What's on in Cairns

There is so much to see and do in our local area!

Cairns has a vibrant live music and arts scene. With everything from Blues, Jazz, Rock, Folk, Classical, Kids Entertainment, Dramatic Theatre, Art Galleries and everything else in-between, you won't short of something to do in our beautiful part of Far North Queensland.

Browse through the hundreds of events listed below, or use the search form to hone in on a specific event you'd like to see.

view the entire guide | view all artists | view all venues

Search      

From To    
 

Print these results

- Friday, 26th April 2019
Mosiacs and Morning Tea
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Facepainters & Balloon Benders
MORNINGS IN THE ARENA
A MUSICAL ODYSSEY FEATURING KATERINI MANOLATOS & PAUL CHANTRILL
11:00AM The Reef Hotel Casino
Wurstkuchl: Honouring the traditional Sausage kitchen
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Katie Richards LIVE
Katie Richards (Covers / Originals / Indie Solo)
4:00PM Trinity Beach Bar & Grill
Happy Hour
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Live at NOA
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
5:00PM NOA Restaurant
Supafly live @ Hemingway's Brewery
CRAIG MORRISON (ACOUSTIC ROCK AND BALLADS / Covers Solo)
5:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Rendezvous Live on the Deck
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
5:30PM Barron River Hotel
SilverFox Jazz Band
6:00PM Elixir Music Bar
Reef House Palm Cove every Friday 6-9pm
Don MacGregor (Easy Listening / Family Entertainment / Musicals Instrumentalist)
6:00PM
Barbary Coasters at Cooktown RSL
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Country Duo)
6:00PM Cooktown RSL Sub Branch
Cazalys
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
THE CHAT ROOM
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Lucky Phil & Amigo.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
9:00PM Elixir Tapas Bar.
- Saturday, 27th April 2019
Limberlost Garden Centre, Vines Cafe
Don MacGregor (Easy Listening / Family Entertainment / Musicals Instrumentalist)
2:00PM
Acoustic Sessions
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
5:00PM The Cotton Club
Danny Bani Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
Danny Bani
5:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Free facepainting @ Edge Hill Tavern
Sweet K Facepainting (Family Entertainment / Markets / Festivals Family Entertainment)
6:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
Nikki Facepainting at Fullers, Edmonton
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Saturday Night
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
mikey mike @LILO
Mikey Mike Music (Acoustic / Indie / Folk Solo)
7:00PM Lilo Bar, Rydges Hotel
#FIRSTWORLDWHITEGIRLS: SPIRIT ANIMAL
#FIRSTWORLDWHITE GIRLS
7:30PM CPAC Studio
Janggaburru Sessions
Legends of Perhaps (Originals / Covers / Indie Band)
7:30PM Yungaburra Hotel
Huge 3 band rock'n'roll night
Variety
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Diva Demolition STRANGE TOUR
Presented by: Emma
Diva Demolition
8:00PM The Jack
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
PETULA CLARK
PETULA CLARK
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Sunday, 28th April 2019
Free facepainting @ Cairns Marathon
Sweet K Facepainting (Family Entertainment / Markets / Festivals Family Entertainment)
8:00AM Fogarty Park
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Harmony Day Festival - Free Event
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Tanks' Monthly Markets
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Market Day Fun
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Cairns RSL Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
1:00PM Cairns RSL
Greenfields Sunday Session
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
1:00PM Greenfields by Crystalbrook
Cairns Tropic Jazz at Portsmith Club
Different guest artists each week
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Sean Martin Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
Sean Martin
1:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Sunday Jam featuring house backing band
Various
3:00PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Eddie Skiba Solo Acoustic
Eddie Skiba (Rock / Indie / Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
4:00PM Trinity Beach Bar n Grill
Katie Richards LIVE
Katie Richards (Covers / Originals / Indie Solo)
4:00PM Trinity Beach Bar & Grill
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 29th April 2019
Rock n Roll Dancing for Absolute Beginners/Intermediate Dancers
Presented by: Kenny
7:00PM Cairns State High School-Crosswell Hall
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Tuesday, 30th April 2019
Peter Shanahan's Insect Exhibition - Children's Activity
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Free facepainting at Cazalys
Sweet K Facepainting (Family Entertainment / Markets / Festivals Family Entertainment)
6:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
THE CHAT ROOM
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
- Wednesday, 1st May 2019
Live Music
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Thursday, 2nd May 2019
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Left Unsupervised Duo at Rocco rooftop bar
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
7:00PM Crystalbrook - Rocco bar and restaurant
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Top 40 / Acoustic / Rock Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
St Augustine's and St Monica's Colleges
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
FREE KARAOKE THURSDAYS!
8:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
THE CHAT ROOM
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
- Friday, 3rd May 2019
Mosiacs and Morning Tea
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Facepainters & Balloon Benders
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
St Augustine's and St Monica's Colleges
10:30AM CPAC Theatre
Heimatabend/A night in the homeland
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Happy Hour
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
5:00PM Hemingway's Brewery
Rendezvous duo live @ Hemingway's Brewery
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
5:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Brazilian music at Petals and Pinecones
Franko Brasileiro (Latin / Jazz / Funk Solo)
5:00PM Petals and Pinecones
Friday night with Mikey Mike
Mikey Mike Music (Acoustic / Indie / Folk Solo)
5:30PM Trinity beach bar and grill
Reef House Palm Cove every Friday 6-9pm
Don MacGregor (Easy Listening / Family Entertainment / Musicals Instrumentalist)
6:00PM
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Innisfail RSL
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
St Augustine's and St Monica's Colleges
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
GUITARRA FLAMENCA - WORLD MUSIC
Paco Lara & Damian Wright
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Roguery
Roguery
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
THE CHAT ROOM
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
Eddie Skiba Solo Acoustic
Eddie Skiba (Rock / Indie / Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
8:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
- Saturday, 4th May 2019
Whiskey Boat @ Pioneer Weekend
Whiskey Boat ( Alternative / Originals / Folk Band)
10:00AM Herberton Historic Village
Dance Workshops
Presented by: Malanda Country Dance
Brooke Friendly
10:00AM Malanda showgrounds
Singing Workshops
Presented by: Malanda Country Dance
Shira Kammen
1:00PM Malanda showgrounds
SYDNEY WRITERS FESTIVAL LIVESTREAM 2019
2019 SYDNEY WRITERS FESTIVAL
1:30PM CPAC Studio
Left Unsupervised @ Cairns Esplanade Lagoon
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Limberlost Garden Centre, Vines Cafe
Don MacGregor (Easy Listening / Family Entertainment / Musicals Instrumentalist)
2:00PM
Acoustic Sessions
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
5:00PM The Cotton Club
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Free facepainting @ Edge Hill Tavern
Sweet K Facepainting (Family Entertainment / Markets / Festivals Family Entertainment)
6:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Country Theme Night
Portsmith Club Band with Guest Artists
7:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Billy Turner Trio
Billy Turner Trio with Guests & Friends
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Bush Dance
Presented by: Malanda Country Dance
Roguery and Brooke Friendly
7:30PM Malanda showgrounds
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
THE UMBILICAL BROTHERS: SPEEDMOUSE
THE UMBILICAL BROTHERS: SPEEDMOUSE
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
THE CHAT ROOM
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
- Sunday, 5th May 2019
Whiskey Boat @ Pioneer Weekend
Whiskey Boat ( Alternative / Originals / Folk Band)
10:00AM Herberton Historic Village
Dance Workshops
Presented by: Malanda Country Dance
Brooke Friendly
10:00AM Malanda showgrounds
SYDNEY WRITERS FESTIVAL LIVESTREAM 2019
2019 SYDNEY WRITERS FESTIVAL
11:30AM CPAC Studio
Cairns Tropic Jazz at Portsmith Club
Different guest artists each week
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Singing Workshops
Presented by: Malanda Country Dance
Shira Kammen
1:00PM Malanda showgrounds
Left Unsupervised Duo at The Tin Shed
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
1:30PM The Tin Shed
Sunday sesh at Hemmingway's
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
1:30PM Hemingway's Brewery
Parrothead show
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Country Duo)
2:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Sunday Blackboard Jam Session
Variety
3:00PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Eddie Skiba Solo Acoustic
Eddie Skiba (Rock / Indie / Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
4:00PM Bluewater Tavern
Elemental performing for the first time at The Woolshed
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
8:00PM Woolshed
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 6th May 2019
Rock n Roll Dancing for Absolute Beginners/Intermediate Dancers
Presented by: Kenny
7:00PM Cairns State High School-Crosswell Hall
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 7th May 2019
Peter Shanahan's Insect Exhibition - Children's Activity
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Cairns Brothers Leagues Kim Settle ( Rock’n Sweet )
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
Sacred Sound Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
11:00AM Cairns and District Senior Citizens Association
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
5:30PM
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 8th May 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Wednesday Sesh
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Moth Night with Dr David Rentz (AM)
6:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Thursday, 9th May 2019
Vanessa & Mitch from The Taste at The Cotton Club
The Taste (HipHop / Funk / Rock Band)
5:00PM Woolshed
Live Music
SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) (Island / Reggae / R&B Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Left Unsupervised Duo at Rocco rooftop bar
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
7:00PM Crystalbrook - Rocco bar and restaurant
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Top 40 / Acoustic / Rock Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
LISA HUNT LIVE@THE CASINO
LISA HUNT
8:30PM BAR36
- Friday, 10th May 2019
Volksfest - An evening in Germany
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Happy Hour
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Harmonique at the Barron
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
5:30PM Barron River Hotel
Reef House Palm Cove every Friday 6-9pm
Don MacGregor (Easy Listening / Family Entertainment / Musicals Instrumentalist)
6:00PM
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Goats are back in FNQ 2 nts only!
Hillbilly Goats (Old Time Blues & Roots / Folk / Hillbilly Band)
6:30PM Palm Cove SLSC
Friday Night
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
7:00PM Anthill Hotel
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
Eddie Skiba Solo Acoustic
Eddie Skiba (Rock / Indie / Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
8:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
LISA HUNT LIVE@THE CASINO
LISA HUNT
8:30PM BAR36
- Saturday, 11th May 2019
THE WIGGLES-WIGGLE FUN TOUR!
THE WIGGLES-WIGGLE FUN TOUR!
10:00AM CPAC Theatre
Bamboo Connect by Co-Lab | Free Activities for Kids
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
QMusic & Close Contact Present - Industry Connect Regional Workshop
10:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
THE WIGGLES-WIGGLE FUN TOUR!
THE WIGGLES
12:30PM CPAC Theatre
Cairns Esplanade Lagoon Kim Settle ( Rock’n Sweet ) Trio
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
THE WIGGLES-WIGGLE FUN TOUR!
THE WIGGLES-WIGGLE FUN TOUR!
2:30PM CPAC Theatre
Eddie Skiba Solo Acoustic
Eddie Skiba (Rock / Indie / Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
5:00PM Salt House
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Free facepainting @ Edge Hill Tavern
Sweet K Facepainting (Family Entertainment / Markets / Festivals Family Entertainment)
6:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Goats are back in FNQ 2 nts only!
Hillbilly Goats (Old Time Blues & Roots / Folk / Hillbilly Band)
7:00PM Yungaburra Hotel
ZENNITH
ZENNITH
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Julian James "Silver Spade" tour
Julian James
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Kings of Country
Live in Brothers Auditorium!
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
The Hits Of The Crooners
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer/Entertainer)
8:00PM Laycock Street Theatre
LISA HUNT LIVE@THE CASINO
LISA HUNT
8:30PM BAR36
- Sunday, 12th May 2019
Greenfields Sunday Session
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
1:00PM Greenfields by Crystalbrook
Cairns Tropic Jazz at Portsmith Club
Different guest artists each week
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Mother's Day at Limberlost Garden Centre, Vines Cafe
Don MacGregor (Easy Listening / Family Entertainment / Musicals Instrumentalist)
2:00PM
Sunday Blackboard Jam Session = Water Theme
Various Artists
3:00PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
3:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Sunday sesh with Elemental & The Jack
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
5:00PM The Jack
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
LISA HUNT LIVE@THE CASINO
LISA HUNT
8:30PM BAR36
- Monday, 13th May 2019
Crystal Singing Bowls and Crystal Lyre Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
10:30AM Chrysalis Relaxation Centre, 129 Mulgrave Rd, Cairns
Jimi Jackson - 'Adulthood'
Jimi Jackson
7:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
Rock n Roll Dancing for Absolute Beginners/Intermediate Dancers
Presented by: Kenny
7:00PM Cairns State High School-Crosswell Hall
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 14th May 2019
Peter Shanahan's Insect Exhibition - Children's Activity
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Crystal Singing Bowls and Crystal Lyre Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Yorkeys Knob Community Centre
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 15th May 2019
Live Music
Bob The Muso
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
SENIOR MOMENTS
SENIOR MOMENTS
1:00PM CPAC Theatre
SENIOR MOMENTS
SENIOR MOMENTS
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Thursday, 16th May 2019
Fullers Sports Club Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet )
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
A is for Art Forum - Children's Art Forum
5:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Live Music
Big Jim
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Top 40 / Acoustic / Rock Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
MEG MAC - GIVE ME MY NAME BACK TOUR
MEG MAC
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
LISA HUNT LIVE@THE CASINO
LISA HUNT
8:30PM BAR36
- Friday, 17th May 2019
The Wurst of the Wurst
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Happy Hour
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Feel-good Friday
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
5:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Eddie Skiba Solo Acoustic
Eddie Skiba (Rock / Indie / Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
5:30PM Barron River Hotel
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carinda Christie solo acoustic feast
Carinda Christie ( Alternative / Folk / Blues Solo)
6:30PM Shrub co
Limbo - Up Close
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
7:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Friday Night
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
7:00PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
HAMBLEDON HOTEL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Hambledon Hotel, Edmonton
THE BAMBOOS
THE BAMBOOS
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
LISA HUNT LIVE@THE CASINO
LISA HUNT
8:30PM BAR36
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
8:30PM Fuller Sports Club
- Saturday, 18th May 2019
Cairns Children's Festival
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
ESCAPE TO THE THEATRE
Cairns Children’s Festival
9:00AM CPAC
Tinkering Tank
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Tasman Turtle Family Picnic Day
Shirley Lynn (Acoustic Singer, Songwriter, Performer)
11:00AM TYTO Parklands
ESCAPE TO THE THEATRE
Cairns Children’s Festival
12:30PM CPAC
Sound Healing Playshop with Tibetan Bowls etc
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
2:00PM Yorkeys Yoga
Mother Nature
Cairns Classical Music Group (Classical Individual Vocal and Instrumental Artists)
3:00PM Cairns Presbyterian Church
ESCAPE TO THE THEATRE
Cairns Children’s Festival
3:30PM CPAC
Carinda Christie band
Carinda Christie ( Alternative / Folk / Blues Solo)
4:00PM Mareeba Workers Club
WOLFGANG'S MAGICAL MUSICAL CIRCUS
CIRCA
5:00PM CPAC Studio
Free facepainting @ Edge Hill Tavern
Sweet K Facepainting (Family Entertainment / Markets / Festivals Family Entertainment)
6:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
Harmonique at the Junction Hotel
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
6:00PM The Junction Hotel
Carrizma @ Innisfail RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Los Caracoles album crowdfunding event
Los Caracoles (Latin / Reggae / World Band)
6:30PM
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM
Limbo - Up Close
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
7:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Blues Brothers Theme Night
Portsmith Club Band with Guest Artists
7:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
LISA HUNT LIVE@THE CASINO
LISA HUNT
8:30PM BAR36
- Sunday, 19th May 2019
Eurovision FANATICS Live Streaming
5:00AM German Club Cairns
Cairns Children's Festival
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
ESCAPE TO THE THEATRE
Cairns Children’s Festival
9:00AM CPAC
Tinkering Tank
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
screenPLAY
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
JINA'S JOURNEY
Miriki Performing Arts
9:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
WOLFGANG'S MAGICAL MUSICAL CIRCUS
CIRCA
10:30AM CPAC Studio
The Whale’s Tale by Born in a Taxi
11:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
JINA'S JOURNEY
Miriki Performing Arts
12:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
ESCAPE TO THE THEATRE
Cairns Children’s Festival
12:30PM CPAC
Cairns Tropic Jazz at Portsmith Club
Different guest artists each week
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
left unsupervised duo at Greenfields
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
1:00PM Crystalbrook - Greenfields
WOLFGANG'S MAGICAL MUSICAL CIRCUS
CIRCA
2:00PM CPAC Studio
Sunday Blackboard Jam Session
Variety
3:00PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Lisa & Kimberley @ Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
3:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Barbary Cosaters at Strait on the Beach
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Country Duo)
3:00PM Strait on the Beach
ESCAPE TO THE THEATRE
Cairns Children’s Festival
3:30PM CPAC
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Eurovision Partys at the German Club Cairns (Of course)!
5:30PM German Club Cairns
Limbo - Up Close
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
7:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
LISA HUNT LIVE@THE CASINO
LISA HUNT
8:30PM BAR36
- Monday, 20th May 2019
Gongs and Tibetan Singing Bowl Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
1:30PM Yorkeys Yoga
Rock n Roll Dancing for Absolute Beginners/Intermediate Dancers
Presented by: Kenny
7:00PM Cairns State High School-Crosswell Hall
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 21st May 2019
Undersea Garden - Re-imagined Recycled Reef Exhibition
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Gongs and Tibetan Singing Bowls Meditation
Sound Angel- Renee Cashman (Meditation and Healing / Ambient Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Yorkeys Knob Community Centre
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 22nd May 2019
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Wednesday Arvo
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Gala Dinner with ABBA-Solutely Fabulous
Presented by: Port Douglas Carnivale
Rhonda Burchmore and Lara Mulcahy
5:30PM Sheraton Mirage Port Douglas
Limbo - Up Close
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
7:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Thursday, 23rd May 2019
Circus Wonderland - A Mermaid's Tale
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
5:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Thirsty Thursday
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
5:00PM Woolshed
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A MERMAID'S TALE
Golden Era of Circus
5:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Special Drum Workshop
Mohamed Bangoura
6:00PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Limbo - Up Close
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
7:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Left Unsupervised Duo at Rocco rooftop bar
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
7:00PM Crystalbrook - Rocco bar and restaurant
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Top 40 / Acoustic / Rock Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Friday, 24th May 2019
Cop's Day Off
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Shaz Spannenburg - Sky Flowers
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Pete Marshall, BVSC, SAA, AFC, AGRA - Birds of Cattana
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Port Douglas Carnivale Longest Lunch
Presented by: Port Douglas Carnivale
DJ Bart, Wonderland Spiegeltent
11:30AM Rex Smeal Park under the palm trees
PORT DOUGLAS CARNIVALE LONGEST LUNCH 2019
11:30AM Rex Smeal Park
SINGIN' IN THE RAIN
Cairns State High School
12:00PM CPAC Theatre
Lucky Phil Solo
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
4:00PM Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron
Maifest / A festival about a pole
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Happy Hour
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:00PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
TIKI TAANE & P-DIGSSS
TIKI TAANE & P-DIGSSS
6:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Live Music
Mojo (70's rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Friday Night
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
SINGIN' IN THE RAIN
Cairns State High School
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Vanessa & Mitch from The Taste at Centrals Trinity
The Taste (HipHop / Funk / Rock Band)
7:30PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Limbo - Up Close
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
8:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
OUTSHINED - 90s Tribute
OUTSHINED
8:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
PARKVIEW TAVERN
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Parkview Tavern, Gordonvale
Debauched - Late Night Burlesque
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
10:30PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
DEBAUCHED - LATE NIGHT BURLESQUE
Gingzilla
10:30PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
- Saturday, 25th May 2019
Port Douglas Carnivale Family Beach Day
Presented by: Port Douglas Carnivale
Dream State Entertainment, Sabor Dance
10:00AM Four Mile Beach, Port Douglas
Circus Wonderland - A Mermaid's Tale
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
11:00AM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A MERMAID'S TALE
Golden Era of Circus
11:00AM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
SINGIN' IN THE RAIN
Cairns State High School
12:00PM CPAC Theatre
Saturday Ska
raconteurs (Ska / Jazz / Rock 'n' Roll Band)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Circus Wonderland - A Mermaid's Tale
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
2:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A MERMAID'S TALE
Golden Era of Circus
2:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Limbo - Up Close
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
5:30PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Free facepainting @ Edge Hill Tavern
Sweet K Facepainting (Family Entertainment / Markets / Festivals Family Entertainment)
6:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lucky Phil & Bobby Maguire Yungaburra Hotel.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
7:00PM Tablelands Folk Festival Yungaburra FNQ
Eskimo Joe Live Concert at Port Douglas Carnivale
Presented by: Port Douglas Carnivale
Eskimo Joe
7:30PM Rex Smeal Park
SINGIN' IN THE RAIN
Cairns State High School
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Limbo - Up Close
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
8:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
BROTHERS CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
SATURDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTY'S
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Salt House adding elements with Elemental
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
9:00PM Salt House
Debauched - Late Night Burlesque
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
10:30PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
DEBAUCHED - LATE NIGHT BURLESQUE
Gingzilla
10:30PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
- Sunday, 26th May 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Tanks' Monthly Markets
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Jeanette Wormald Trio at the Tanks Markets
JEANETTE WORMALD (Folk / Alternative / Australiana Solo)
10:00AM Cairns Botanic Gardens
Tanks Sunday Markets
Mikey Mike Music (Acoustic / Indie / Folk Solo)
10:30AM Tanks Arts Centre
Circus Wonderland - A Mermaid's Tale
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
11:00AM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A MERMAID'S TALE
Golden Era of Circus
11:00AM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Seafood Extravaganza at Port Douglas Carnivale
Presented by: Port Douglas Carnivale
12:00PM Crystalbrook Superyacht Marina
Lucky Sunday
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
1:00PM Cairns RSL
Cairns Tropic Jazz at Portsmith Club
Different guest artists each week
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Circus Wonderland - A Mermaid's Tale
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
2:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
The Free Amigos.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
CIRCUS WONDERLAND - A MERMAID'S TALE
Golden Era of Circus
2:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Cairns African Festival
2:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Sunday Blackboard Jam Session
Variety
3:00PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Sunday Blues & Rock at Portsmith Club
Portsmith Club Blues Band
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Acoustic Sessions
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
5:00PM Cotton Club
Limbo - Up Close
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
5:00PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
Limbo - Up Close
Presented by: Wonderland Spiegeltent
7:30PM Wonderland Spiegeltent, Dixie Park
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
MVMT at The Woolshed
MVMT (Pop / Soul / Funk Band)
8:30PM Woolshed
- Monday, 27th May 2019
Rock n Roll Dancing for Absolute Beginners/Intermediate Dancers
Presented by: Kenny
7:00PM Cairns State High School-Crosswell Hall
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 28th May 2019
Undersea Garden - Re-imagined Recycled Reef Exhibition
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 29th May 2019
Live Music
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Thursday, 30th May 2019
Live Misic
Mr Smith (Rock / Funk / Covers Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Top 40 / Acoustic / Rock Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Friday, 31st May 2019
Shaz Spannenburg - Sky Flowers
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Cop's Day Off
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Pete Marshall, BVSC, SAA, AFC, AGRA - Birds of Cattana
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Mornings in the Arena
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer/Entertainer)
11:00AM Reef Hotel Casino
Schlagerparty! Frisch aus den 70.er Jahren / 70s party!
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Happy Hour
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
5:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
SEUSSICAL JR: THE MUSICAL
The Young Company Theatre
6:00PM CPAC Studio
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Rocco Acoustic Session
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
7:00PM Rocco by Crystalbrook
BANFF MOUNTAIN FILM FESTIVAL
BANFF MOUNTAIN FILM FESTIVAL
7:00PM CPAC Theatre
Barbary Coasters at Atherton International
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Country Duo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
FLORIAN HOEFNER INTERNATIONAL JAZZ QUARTET
FLORIAN HOEFNER INTERNATIONAL JAZZ QUARTET
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Cruzin Friday with Wazza 🎸✨
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
7:30PM Cardwell Marine hotel
BROTHERS INNISFAIL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Saturday, 1st June 2019
SEUSSICAL JR: THE MUSICAL
The Young Company Theatre
11:00AM CPAC Studio
Vanessa & Mitch from The Taste at Hemingway’s
The Taste (HipHop / Funk / Rock Band)
5:00PM Hemingway's Brewery
SEUSSICAL JR: THE MUSICAL
The Young Company Theatre
6:00PM CPAC Studio
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Wazza live at Lucinda
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Lucinda hotel
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carinda Christie solo
Carinda Christie ( Alternative / Folk / Blues Solo)
6:30PM Shrub co
TROY CASSAR-DALEY
TROY CASSAR-DALEY
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Carrizma @ Bob Rossie Memorila Dance
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:30PM Gordonvale RSL
Screaming Jets
Live in Brothers Auditorium
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Sunday, 2nd June 2019
Birdlife Drawing with Pete Marshall
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Twisting by the Pool
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
2:00PM The Boatshed
Sunday sounds with Wazza
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
3:00PM Cardwell Marine hotel
CLASSICAL SUNSET - AUSTRALIAN TREASURES
NQ Chamber Players
3:30PM Cairns Choral Society Hall
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Monday, 3rd June 2019
Arts Law Advice for Artists Workshop and One On One Clinics
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
MORNING MELODIES - MUSICAL MYSTERY TOUR - AN INSTRUMENTAL AND VOCAL SALUTE TO THE MUSIC OF THE BEATLES
MORNING MELODIES - MUSICAL MYSTERY TOUR
11:00AM CPAC Theatre
Rock n Roll Dancing for Absolute Beginners/Intermediate Dancers
Presented by: Kenny
7:00PM Cairns State High School-Crosswell Hall
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 4th June 2019
ARTS LAW ADVICE FOR ARTISTS WORKSHOP
ARTS LAW ADVICE FOR ARTISTS WORKSHOP
9:00AM Botanic Gardens Visitor Centre
Arts Law Advice for Artists Workshop and One On One Clinics
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Undersea Garden - Re-imagined Recycled Reef Exhibition
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 5th June 2019
Arts Law Advice for Artists Workshop and One On One Clinics
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
THE TEN TENORS LOVE IS IN THE AIR
THE TEN TENORS
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
Elemental spending an evening at Gilligans
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
8:00PM Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort
- Thursday, 6th June 2019
Carrizma @ Fuller Sports Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Steve Rockman (Acoustic / Top 40 / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Top 40 / Acoustic / Rock Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
THE TEN TENORS LOVE IS IN THE AIR
THE TEN TENORS
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Friday, 7th June 2019
Cop's Day Off
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Pete Marshall, BVSC, SAA, AFC, AGRA - Birds of Cattana
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Shaz Spannenburg - Sky Flowers
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Happy Hour
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Weekend Warm-up with Waking Ugly
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
5:00PM Woolshed
Princes of the Night
Live in Brothers Auditorium!
6:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Harmonique at Hemmingway's
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
6:00PM Hemingway's Brewery
Speakeasy presents Mr Manifold (Melbourne) Debut Show - Free Entry!
Presented by: James
Mr Manifold (Melbourne), Ashcats Soundsystem, Rizon
6:00PM Elixir Music Bar
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
A TASTE OF IRELAND - THE IRISH MUSIC & DANCE SENSATION
A TASTE OF IRELAND
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Saturday, 8th June 2019
Live Music
SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) (Island / Reggae / R&B Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Dancetastic
Pole Play Studios (Pole Dance & Burlesque Dance Troupe)
7:00PM Cairns Dinner Theatre
MOUNTAIN VIEW HOTEL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:00PM Mountain View Hotel
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
The Brassett-Hounds @ The ORB
The Brassett-Hounds (Roots / Blues / Indie Band)
8:00PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Elemental in the house of The Jack
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
8:30PM The Jack
- Sunday, 9th June 2019
Birdlife Drawing with Pete Marshall
10:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
10:45AM Palm Creek Folk Festival
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
MVMT at The Woolshed
MVMT (Pop / Soul / Funk Band)
8:30PM Woolshed
- Monday, 10th June 2019
BILLIONAIRE BOY
cdp Kids
6:00PM CPAC Theatre
Rock n Roll Dancing for Absolute Beginners/Intermediate Dancers
Presented by: Kenny
7:00PM Cairns State High School-Crosswell Hall
Tourism & Hospitality Industry Night
DJ Hemingway's
8:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Tuesday, 11th June 2019
Undersea Garden - Re-imagined Recycled Reef Exhibition
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
BILLIONAIRE BOY
cdp Kids
10:00AM CPAC Theatre
International Exotic Dancers
International Dancers
8:00PM Covergirls Gentleman's Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 12th June 2019
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Thursday, 13th June 2019
Live Music
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Shannon Noll
Shannon Noll
7:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
Open Mic Night
Tanya Murphy (Top 40 / Acoustic / Rock Instrumentalist)
7:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Friday, 14th June 2019
Lucky Phil Solo
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
3:30PM Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron
Happy Hour
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
5:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lisa & Kimberley @ Cooktown RSL
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:00PM Cooktown RSL
THE ROBERTSON BROTHERS 60'S VARIETY SHOW
THE ROBERTSON BROTHERS 60'S VARIETY SHOW
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Saturday, 15th June 2019
The Hits Of The Crooners
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer/Entertainer)
7:30AM Centenary Lakes Sports Club & Function Centre
Carrizma @ Innisfail RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lisa & Kimberley @ Cooktown RSL
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:00PM Cooktown RSL
JAMES COOK UNIVERSITY BUSINESS EXCELLENCE AWARDS 2019
James Cook University
7:00PM Pullman Cairns International Grand Ballroom
PBR MONSTER ENERGY CAIRNS INVITATIONAL 2019
PBR MONSTER ENERGY CAIRNS INVITATIONAL 2019
7:30PM Cairns Convention Centre
BROTHERS CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Sunday, 16th June 2019
The Hits of the Crooners
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer/Entertainer)
2:00PM Maroochydore RSL
Vanessa & Mitch from The Taste at The Beach Shack
The Taste (HipHop / Funk / Rock Band)
4:00PM Kewarra Beach Resort - The Beach Shack
- Tuesday, 18th June 2019
Undersea Garden - Re-imagined Recycled Reef Exhibition
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
- Wednesday, 19th June 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Mid-week Music in the Mall
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
5:00PM Woolshed
Trivia Night @ Hemingway's Brewery
MC Joe Allcott
7:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
- Thursday, 20th June 2019
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 21st June 2019
Happy Hour
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Rocco Acoustic Session
Bobby Maguire (Rock / Acoustic / Originals Solo)
7:00PM Rocco by Crystalbrook
DANGEROUS LIAISONS
Queensland Ballet and Texas Ballet Theater.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Vanessa & Mitch from The Taste at Centrals Trinity
The Taste (HipHop / Funk / Rock Band)
7:30PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Rose Tattoo
Rose Tattoo
8:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
FRIDAY NIGHT AT MCGINTY'S
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Rendezvous
Rendezvous (Covers / Hard Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
8:30PM
- Saturday, 22nd June 2019
Live Music
Graeme Falvey (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Sunday, 23rd June 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
2:00PM The Boatshed
Smooth Sunday
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
5:00PM Woolshed
- Tuesday, 25th June 2019
Carrizma @ Brothers Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Cairns
- Wednesday, 26th June 2019
Live Music
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 27th June 2019
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 28th June 2019
Happy Hour
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Feel-good Friday
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
5:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Vanessa & Mitch from The Taste at Hemingway’s
The Taste (HipHop / Funk / Rock Band)
5:00PM Hemingway's Brewery
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
DEBORAH CONWAY, WILLY ZYGIER & THE MEN
DEBORAH CONWAY, WILLY ZYGIER & THE MEN
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Cardwell party with Wazza 🎸✨
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
7:30PM Cardwell Marine hotel
PARKVIEW TAVERN
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Parkview Tavern, Gordonvale
- Saturday, 29th June 2019
Snakes on the 'Nard
Snake Gully (Australiana / Acoustic / Blues Family Entertainment)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Live Music
Hot Ice (Easy Listening / Covers / R&B Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lucinda rocks
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Lucinda hotel
The Hits of the Crooners
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer/Entertainer)
8:00PM Ryde Eastwood Leagues Club
RED BERET
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Red Beret Hotel
- Sunday, 30th June 2019
Snake Gully @ the Tanks Markets in the Botanic Gardens
Snake Gully (Australiana / Acoustic / Blues Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Cairns Botanic Gardens
Cairns RSL Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
1:00PM Cairns RSL
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
2:00PM The Boatshed
Sunday session with Wazza!
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
3:00PM Cardwell Marine hotel
Vanessa & Mitch from The Taste at Bluewater
The Taste (HipHop / Funk / Rock Band)
4:00PM The Bluewater Bar & Grill
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Tuesday, 2nd July 2019
Carrizma @ Cairns Brothers Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Leages Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 3rd July 2019
Live Music
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 4th July 2019
Live Music
Rendezvous Duo
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 5th July 2019
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Blues and prawns on the jetty palm cove
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Band)
8:30PM Palm Cove SLSC
- Saturday, 6th July 2019
German Club Cairns 48th Birthday
4:00PM German Club Cairns
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Sunday, 7th July 2019
Harmonique at Yorkeys
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
3:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
4:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Wednesday, 10th July 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 11th July 2019
Live Music
Mr Smith (Rock / Funk / Covers Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 12th July 2019
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Atherton International Club
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
Daniel Champagne
Daniel Champagne
7:30PM Clink Theatre
- Saturday, 13th July 2019
Live Music
Mojo (70's rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
LAKELAND HOTEL MOTEL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:00PM Lakeland Hotel Motel
- Wednesday, 17th July 2019
Live Music - Phil King
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 18th July 2019
Live Music
SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) (Island / Reggae / R&B Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 19th July 2019
Harmonique at the Beach Shack
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
6:00PM Kewarra Beach Resort - The Beach Shack
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
SOWETO GOSPEL CHOIR 2019
SOWETO GOSPEL CHOIR
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
EMMA PASK
EMMA PASK
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
THE SONGS OF DOLLY PARTON
THE SONGS OF DOLLY PARTON
8:00PM CPAC Studio
- Saturday, 20th July 2019
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Sunday, 21st July 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Snakes On The Nard
Snake Gully (Australiana / Acoustic / Blues Family Entertainment)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
- Monday, 22nd July 2019
POSSUM MAGIC
monkey baa theatre company
6:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Tuesday, 23rd July 2019
POSSUM MAGIC
monkey baa theatre company
10:00AM CPAC Theatre
POSSUM MAGIC
cdp Kids
12:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Wednesday, 24th July 2019
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 25th July 2019
Carrizma @ Fuller Sports Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 26th July 2019
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Wazza live 😎🎸✨
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
7:30PM Cardwell Marine hotel
HAMBLEDON HOTEL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Hambledon Hotel, Edmonton
- Saturday, 27th July 2019
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Wazza live at the beautiful Lucinda Hotel
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Lucinda hotel
BROTHERS CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Sunday, 28th July 2019
Barbary Coasters back at Cairns RSL
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Country Duo)
1:00PM Cairns RSL
Sunday Swing
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Cardwell by the sea 😎🍻music by Wazza 🎸
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
3:00PM Cardwell Marine hotel
- Tuesday, 30th July 2019
OPERA AUSTRALIA - MADAMA BUTTERFLY
OPERA AUSTRALIA
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Wednesday, 31st July 2019
Live Music - Phil King
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 1st August 2019
Live Music
Rendezvous Duo
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 2nd August 2019
Innisfail RSL
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
7:30PM Fuller Sports Club
Never Ending 80s
Never Ending 80s
8:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
PARKVIEW TAVERN
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Parkview Tavern, Gordonvale
- Saturday, 3rd August 2019
Live Music
Mojo (70's rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Sunday, 4th August 2019
Lisa & Kimberley @ Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
3:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
- Wednesday, 7th August 2019
Live Music
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
THE GRUMPIEST BOY IN THE WORLD
Box Jelly Theatre Co
6:00PM CPAC Studio
- Thursday, 8th August 2019
THE GRUMPIEST BOY IN THE WORLD
Box Jelly Theatre Co
10:00AM CPAC Studio
THE GRUMPIEST BOY IN THE WORLD
Box Jelly Theatre Co
12:30PM CPAC Studio
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 9th August 2019
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
5:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 10th August 2019
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Innisfail Brothers
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
THE HIGHWAYMEN - A MUSICAL TRIBUTE
THE HIGHWAYMEN - A MUSICAL TRIBUTE
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Queen Bohemian Rhapsody
Live in Brothers Auditorium!
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Silver Ball
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer/Entertainer)
8:00PM Innisfail Shire Hall
Diesel - 'Give me Saturday Night' Solo Tour
Diesel
8:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
- Monday, 12th August 2019
MORNING MELODIES - PRACTICALLY PERFECT - THE MUSIC OF JULIE ANDREWS
MORNING MELODIES - PRACTICALLY PERFECT
11:00AM CPAC Theatre
- Wednesday, 14th August 2019
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 15th August 2019
Lisa & Kimberley @ Cazalys
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 16th August 2019
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
BOYS IN THE BAND: JUKEBOX REVOLUTION
BOYS IN THE BAND: JUKEBOX REVOLUTION
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Saturday, 17th August 2019
Cairns Esplanade Lagoon
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
2:00PM Cairns Esplanade Lagoon
Live Music
Area13 (Covers / Originals / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Innisfail RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
BROTHERS CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Sunday, 18th August 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
- Tuesday, 20th August 2019
Carrizma @ Brothers Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM
- Wednesday, 21st August 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 22nd August 2019
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 23rd August 2019
THE YOUNG KING
The Young Company Theatre
6:30PM The Young Company Theatre
Live Music
Russell Harris (Originals / Covers / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 24th August 2019
THE YOUNG KING
The Young Company Theatre
11:00AM The Young Company Theatre
Live Music
4 In a Groove
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Sunday, 25th August 2019
THE YOUNG KING
The Young Company Theatre
11:00AM The Young Company Theatre
Woolshed adding some Elemental
Elemental (Covers / Originals / Top 40 Band)
8:00PM Woolshed
- Wednesday, 28th August 2019
Live Music
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 29th August 2019
Carrizma @ Fuller Sports Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) (Island / Reggae / R&B Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
LEE KERNAGHAN - BACKROAD NATION TOUR
LEE KERNAGHAN
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Friday, 30th August 2019
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Atherton International Club
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
- Saturday, 31st August 2019
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Tuesday, 3rd September 2019
Carrizma @ Brothers Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Cairns
- Wednesday, 4th September 2019
Live Music
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 5th September 2019
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 6th September 2019
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
A WRINKLE IN TIME
The Young Company Theatre
7:00PM The Young Company Theatre
ATHERTON INTERNATIONAL CLUB
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Atherton International Club
- Saturday, 7th September 2019
Live Music
Tanya Murphy Trio
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
A WRINKLE IN TIME
The Young Company Theatre
7:00PM The Young Company Theatre
- Sunday, 8th September 2019
Diamonds in the Sky - Suicide Prevention Awareness Games
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Innisfail PCYC, I.S.C.
Lucky Phil & Amigos.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
2:00PM
- Wednesday, 11th September 2019
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 12th September 2019
Carrizma @ Fuller Sports Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Mr Smith (Rock / Funk / Covers Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 13th September 2019
Live Music
Area13 (Covers / Originals / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
HAMBLEDON HOTEL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Hambledon Hotel, Edmonton
- Saturday, 14th September 2019
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
BELL SHAKESPEARE'S MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING
BELL SHAKESPEARE
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Sunday, 15th September 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Snakes on the Nard
Snake Gully (Australiana / Acoustic / Blues Family Entertainment)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
- Wednesday, 18th September 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 19th September 2019
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 20th September 2019
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 21st September 2019
Live Music
Russell Harris (Originals / Covers / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Innisfail Brothers
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
The Hits of the Crooners
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer/Entertainer)
7:30PM St Johns Park RSL
BROTHERS CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Sunday, 22nd September 2019
Sunday Swing Sesh
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
CLASSICAL SERENADE - NQ CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
NQ Chamber Orchestra
3:00PM CPAC Studio
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
4:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Wednesday, 25th September 2019
Live Music
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 26th September 2019
Live Music
Steve Rockman (Acoustic / Top 40 / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 27th September 2019
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
POSTMODERN JUKEBOX
POSTMODERN JUKEBOX
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Saturday, 28th September 2019
Live Music
Tanya Murphy Trio
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Monday, 30th September 2019
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Tuesday, 1st October 2019
Carrizma @ Brothers Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Leages Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 2nd October 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 3rd October 2019
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
IMPERIAL RUSSIAN BALLET COMPANY: SWAN LAKE
IMPERIAL RUSSIAN BALLET COMPANY
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Friday, 4th October 2019
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 5th October 2019
Oktoberfest
1:00PM German Club Cairns
Live Music
Mojo (70's rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Innisfail RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
- Wednesday, 9th October 2019
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 10th October 2019
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 11th October 2019
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 12th October 2019
Oktoberfest
1:00PM German Club Cairns
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
BROTHERS CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Sunday, 13th October 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Harmonique at Yorkeys
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
3:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
- Tuesday, 15th October 2019
SPOT
cdp Kids
10:00AM CPAC Theatre
SPOT
cdp Kids
12:30PM CPAC Theatre
SPOT
cdp Kids
6:00PM
- Wednesday, 16th October 2019
Live Music
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 17th October 2019
Live Music
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 18th October 2019
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 19th October 2019
Live Music
SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) (Island / Reggae / R&B Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Innisfail Brothers
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
Harmonique at the Red Beret
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
8:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
- Wednesday, 23rd October 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 24th October 2019
Carrizma @ Fuller Sports Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Rendezvous Duo
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 25th October 2019
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
PARKVIEW TAVERN
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Parkview Tavern, Gordonvale
- Saturday, 26th October 2019
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Sunday, 27th October 2019
Cairns RSL
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
1:00PM Cairns RSL
- Monday, 28th October 2019
MORNING MELODIES - TENORI - TIMELESS
MORNING MELODIES - TENORI
11:00AM CPAC Theatre
- Wednesday, 30th October 2019
Live Music
Cool Flavez
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 31st October 2019
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 1st November 2019
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 2nd November 2019
Live Music
Mr Smith (Rock / Funk / Covers Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Tuesday, 5th November 2019
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Lisa & Kimberley @ Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
12:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
- Wednesday, 6th November 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 7th November 2019
Live Music
Steve Rockman (Acoustic / Top 40 / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 8th November 2019
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Brothers Leagues Club Innisfail
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
HAMBLEDON HOTEL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Hambledon Hotel, Edmonton
- Saturday, 9th November 2019
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Bob Rossie Dance
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:30PM Gordonvale RSL
BROTHERS CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Sunday, 10th November 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
- Tuesday, 12th November 2019
Carrizma @ Brothers Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Leages Club Cairns
SMOKIE
SMOKIE
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Wednesday, 13th November 2019
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 14th November 2019
Live Music
Mr Smith (Rock / Funk / Covers Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 15th November 2019
Live Music
Russell Harris (Originals / Covers / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 16th November 2019
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Sunday, 17th November 2019
Balloon Benders at Smithfield Shopping Centre for Santa Arrival
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
4:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Balloon Bending Birthday Party
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
8:00PM Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort
- Monday, 18th November 2019
MORNING MELODIES - CHRISTMAS WITH KAREN KNOWLES
KAREN KNOWLES
11:00AM CPAC Theatre
- Wednesday, 20th November 2019
Live Music
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 21st November 2019
Carrizma @ Fuller Sports Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Rendezvous Duo
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 22nd November 2019
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 23rd November 2019
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Innisfail Brothers
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
- Sunday, 24th November 2019
Special Childrens Christmas Party
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Fred Moule Exhibition Centre
- Tuesday, 26th November 2019
Christmas Morning Melodies
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer/Entertainer)
10:30AM Innisfail Shire Hall
- Wednesday, 27th November 2019
Live Music
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 28th November 2019
Live Music
SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) (Island / Reggae / R&B Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 29th November 2019
Live Music
Area13 (Covers / Originals / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 30th November 2019
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Tuesday, 3rd December 2019
Carrizma @ Brothers Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Leages Club Cairns
- Wednesday, 4th December 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 5th December 2019
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 6th December 2019
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Innisfail RSL
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
THE JUNGLE BOOK
The Young Company
7:00PM The Young Company Theatre
ATHERTON INTERNATIONAL CLUB
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Atherton International Club
- Saturday, 7th December 2019
Live Music
Mr Smith (Rock / Funk / Covers Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Innisfail RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
THE JUNGLE BOOK
The Young Company
7:00PM The Young Company Theatre
- Sunday, 8th December 2019
Family Funday Sunday
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
- Tuesday, 10th December 2019
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Wednesday, 11th December 2019
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 12th December 2019
Carrizma @ Fuller Sports Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 13th December 2019
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 14th December 2019
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Wednesday, 18th December 2019
Live Music
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
- Thursday, 19th December 2019
Live Music
Cool Flavez
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 20th December 2019
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Saturday, 21st December 2019
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
BROTHERS CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Sunday, 22nd December 2019
Harmonique at Yorkeys
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
3:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
- Friday, 27th December 2019
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Brothers Leagues Club Innisfail
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
- Saturday, 28th December 2019
Live Music
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Sunday, 29th December 2019
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
4:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Tuesday, 31st December 2019
Happy New Year at Gilligans
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00PM Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort
- Thursday, 31st December 2020
Happy New Year at Gilligans
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00PM Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort