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret
Saturday 18th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Waking Ugly Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Sunday 19th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Smithfield Shopping Centre Family Funday Sunday at Smithfiled Shopping Centre (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:00PM Dr Elephant Duo Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session
4:30PM ANDREA Trinity Beach Bar & Grill Andrea @ Trinity Beach Bar & Grill (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret
Monday 20th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 21st April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:30AM Kim Settle Brothers Leagues Club Kim Settle ( Rock’n Sweet) Brothers Cairns (Country/Rock/Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 22nd April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
12:00PM Sunshine Susie Cazalys Cairns Live Music
6:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
7:30PM Elixir Music Bar Open Mic
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre PechaKucha Night - Volume 29
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Left Unsupervised BAR36 Left Unsupervised Trio (Funk/Disco/Soul Band)
Thursday 23rd April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Damian Codotto Damian Test and again ( Alternative Solo)
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:00PM Bobby Maguire Cotton Club Nemo Van Jam (Rock/Pop/Originals Solo / Band / Duo)
6:30PM Big Noise Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Top 40/Acoustic/Pop Band)
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre IAN MOSS SOLO AND ACOUSTIC - MATCHBOOK 30TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Friday 24th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Artists of the North 2020 - Cairns Art Society
9:00AM Damian Codotto Damian Test and again ( Alternative Solo)
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Get Twisted Airogami (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
4:00PM German Club Cairns Pork Knuckle Palooza
6:00PM ANDREA Kewarra Beach Resort - The Beach Shack Andrea @ Kewarra Beach Shack (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
6:30PM Barbary Coasters Cooktown RSL Sub Branch Friday Session (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
7:00PM My Deaf Eyes Live music at the Hambo (Rock/Indie/ Alternative Band)
7:00PM Carinda Christie Shrub co Carinda Christie solo ( Alternative/Folk/Blues Solo)
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre IAN MOSS SOLO AND ACOUSTIC - MATCHBOOK 30TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret
Saturday 25th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00AM Russell Harris Yorkeys Knob Boating Club ANZAC Day on the Deck (Originals/Covers/Easy Listening Solo)
9:00AM Damian Codotto Damian Test and again ( Alternative Solo)
1:30PM Barbary Coasters Cooktown RSL Sub Branch Saturday Session. (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
3:00PM ANDREA Bluewater Anzac Day Live Music @ Bluewater (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
6:30PM Russell Harris Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Originals/Covers/Easy Listening Solo)
7:00PM The NightShift The Pier Bar The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
7:30PM Julian James The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers CANCELLED - Julian James - Drivin' around tour
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
9:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Sunday 26th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Legends of the Fallon Mandella Painting Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Harmony Day 2020
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Tanks' Monthly Markets
11:00AM Blue Reed Mandala Cafe Sunday Morning Swing (Gypsy/Swing/Jazz Band)
1:00PM Barbary Coasters Cairns RSL Sunday Session (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
4:00PM Left Unsupervised Blue Water Marina Left Unsupervised Duo @ Bluewater Marina (Funk/Disco/Soul Band)
7:30PM Waking Ugly Facebook Bunker Busking Sessions (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret
Monday 27th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 28th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 29th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM That Rockabilly Guy Brothers Leagues Club Cairns QLD That Rockabilly Guy @Brothers Leagues Club (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
7:30PM Elixir Music Bar Open Mic
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Thursday 30th April 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
6:30PM ANDREA Spirit of Cairns Spirit of Cairns Dinner Cruise (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Friday 1st May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Artists of the North 2020 - Cairns Art Society
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Get Twisted Airogami (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
4:00PM German Club Cairns GCGT: Talent Quest
6:30PM Fingerprint Cazalys Cairns Live Music (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM ANDREA Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf Andrea & Louie @ Hemingways (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
7:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Hambledon Hotel, Edmonton HAMBLEDON HOTEL (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
7:30PM That Rockabilly Guy Tolga Pub That Rockabilly Guy @ The Tolga Pub (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret
10:00PM The NightShift P J O'Briens The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 2nd May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:00AM A Whiskey Boat Herberton Historic Village Whiskey Boat at Herberton Historical village Pioneer Weekend ( Alternative/Originals/Folk Band)
3:00PM John Butagig Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck
6:30PM Tanya Murphy Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Top 40/Acoustic/Rock Instrumentalist)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
9:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
10:00PM The NightShift PJ O'Briens The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Sunday 3rd May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:00AM A Whiskey Boat Herberton Historic Village Whiskey Boat at Herberton Historical village Pioneer Weekend ( Alternative/Originals/Folk Band)
2:00PM Barbary Coasters Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Barbary Coasters Parrothead Show (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
4:30PM ANDREA Trinity Beach Bar & Grill Andrea @ Trinity Beach Bar & Grill (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret
Monday 4th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 5th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 6th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM That Rockabilly Guy Brothers Leagues Club Cairns QLD That Rockabilly Guy @ Brothers Leagues Club (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
7:30PM Elixir Music Bar Open Mic
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Thursday 7th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Damian Codotto Fig Tree Bar, Cairns Showgrounds Test 3 ( Alternative Solo)
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:30PM That Rockabilly Guy Cazalys Cairns That Rockabilly Guy @ Cazalys (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Friday 8th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Get Twisted Airogami (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
4:00PM German Club Cairns An evening on the North Sea coast
6:30PM Big Noise Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Top 40/Acoustic/Pop Band)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret
9:00PM The NightShift The Pier Bar The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 9th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Tanya Murphy Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Top 40/Acoustic/Rock Instrumentalist)
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns CAZALYS (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
7:30PM CPAC Theatre WORLD OF MUSICALS
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Sunday 10th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM ANDREA Pullman Palm Cove Mother's Day Lunch (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
3:00PM Lady Valiant Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session (Blues/Folk/Roots Duo)
4:00PM Harmonique Kewarra Beach Resort - The Beach Shack Harmonique at the Beach Shack (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
4:30PM Barbary Coasters Trinity Beach Bar & Grill Sunday Session (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
6:30PM KAWEYOVA BAR36 KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret
Monday 11th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 12th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 13th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
12:00PM Big Jim Cazalys Cairns Live music
12:00PM Bobby Maguire Centrals Trinity Sporting Club Trinity Beach Sports Club (Rock/Pop/Originals Solo / Band / Duo)
6:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
7:30PM Elixir Music Bar Open Mic
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Thursday 14th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Damian Codotto Fig Tree Bar, Cairns Showgrounds Test 3 ( Alternative Solo)
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:30PM Big Noise Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Top 40/Acoustic/Pop Band)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Friday 15th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Get Twisted Airogami (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:00PM Kim Settle Holloways Beach Sporting Complex Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet) at Holloway’s Beach Sports Club (Country/Rock/Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
6:30PM ANDREA Spirit of Cairns Spirit of Cairns Dinner Cruise (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret
Saturday 16th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
2:00PM ANDREA Wedding entertainment (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
3:00PM Lisa Crosby Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Lisa & Wendy @ Yorkeys Boat Club (Acoustic Duo)
6:00PM A Whiskey Boat Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron Whiskey Boat @ Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron ( Alternative/Originals/Folk Band)
6:30PM SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Island/Reggae /R&B Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
9:00PM KAWEYOVA The Pier Bar KAWEYOVA BAND (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Sunday 17th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
5:00AM German Club Cairns Eurovision LIVE
9:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Smithfield Shopping Centre Family Funday Sunday at Smithfiled Shopping Centre (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:00PM Harmonique Harmonique at Yorkeys (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
3:00PM Harmonique Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
5:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
6:00PM ANDREA Papercrane Corporate event (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
7:00PM German Club Cairns Eurovision grand final party
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre Paramour Cabaret
Monday 18th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 19th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 20th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
12:00PM Big Jim Cazalys Cairns Live music
6:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM That Rockabilly Guy Brothers Leagues Club Cairns QLD That Rockabilly Guy @ Brothers Leagues Club (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
7:30PM Elixir Music Bar Open Mic
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Thursday 21st May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Damian Codotto Fig Tree Bar, Cairns Showgrounds Test 3 ( Alternative Solo)
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:30PM Mr Smith Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Rock/Funk/Covers Band)
6:30PM ANDREA Spirit of Cairns Spirit of Cairns Dinner Cruise (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Friday 22nd May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Nautilus Scuba Club - Underwater Photography Exhibition
9:00AM CPAC Studio Hannah Parker and Jane Dennis - No Man's Land
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Get Twisted Airogami (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
4:00PM German Club Cairns The Wurst Quiz night
6:30PM Russell Harris Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Originals/Covers/Easy Listening Solo)
7:00PM CPAC Theatre TOMMY LITTLE – I’LL SEE MYSELF OUT
7:30PM KAWEYOVA Central Hotel, Port Douglas KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
7:30PM Bobby Maguire Centrals Trinity Sporting Club Trinity Beach Sports Club (Rock/Pop/Originals Solo / Band / Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Saturday 23rd May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Peter Grayson Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck
6:00PM Barbary Coasters Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron Saturday Session. (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
7:30PM The NightShift Courthouse Hotel, Port Douglas The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Sunday 24th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Legends of the Fallon Mandella Painting Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:00PM Left Unsupervised Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session (Funk/Disco/Soul Band)
4:30PM Barbary Coasters Trinity Beach Bar & Grill Sunday Session (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
7:30PM Kim Churchill Clink Theatre Kim Churchill
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Monday 25th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 26th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 27th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
7:30PM Elixir Music Bar Open Mic
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Thursday 28th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Damian Codotto Fig Tree Bar, Cairns Showgrounds Test 3 ( Alternative Solo)
9:30AM Kim Settle Fuller Sports Club Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet) at Fullers Sports Club (Country/Rock/Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre G FLIP
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Friday 29th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Nautilus Scuba Club - Underwater Photography Exhibition
9:00AM CPAC Studio Hannah Parker and Jane Dennis - No Man's Land
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Get Twisted Airogami (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
4:00PM German Club Cairns Maifest
5:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns CAZALYS (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre G FLIP
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre G FLIP
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
9:00PM The NightShift The Jack The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 30th May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
2:00PM My Deaf Eyes A.J. Hackett- The Venue Rockin the Saturday Sesh! (Rock/Indie/ Alternative Band)
3:00PM Mattyboi Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Acoustic/Covers/Rock Solo)
6:30PM SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Island/Reggae /R&B Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM 4 IN A GROOVE Brothers Leagues Club BROTHERS CAIRNS (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
9:00PM The NightShift Salt House The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Sunday 31st May 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
1:00PM That Rockabilly Guy Cairns RSL That Rockabilly Guy @ Cairns r.s.l. (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
3:00PM Hot Ice Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session (Easy Listening/Covers/R&B Band)
4:30PM ANDREA Trinity Beach Bar & Grill Andrea @ Trinity Beach Bar n Grill (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
7:30PM The NightShift The Pier Bar The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Monday 1st June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 2nd June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 3rd June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
12:00PM Big Jim Cazalys Cairns Live music
6:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Thursday 4th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Friday 5th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre Nautilus Scuba Club - Underwater Photography Exhibition
9:00AM CPAC Studio Hannah Parker and Jane Dennis - No Man's Land
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Get Twisted Airogami (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
4:00PM German Club Cairns Imperial Sissi Fest
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
7:00PM Kim Settle Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet) and John Comrie at Innisfail Brothers (Country/Rock/Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
9:00PM The NightShift Rattle 'n' Hum The Nightshift Duo LIVE (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 6th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Big Noise Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Top 40/Acoustic/Pop Band)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
9:00PM KAWEYOVA The Pier Bar KAWEYOVA BAND (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Sunday 7th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Yorkeys Knob Community Centre Festival on the Knob (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
11:00AM Blue Reed Mandala Cafe Sunday Sunday (Gypsy/Swing/Jazz Band)
4:30PM Barbary Coasters Trinity Beach Bar & Grill Sunday Session (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Monday 8th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
11:00AM MORNING MELODIES CPAC Theatre MORNING MELODIES - THE BEST OF BUBLÉ TRIBUTE EXPERIENCE
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 9th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 10th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
12:00PM Bobby Maguire Centrals Trinity Sporting Club Trinity Beach Sports Club (Rock/Pop/Originals Solo / Band / Duo)
6:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM That Rockabilly Guy Brothers Leagues Club Cairns QLD That Rockabilly Guy @ Brothers Leagues Club (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Thursday 11th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:30PM Big Noise Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Top 40/Acoustic/Pop Band)
6:30PM ANDREA Spirit of Cairns Spirit of Cairns Dinner Cruise (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Friday 12th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Get Twisted Airogami (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM Barbary Coasters Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron Friday Session (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
7:30PM KAWEYOVA THE COURTHOUSE PORT DOUGLAS KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
7:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail BROTHERS INNISFAIL (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM Jimeoin CPAC Theatre JIMEOIN - RAMBLE ON
9:00PM The NightShift The Pier Bar The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 13th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns CAZALYS (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
6:30PM ANDREA Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf Andrea & Louie @ Hemingways (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
8:00PM ADAM THOMPSON CPAC Theatre ADAM THOMPSON BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY SOUNDTRACK LIVE IN CONCERT
8:00PM Harmonique Red Beret Hotel Harmonique at the Red Beret (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Sunday 14th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Smithfield Shopping Centre Family Funday Sunday at Smithfiled Shopping Centre (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:15PM KAWEYOVA BAR36 KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
9:00PM The NightShift The Pier Bar The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Monday 15th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 16th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
7:30PM THE TAP PACK CPAC Theatre THE TAP PACK
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 17th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
12:00PM Big Jim Cazalys Cairns Live music
6:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Thursday 18th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:30AM Kim Settle Fuller Sports Club Kim Settle ( Rock’n Sweet) at Fullers Sports Club (Country/Rock/Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:30PM Steve Williams Cazalys Cairns Live music (Acoustic/Pop/Folk Solo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Friday 19th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Get Twisted Airogami (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:00PM Harmonique Kewarra Beach Resort - The Beach Shack Harmonique at the Beach Shack (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
6:30PM Russell Harris Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Originals/Covers/Easy Listening Solo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
9:00PM The NightShift The Pier Bar The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 20th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:00PM ANDREA Wedding entertainment- Acoustic Duo & DJ (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
6:30PM Tanya Murphy Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Top 40/Acoustic/Rock Instrumentalist)
7:30PM KAWEYOVA Central Hotel, Port Douglas KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
8:00PM 4 IN A GROOVE Brothers Leagues Club BROTHERS CAIRNS (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Sunday 21st June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Legends of the Fallon Mandella Painting Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:00PM Dr Elephant Duo Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Monday 22nd June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 23rd June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:30AM Kim Settle Brothers Leagues Club Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet) Brothers Cairns (Country/Rock/Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:30AM Kim Settle Brothers Leagues Club Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet) Brothers Cairns (Country/Rock/Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 24th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns Made with Mosaics (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
7:00PM That Rockabilly Guy Brothers Leagues Club Cairns QLD That Rockabilly Guy @ Brothers Leagues Club (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Thursday 25th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:30AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:30PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Creative House - Cairns You Rock Paint Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:30PM Mr Smith Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Rock/Funk/Covers Band)
6:30PM ANDREA Spirit of Cairns Spirit of Cairns Dinner Cruise (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
7:00PM NORTHLANE NORTHLANE - 4D TOUR
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Friday 26th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
4:00PM German Club Cairns Sausage night at the German Club
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns CAZALYS (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
6:30PM ANDREA Spirit of Cairns Spirit of Cairns Dinner Cruise (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Saturday 27th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
2:00PM ANDREA Wedding DJ & MC (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
3:00PM Fingerprint Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:00PM KAWEYOVA Hilton International Cairns KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Sunday 28th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Monday 29th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 30th June 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Fingerprint Cazalys Cairns Live Music (All Styles with Soul Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 1st July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Mark Burton Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Pop/Rock Solo)
7:00PM Carrizma Brothers Cairns Carrizma @ Brothers (Rock 'n' Roll/Country/Easy Listening Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Thursday 2nd July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM SongBirds Cazalys Cairns Live Music
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Friday 3rd July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
6:30PM ANDREA Spirit of Cairns Spirit of Cairns Dinner Cruise (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Saturday 4th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Darron Beahan Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Covers/Acoustic/Rock Solo)
4:00PM German Club Cairns Club's 49th birthday
6:30PM Fingerprint Cazalys Cairns Live Music (All Styles with Soul Duo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:00PM My Deaf Eyes The Red Beret Hotel Rockin' the Red Beret! (Rock/Indie/ Alternative Band)
10:00PM The NightShift PJ O'Briens The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Sunday 5th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
4:30PM Barbary Coasters Trinity Beach Bar & Grill Sunday Session (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
6:00PM The NightShift The Jack The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Monday 6th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 7th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 8th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Phil King Cazalys Cairns Live Music
7:00PM That Rockabilly Guy Brothers Leagues Club Cairns QLD That Rockabilly Guy @ Brothers Leagues Club (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Thursday 9th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Bishop Malcolm Park FacePainters and Balloon Benders NAIDOC WEEK. School Holiday Program (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:30PM SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Island/Reggae /R&B Duo)
6:30PM ANDREA Spirit of Cairns Spirit of Cairns Dinner Cruise (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Friday 10th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Yarrabah Day Care Centre FacePainters and Balloon Benders at Yarrabah Day Care Open Day (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:30PM Mojo Cazalys Cairns Live Music (70's rock Band)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
8:30PM The NightShift Rattle 'n' Hum The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 11th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
11:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com GINDAJA HEALTH HEALING CENTRE FacePainters and Balloon Benders NAIDOC WEEK. School Holiday Program (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:00PM Eddie Skiba Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Rock/Indie/Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
6:00PM KAWEYOVA Nu Nu Restaurant KAWEYOVA DUO (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
6:30PM ANDREA Spirit of Cairns Spirit of Cairns Dinner Cruise (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
7:30PM THE RUBENS Tanks Arts Centre THE RUBENS
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
9:00PM The NightShift The Pier Bar The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Sunday 12th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Smithfield Shopping Centre Family Funday Sunday at Smithfiled Shopping Centre (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:00PM Lady Valiant Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session (Blues/Folk/Roots Duo)
5:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Monday 13th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Royal Flying Doctors Cairns Base Facepainters and Balloon Benders at Royal Flying Doctors Open Day (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Tuesday 14th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:00PM International Dancers Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns International Exotic Dancers
Wednesday 15th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM INFINITY DUO Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Rock/Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Carrizma Brothers Cairns Carrizma @ Brothers (Rock 'n' Roll/Country/Easy Listening Duo)
Thursday 16th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Carrizma Cazalys Cairns Carrizma @ Cazalys (Rock 'n' Roll/Country/Easy Listening Duo)
Friday 17th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
7:30PM That Rockabilly Guy Tolg pub That Rockabilly Guy @ The Tolga Pub (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
7:30PM TIM ROGERS Tanks Arts Centre TIM ROGERS' LIQUID NIGHTS IN BOHEMIA HEIGHTS
Saturday 18th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Area13 Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Originals/Rock Band)
7:00PM Sydney Dance Company CPAC Theatre BONACHELA / LANE - SYDNEY DANCE COMPANY
7:30PM Johnny Lee Memphis The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers CANCELLED - ELVIS - It's Midnight Tour
Sunday 19th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Legends of the Fallon Mandella Painting Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:30PM KAWEYOVA BAR36 KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Monday 20th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
5:00PM Monkey Baa Theatre Company CPAC Theatre EDWARD THE EMU
Tuesday 21st July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:00AM Monkey Baa Theatre Company CPAC Theatre EDWARD THE EMU
12:30PM Monkey Baa Theatre Company CPAC Theatre EDWARD THE EMU
Wednesday 22nd July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Phil King Cazalys Cairns Live Music
7:00PM That Rockabilly Guy Brothers Leagues Club Cairns QLD That Rockabilly Guy @ Brothers Leagues Club (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
Thursday 23rd July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Steve Rockman Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Acoustic/Top 40/Easy Listening Solo)
Friday 24th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
8:00PM James Reyne and Mark Seymour CPAC Theatre JAMES REYNE & MARK SEYMOUR - NEVER AGAIN 2020 TOUR
9:30PM The NightShift Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 25th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Cam Kettle Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Acoustic/Covers/Originals Solo)
6:30PM Fingerprint Cazalys Cairns Live Music (All Styles with Soul Duo)
9:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Sunday 26th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Harmonique Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Harmonique at Yorkeys (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
Wednesday 29th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Sunshine Susie Cazalys Cairns Live Music
7:00PM Carrizma Brothers Cairns Carrizma @ Brothers (Rock 'n' Roll/Country/Easy Listening Duo)
Thursday 30th July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Kim Settle Cazalys Cairns Kim Settle ( Rock’n Sweet Duo ) at Cazalys (Country/Rock/Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
Friday 31st July 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
8:00PM 4 IN A GROOVE Brothers Leagues Club BROTHERS CAIRNS (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
Saturday 1st August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Mattyboi Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Acoustic/Covers/Rock Solo)
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
7:30PM WIL ANDERSON CPAC Theatre WIL ANDERSON - WILEGAL
Sunday 2nd August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
5:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
6:00PM The NightShift The Jack The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Wednesday 5th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Big Jim Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Thursday 6th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Big Noise Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Top 40/Acoustic/Pop Band)
Friday 7th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
7:30PM Daniel Champagne Clink Theatre Daniel Champagne
Saturday 8th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM 4 IN A GROOVE Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
7:30PM Opera Australia CPAC Theatre OPERA AUSTRALIA - TOSCA
8:30PM The NightShift Rattle 'n' Hum The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
9:00PM KAWEYOVA The Pier Bar KAWEYOVA BAND (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Sunday 9th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Smithfield Shopping Centre Family Funday Sunday at Smithfiled Shopping Centre (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM That Rockabilly Guy Cairns Show Grounds That Rockabilly Guy @ Cairns Swap Meet Car Bike And Truck Show (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
Wednesday 12th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Big Jim Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Thursday 13th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Rendezvous Duo Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Friday 14th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:00PM Harmonique Kewarra Beach Resort - The Beach Shack Harmonique at the Beach Shack (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
6:30PM Area13 Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Originals/Rock Band)
7:00PM That Rockabilly Guy Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail That Rockabilly Guy @ Brothers Leagues Club Innisfail (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
10:00PM The NightShift PJ O'Briens The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 15th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
5:00PM Kasey Chambers Kuranda Amphitheatre KASEY CHAMBERS & SPECIAL GUESTS
6:00PM ANDREA Wedding entertainment- Acoustic Duo & DJ (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
8:00PM PRADA’S PRISCILLAS AN ALL-MALE REVUE CPAC Theatre PRADA’S PRISCILLAS AN ALL-MALE REVUE
8:30PM The NightShift PJ O'Briens The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Sunday 16th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Barbary Coasters Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session (Tropical Rock/Covers/Country Duo)
6:00PM The NightShift The Jack The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Monday 17th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
11:00AM MORNING MELODIES MORNING MELODIES - BELLADIVA - THE SKYLARK PROJECT
Wednesday 19th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Carrizma Cazalys Cairns Carrizma @ Cazalys (Rock 'n' Roll/Country/Easy Listening Duo)
Thursday 20th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Mr Smith Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Rock/Funk/Covers Band)
Friday 21st August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:00PM ANDREA Wedding entertainment- Acoustic Duo & DJ (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
6:30PM Fingerprint Cazalys Cairns Live Music (All Styles with Soul Duo)
8:00PM LIOR & PAUL GRABOWSKY CPAC Studio LIOR & PAUL GRABOWSKY
Saturday 22nd August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
9:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Sunday 23rd August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Hot Ice Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session (Easy Listening/Covers/R&B Band)
Wednesday 26th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM INFINITY DUO Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Rock/Easy Listening Duo)
Thursday 27th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Island/Reggae /R&B Duo)
Friday 28th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
Saturday 29th August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Monday 31st August 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Mark Burton Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Pop/Rock Solo)
Thursday 3rd September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Mr Smith Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Rock/Funk/Covers Band)
Friday 4th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Saturday 5th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Fingerprint Cazalys Cairns Live Music (All Styles with Soul Duo)
9:30PM The NightShift Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Sunday 6th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Smithfield Shopping Centre Family Funday Sunday at Smithfiled Shopping Centre (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:00PM Dr Elephant Duo Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session
6:00PM The NightShift The Jack The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Monday 7th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Innisfail PCYC, I.S.C. Diamonds in the Sky - Suicide Prevention Awareness Games (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
Tuesday 8th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:00AM BEEP BY WINDMILL THEATRE CPAC Studio BEEP BY WINDMILL THEATRE
Wednesday 9th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Sunshine Susie Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Thursday 10th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Bob The Muso Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Friday 11th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
7:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail BROTHERS INNISFAIL (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
Saturday 12th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
8:00PM BELL SHAKESPEARE CPAC Theatre THE COMEDY OF ERRORS
9:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Sunday 13th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Cam Kettle Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session (Acoustic/Covers/Originals Solo)
Thursday 17th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Mr Smith Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Rock/Funk/Covers Band)
Friday 18th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
7:30PM GRIGORYAN BROTHERS Tanks Arts Centre GRIGORYAN BROTHERS - PAST, PRESENT & FUTURE
Saturday 19th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Darron Beahan Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Covers/Acoustic/Rock Solo)
5:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Paramatta Park State School Fancy Dress Ball (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
8:00PM My Deaf Eyes The Red Beret Hotel Rockin' the Red Beret! (Rock/Indie/ Alternative Band)
Monday 21st September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
1:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Riley's A CrystalBrook Collection Resort Facepainters and Balloon Benders (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
Wednesday 23rd September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM INFINITY DUO Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Rock/Easy Listening Duo)
Thursday 24th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Carrizma Cazalys Cairns Carrizma @ Cazalys (Rock 'n' Roll/Country/Easy Listening Duo)
Friday 25th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Saturday 26th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Wallaby Creek Festival
Sunday 27th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
1:00PM That Rockabilly Guy Cairns RSL That Rockabilly Guy @ Cairns RSL (Rockabilly/Rock 'n' Roll/Originals Solo)
4:00PM Harmonique Kewarra Beach Resort - The Beach Shack Harmonique at the Beach Shack (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
5:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
6:00PM The NightShift The Jack The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Wednesday 30th September 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Big Jim Cazalys Cairns Live Music
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Thursday 1st October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Steve Rockman Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Acoustic/Top 40/Easy Listening Solo)
7:30PM Russian Ballet Company CPAC Theatre THE NUTCRACKER & DON QUIXOTE - IMPERIAL RUSSIAN BALLET CO
Friday 2nd October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Russell Harris Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Originals/Covers/Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM BLUEY'S BIG PLAY - THE STAGE SHOW CPAC Theatre BLUEY'S BIG PLAY - THE STAGE SHOW
8:30PM The NightShift Rattle 'n' Hum The Nightshift Duo LIVE (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 3rd October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:00AM BLUEY'S BIG PLAY - THE STAGE SHOW CPAC Theatre BLUEY'S BIG PLAY - THE STAGE SHOW
12:00PM German Club Cairns Oktoberfest Part 1
12:00PM BLUEY'S BIG PLAY - THE STAGE SHOW CPAC Theatre BLUEY'S BIG PLAY - THE STAGE SHOW
3:00PM Eddie Skiba Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Rock/Indie/Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
6:30PM Carrizma Cazalys Cairns Carrizma @ Cazalys (Rock 'n' Roll/Country/Easy Listening Duo)
Sunday 4th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Smithfield Shopping Centre Family Funday Sunday at Smithfiled Shopping Centre (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM BLUEY'S BIG PLAY - THE STAGE SHOW CPAC Theatre BLUEY'S BIG PLAY - THE STAGE SHOW
12:00PM BLUEY'S BIG PLAY - THE STAGE SHOW CPAC Theatre BLUEY'S BIG PLAY - THE STAGE SHOW
Wednesday 7th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Cool Flavez Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Thursday 8th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Big Noise Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Top 40/Acoustic/Pop Band)
Friday 9th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:00AM German Club Cairns Oktoberfest for Kids
3:00PM ANDREA Wedding entertainment- Singer, DJ & MC (Pop/Soul/Jazz/Acoustic/Covers/Corporate/Weddings/Parties Singer/Duo/Trio/Band/DJ/MC)
6:30PM Area13 Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Originals/Rock Band)
9:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
10:00PM The NightShift PJ O'Briens The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 10th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM German Club Cairns Oktoberfest 2: The last hurrah
3:00PM Bavarian Dancing Troop Yorkeys Knob Boating Club OKTOBERFEST
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
9:00PM KAWEYOVA The Pier Bar KAWEYOVA BAND (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Sunday 11th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Harmonique Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Harmonique at Yorkeys (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
Monday 12th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
11:00AM MORNING MELODIES CPAC Theatre MORNING MELODIES - DARREN COGGAN'S CAMPFIRE
Wednesday 14th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Big Jim Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Thursday 15th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Lisa & Kimberly Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Friday 16th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Fingerprint Cazalys Cairns Live Music (All Styles with Soul Duo)
Saturday 17th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Sunday 18th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:00PM The NightShift The Jack The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Wednesday 21st October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM INFINITY DUO Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Rock/Easy Listening Duo)
Thursday 22nd October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM KAWEYOVA Nu Nu Restaurant KAWEYOVA DUO LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
6:30PM Big Noise Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Top 40/Acoustic/Pop Band)
Friday 23rd October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
8:00PM THE ROBERTSON BROTHERS CPAC Theatre THE ROBERTSON BROTHERS 60'S VARIETY TV SHOW 2020
9:00PM The NightShift The Pier Bar The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 24th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Mattyboi Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Acoustic/Covers/Rock Solo)
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
Sunday 25th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Hot Ice Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session (Easy Listening/Covers/R&B Band)
5:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Wednesday 28th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Carrizma Cazalys Cairns Carrizma @ Cazalys (Rock 'n' Roll/Country/Easy Listening Duo)
Thursday 29th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Steve Williams Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Acoustic/Pop/Folk Solo)
Friday 30th October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM DR Elephant Cazalys Cairns Live Music
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
8:00PM BJORN AGAIN CPAC Theatre BJORN AGAIN
8:00PM BJORN AGAIN CPAC Theatre BJORN AGAIN
Saturday 31st October 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Lady Valiant Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Blues/Folk/Roots Duo)
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
8:00PM My Deaf Eyes The Red Beret Hotel Halloween Rockin' the Red Beret! (Rock/Indie/ Alternative Band)
Sunday 1st November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Smithfield Shopping Centre Family Funday Sunday at Smithfiled Shopping Centre (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
6:00PM The NightShift The Jack The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Tuesday 3rd November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Fingerprint Cazalys Cairns Live Music (All Styles with Soul Duo)
Wednesday 4th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Rock + Sweet Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Thursday 5th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Bob The Muso Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Friday 6th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Russell Harris Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Originals/Covers/Easy Listening Solo)
9:00PM The NightShift The Pier Bar The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 7th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
9:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Wednesday 11th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Carrizma Cazalys Cairns Carrizma @ Cazalys (Rock 'n' Roll/Country/Easy Listening Duo)
Thursday 12th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Mr Smith Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Rock/Funk/Covers Band)
Friday 13th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
Saturday 14th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Fingerprint Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Russell Harris Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Originals/Covers/Easy Listening Solo)
9:00PM KAWEYOVA The Pier Bar KAWEYOVA BAND (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Monday 16th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Smithfield Shopping Centre Balloon Benders at Smithfield Shopping Centre for Santa Arrival (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
Wednesday 18th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM INFINITY DUO Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Rock/Easy Listening Duo)
Thursday 19th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Big Noise Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Top 40/Acoustic/Pop Band)
Friday 20th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Fingerprint Cazalys Cairns Live Music (All Styles with Soul Duo)
Saturday 21st November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Sunday 22nd November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
5:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
6:00PM The NightShift The Jack The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Monday 23rd November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
11:00AM MORNING MELODIES CPAC Theatre MORNING MELODIES - GENE & JUDY
8:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort Balloon Bending Birthday Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
Wednesday 25th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Big Jim Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Thursday 26th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Carrizma Cazalys Cairns Carrizma @ Cazalys (Rock 'n' Roll/Country/Easy Listening Duo)
Friday 27th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
7:30PM SYDNEY COMEDY FESTIVAL SHOWCASE Tanks Arts Centre SYDNEY COMEDY FESTIVAL SHOWCASE TOUR 2020
Saturday 28th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
7:30PM Cairns Convention Centre PBR CAIRNS INVITATIONAL 2020
Sunday 29th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
10:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Fred Moule Exhibition Centre Special Childrens Christmas Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
3:00PM Eddie Skiba Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session (Rock/Indie/Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
6:00PM The NightShift The Jack The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Monday 30th November 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Fingerprint Cazalys Cairns Live Music (All Styles with Soul Duo)
Wednesday 2nd December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Mark Burton Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Pop/Rock Solo)
Thursday 3rd December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Bob The Muso Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Friday 4th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
Saturday 5th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Lady Valiant Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Blues/Folk/Roots Duo)
4:00PM German Club Cairns Nikolaus
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
9:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Sunday 6th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Hot Ice Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session (Easy Listening/Covers/R&B Band)
8:30PM The NightShift Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Tuesday 8th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Carrizma Cazalys Cairns Carrizma @ Cazalys (Rock 'n' Roll/Country/Easy Listening Duo)
6:00PM Carrizma Cazalys Cairns Carrizma @ Cazalys (Rock 'n' Roll/Country/Easy Listening Duo)
Wednesday 9th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM INFINITY DUO Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Rock/Easy Listening Duo)
Thursday 10th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Big Noise Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Top 40/Acoustic/Pop Band)
Friday 11th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Hot Ice Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Saturday 12th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM 4 IN A GROOVE Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
6:30PM Fingerprint Cazalys Cairns Live Music (All Styles with Soul Duo)
9:00PM The NightShift The Pier Bar The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Sunday 13th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
5:00PM KAWEYOVA Salt House KAWEYOVA LIVE (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
8:30PM The NightShift Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Wednesday 16th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Rock + Sweet Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Thursday 17th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Mr Smith Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Rock/Funk/Covers Band)
Friday 18th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Russell Harris Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Originals/Covers/Easy Listening Solo)
8:30PM The NightShift Rattle 'n' Hum The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 19th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Darron Beahan Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Saturday on the Deck (Covers/Acoustic/Rock Solo)
6:30PM 4 IN A GROOVE Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/R&B/Rock Band)
9:00PM KAWEYOVA The Pier Bar KAWEYOVA BAND (Reggae /R&B/Originals ACOUSTIC DUO, TRIO UP TO 5 PIECE BAND)
Sunday 20th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Harmonique Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Harmonique at Yorkeys (Acoustic/Pop/Rock Duo)
Wednesday 23rd December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM Big Jim Cazalys Cairns Live Music
Thursday 24th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:30PM The NightShift Rattle 'n' Hum The Nightshift Duo LIVE (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Saturday 26th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
6:30PM Kick Start Cazalys Cairns Live Music
9:00PM The NightShift The Pier Bar The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Sunday 27th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
3:00PM Cam Kettle Yorkeys Knob Boating Club Yorkeys Sunday Session (Acoustic/Covers/Originals Solo)
6:00PM The NightShift The Jack The Nightshift (R&B/Soul/Pop Band)
Wednesday 30th December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
12:00PM INFINITY DUO Cazalys Cairns Live Music (Covers/Rock/Easy Listening Duo)
Thursday 31st December 2020
Time Artist Venue Event
8:30PM My Deaf Eyes The Red Beret Hotel New Years EVE!!! (Rock/Indie/ Alternative Band)
9:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort Happy New Year at Gilligans (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
Sunday 19th September 2021
Time Artist Venue Event
5:00PM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Paramatta Park State School Fancy Dress Ball (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
Sunday 26th September 2021
Time Artist Venue Event
9:00AM Wallaby Creek Festival
Monday 29th November 2021
Time Artist Venue Event
10:00AM theFacePaintersandBodyArtists.com Fred Moule Exhibition Centre Special Childrens Christmas Party (Festivals/Family Entertainment/Children Family Entertainment)
Thursday 3rd March 2022
Time Artist Venue Event
7:30AM Ray Elias Test "double quote (Acoustic/Folk/Easy Listening Solo)
7:30AM Ray Elias Test single quote (Acoustic/Folk/Easy Listening Solo)
7:30AM Ray Elias Test single quote (Acoustic/Folk/Easy Listening Solo)
7:30AM Ray Elias Test 'single quote (Acoustic/Folk/Easy Listening Solo)