Search results | view all visual artists | view all visual arts venues

Below is a list of all visual arts events.
The Visual Arts Guide is a recent initiative of Entertainment Cairns, Click here to find out more.

- Monday, 26th September 2022
ADFAS Cairns
Presented by: ADFAS Cairns
John Broadley
7:00PM Cairns Sheridan Hotel
       
- Tuesday, 27th September 2022
Stop Motion Animation School Holiday Workshops
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Wednesday, 28th September 2022
Stop Motion Animation School Holiday Workshops
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Thursday, 29th September 2022
Stop Motion Animation School Holiday Workshops
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Friday, 30th September 2022
ENERGY 2022
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Stop Motion Animation School Holiday Workshops
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
   
- Saturday, 1st October 2022
Rocky Horror Picture Show - Interactive movie event
Presented by: Nicki
7:30PM Ravenshoe State School - Primary campus Hall
       
- Monday, 3rd October 2022
Phillip Woodley memorial Torimba Cricket Challenge
Presented by: Nicki
9:00AM Ravenshoe State School - Senior campus
       
- Tuesday, 4th October 2022
R.A.T.S Quiz Night at the Town Hall
Presented by: Nicki
Quiz Night
6:30PM Ravenshoe Town Hall
       
- Wednesday, 5th October 2022
Robert Sherwood Duffield - Botanical Mysteries
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Thursday, 6th October 2022
Ravenshoe Writers Group & Poetry Reading
Presented by: Nicki
9:00AM Ravenshoe RSL
       
- Friday, 7th October 2022
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Saturday, 8th October 2022
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Joshua Percival - Intertidal Zones
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Carole King - Rapt In Paper
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Rose Knight - Big Sky Country
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Torimba Mardi Gras and Street Parade - Ravenshoe
Presented by: Nicki
11:00AM
   
- Sunday, 9th October 2022
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Barefoot Bowls with the Torimba Queens
Presented by: Nicki
1:00PM Ravenshoe Memorial Bowls Club
   
- Monday, 10th October 2022
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Tuesday, 11th October 2022
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Wednesday, 12th October 2022
Robert Sherwood Duffield - Botanical Mysteries
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
   
- Thursday, 13th October 2022
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Friday, 14th October 2022
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Saturday, 15th October 2022
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Joshua Percival - Intertidal Zones
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Carole King - Rapt In Paper
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Rose Knight - Big Sky Country
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Sunday, 16th October 2022
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Monday, 17th October 2022
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Tuesday, 18th October 2022
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Wednesday, 19th October 2022
Robert Sherwood Duffield - Botanical Mysteries
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
   
- Thursday, 20th October 2022
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Friday, 21st October 2022
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Saturday, 22nd October 2022
Sculpture Botanica 2022 - Friends of the Botanic Gardens and Saltwater Creek Basketry Group
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Joshua Percival - Intertidal Zones
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Carole King - Rapt In Paper
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Rose Knight - Big Sky Country
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Monday, 24th October 2022
ADFAS Cairns
Presented by: ADFAS Cairns
Dr. Sam Bowker
7:00PM Cairns Sheridan Hotel
       
- Wednesday, 26th October 2022
Robert Sherwood Duffield - Botanical Mysteries
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Saturday, 29th October 2022
Joshua Percival - Intertidal Zones
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Carole King - Rapt In Paper
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Rose Knight - Big Sky Country
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
- Wednesday, 2nd November 2022
Robert Sherwood Duffield - Botanical Mysteries
8:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
       
- Saturday, 5th November 2022
Joshua Percival - Intertidal Zones
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Carole King - Rapt In Paper
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Rose Knight - Big Sky Country
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre