What's on in Cairns

There is so much to see and do in our local area!

Cairns has a vibrant live music and arts scene. With everything from Blues, Jazz, Rock, Folk, Classical, Kids Entertainment, Dramatic Theatre, Art Galleries and everything else in-between, you won't short of something to do in our beautiful part of Far North Queensland.

Browse through the hundreds of events listed below, or use the search form to hone in on a specific event you'd like to see.

view the entire guide | view all artists | view all venues

Search      

From To    
 

Print these results

- Sunday, 15th September 2019
YAPS FUNDRAISER!!!Massive garage Sale/HIGH TEA
Presented by: YAPS
Rob Farmer with guitar hits
10:00AM Yorkeys Knob Community Centre
Cairns Tropic Jazz at Portsmith Club
Mike Price and Guest Artists
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Eli Birchall Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
Eli Birchall
1:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Misstee@ novotel
Miss Tee (Covers / Dance / Soul Band)
2:00PM
Left Unsupervised DUO @ The Knob
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
3:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Football Club
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
3:00PM Trinity Beach Sporting Club
LET'S FLAMINGLE!
Trent Stievano
3:00PM THIRSTY FLAMINGO Poolside Bar & Dining
Robert Cini "Imaginary Fun" Cairns Launch
Robert Cini
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Sunday Session
ANDREA (Pop / Soul / Jazz / Acoustic / Covers / Corporate / Weddings / Parties Singer / Duo / Trio / Band / DJ / MC)
4:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Sunday Soul, Funk & Blues
Portsmith Club Band with Guest Artists
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Sunday Swing Sesh
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
6:30PM Vitalia’s Italian Restaurant
Blues Boys and Tee
7:00PM Elixir Music Bar
MIsstee&TallPoppies@PierBar
Miss Tee (Covers / Dance / Soul Band)
7:30PM Pier Shopping Complex
- Monday, 16th September 2019
Rock n Roll Dancing for Absolute Beginners/Intermediate Dancers
Presented by: Kenny
6:45PM Cairns State High School-Crosswell Hall
Laughing Heart Comedy
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
MONEY AND FRIENDS
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
- Tuesday, 17th September 2019
Opening Doors - Museum & Galleries Queensland Conference 2019
9:00AM CPAC Studio
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
MONEY AND FRIENDS
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
- Wednesday, 18th September 2019
Opening Doors - Museum & Galleries Queensland Conference 2019
9:00AM CPAC Studio
Bavarian Dance Group, Enzian,
5:00PM German Club Cairns
Enzian Kids Dance Group
5:00PM German Club Cairns
Improv Comedy
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
Rock n Roll Rockabilly Night
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
7:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Open Mic
7:30PM Elixir Music Bar
MONEY AND FRIENDS
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
karaoke
Miss Tee (Covers / Dance / Soul Band)
10:00PM P J O'Briens
- Thursday, 19th September 2019
Opening Doors - Museum & Galleries Queensland Conference 2019
9:00AM CPAC Studio
Fullers Sports Club Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Mattyboi Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
Mattyboi (Acoustic / Covers / Rock Solo)
6:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Nunsense
Naoki Inamoto (Jazz / Latin / Swing Solo)
7:30PM Clink Theatre
MONEY AND FRIENDS
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
- Friday, 20th September 2019
Energy 2019
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Opening Doors - Museum & Galleries Queensland Conference 2019
9:00AM CPAC Studio
Happy hour (and 1/2) at the German Club Cairns
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Oompah Night
4:00PM German Club Cairns
DnA Acoustic Duo Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
DnA Acoustic Duo
6:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Lisa & Kimberley @ The Chambers
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
6:00PM
Carinda christie solo acoustic feast
Carinda Christie ( Alternative / Folk / Blues Solo)
6:00PM Jullaten Tavern
Nikki Facepainting at Fullers, Edmonton
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Fuller Sports Club
SilverFox Jazz Band
6:00PM Elixir Music Bar
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Harmonique at Palm Cove
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
7:00PM Apres Beach Bar & Grill
Kocktails and Karaoke!
Variety
7:00PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Nunsense
Naoki Inamoto (Jazz / Latin / Swing Solo)
7:30PM Clink Theatre
Fired-up for Friday
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
7:30PM Hambledon Hotel, Edmonton
MONEY AND FRIENDS
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
The Brassett-Hounds at The Edge Hill Tavern
The Brassett-Hounds (Roots / Blues / Indie Band)
8:00PM Edge Hill Tavern
Cabaresque
8:30PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
MIsstee&TallPoppies@PierBar
Miss Tee (Covers / Dance / Soul Band)
9:00PM Pier Shopping Complex
- Saturday, 21st September 2019
Saturday Mornings Print Club
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
10:00AM InkMasters Print Workshop
Saturday Speakeasy
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
5:00PM Woolshed
Mattyboi Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
Mattyboi (Acoustic / Covers / Rock Solo)
6:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Russell Harris (Originals / Covers / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
JIMMY BARNES - SHUTTING DOWN YOUR TOWN TOUR
Jimmy Barnes
7:00PM Munro Martin Parklands
Aussie Legends Theme Night
Portsmith Club Band with Guest Artists
7:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Nunsense
Naoki Inamoto (Jazz / Latin / Swing Solo)
7:30PM Clink Theatre
Tenzin Choegyal, Taro Terahara & Local Kuranda artist Toshi
Variety
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
BROTHERS CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
MONEY AND FRIENDS
Cairns Little Theatre Inc.
8:00PM Rondo Theatre
Cabaresque
8:30PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
MIsstee&TallPoppies@bar36
Miss Tee (Covers / Dance / Soul Band)
9:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 22nd September 2019
Family Funday Sunday at Smithfiled Shopping Centre
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Nikki Facepainting at Coconut Resort, Woree
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
10:00AM Coconut Holiday Resort
Harmonique at the Bungalow
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
1:00PM The Bungalow
Cairns Tropic Jazz at Portsmith Club
Mike Rivett Band featuring Nikki Doll
1:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Fraser Yuil Scott Live @ Hemingway's Brewery
Fraser Yuill Scott ( Alternative / Acoustic / Ambient Band)
1:30PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Sunday Swing Sesh
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Nunsense
2:00PM Clink Theatre
Waking Ugly in Paradise
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
2:00PM Paradise Palms
CLASSICAL SERENADE - NQ CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
NQ Chamber Orchestra
3:00PM CPAC Studio
LET'S FLAMINGLE!
Russell Harris (Originals / Covers / Easy Listening Solo)
3:00PM THIRSTY FLAMINGO Poolside Bar & Dining
Sunday Soul, Funk & Blues
Portsmith Club Band with Guest Artists
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
4:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
EASY LISTENING OVER SUNSET
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
5:00PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Misstee & TallPoppies @Salthouse
Miss Tee (Covers / Dance / Soul Band)
5:00PM Salt House
Nunsense
7:00PM Clink Theatre
Blues Boys and Tee
7:00PM Elixir Music Bar
- Monday, 23rd September 2019
Rock n Roll Dancing for Absolute Beginners/Intermediate Dancers
Presented by: Kenny
6:45PM Cairns State High School-Crosswell Hall
Laughing Heart Comedy
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
- Tuesday, 24th September 2019
Brothers Leagues Club Cairns with KimSettle (Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
Nikki Facepainting at Coconut Resort
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
10:00AM Coconut Holiday Resort
Circus Workshops - Free School Holiday Event
11:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Circus Workshops - Free School Holiday Event
2:00PM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
- Wednesday, 25th September 2019
Circus Workshops - Free School Holiday Event
11:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Wednesday Sesh
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Centrals Trinity Sporting Club
Circus Workshops - Free School Holiday Event
2:00PM Mount Sheridan Plaza
School Holiday German Dance Workshop
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Hits of the Crooners
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer / Entertainer)
4:30PM Cairns Colonial Club
Bavarian Dance Group, Enzian,
5:00PM German Club Cairns
Enzian Kids Dance Group
5:00PM German Club Cairns
MAMAMIA OUT LOUD LIVE
MAMAMIA OUT LOUD LIVE
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Improv Comedy
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
Carrizma @ Brothers
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM
Open Mic
7:30PM Elixir Music Bar
karaoke
Miss Tee (Covers / Dance / Soul Band)
10:00PM P J O'Briens
- Thursday, 26th September 2019
Circus Workshops - Free School Holiday Event
11:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Circus Workshops - Free School Holiday Event
2:00PM Mount Sheridan Plaza
MIsstee Solo at@Roccos Rooftop
Miss Tee (Covers / Dance / Soul Band)
5:00PM Crystalbrook collection Riley- Roccos Rooftop Bar
Live Music
Steve Rockman (Acoustic / Top 40 / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
TANKS ROUND CINEMA - HERBS: SONGS OF FREEDOM
TANKS ROUND CINEMA
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Percy & The Point w. Joe Vizzone & Andy Redhead
Percy Verens (Jungle / Progressive / Circus Instrumentalist)
8:00PM Elixir Music Bar
- Friday, 27th September 2019
Energy 2019
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Mornings in the Arena
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer / Entertainer)
11:00AM Reef Hotel Casino
Circus Workshops - Free School Holiday Event
11:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Circus Workshops - Free School Holiday Event
2:00PM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Happy hour (and 1/2) at the German Club Cairns
4:00PM German Club Cairns
The Wurst Friday of the Month
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Friday Night
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
4:30PM Coconut Village
misstee@NOA cafe
Miss Tee (Covers / Dance / Soul Band)
4:30PM NOA Cafe
Waking Ugly on the Wharf
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
6:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Nikki Facepainting at Fullers, Edmonton
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Fuller Sports Club
SilverFox Jazz Band
6:00PM Elixir Music Bar
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Jay Hoad at The ORB
Jay Hoad
7:30PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Harmonique in Mareeba
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
7:30PM The Ant Hill Hotel
POSTMODERN JUKEBOX
POSTMODERN JUKEBOX
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
Cabaresque
8:30PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
MIsstee Reggae Duo @ Raintrees
Miss Tee (Covers / Dance / Soul Band)
9:00PM Raintrees Tavern
- Saturday, 28th September 2019
Linocut Weekend Workshop
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
Carme Dapena
8:45AM InkMasters Print Workshop
SATURDAY MUSIC SESH WITH RUSSELL
Russell Harris (Originals / Covers / Easy Listening Solo)
4:30PM THIRSTY FLAMINGO Poolside Bar & Dining
Paper Crane by Crystalbrook
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer / Entertainer)
5:30PM Riley Crystalbrook
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Tanya Murphy Trio
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
KATE MILLER-HEIDKE
KATE MILLER-HEIDKE
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
Harmonique at McGinty's
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Cabaresque
8:30PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
MIsstee&TallPoppies@bar36
Miss Tee (Covers / Dance / Soul Band)
9:00PM BAR36
- Sunday, 29th September 2019
Tanks' Monthly Markets - September
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Jeanette Wormald Trio at Cafe Mandala
JEANETTE WORMALD (Folk / Alternative / Australiana Solo)
10:00AM Cafe Mandala
Nikki Facepainting at Coconut Resort, Woree
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
10:00AM Coconut Holiday Resort
That Rockabilly Guy @ The Bungalow
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
1:00PM The Bungalow Hotel
Sunday Soul, Funk & Blues
Portsmith Club Band with Guest Artists
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Blues Boys and Tee
7:00PM Elixir Music Bar
- Monday, 30th September 2019
Circus Show - Free School Holiday Event
11:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Circus Show - Free School Holiday Event
1:00PM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Laughing Heart Comedy
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
- Tuesday, 1st October 2019
Carrizma @ Brothers Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Cairns
Nikki Facepainting at Coconut Resort
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
10:00AM Coconut Holiday Resort
Circus Show - Free School Holiday Event
11:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Circus Show - Free School Holiday Event
1:00PM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Tuesday Night Djam
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
6:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
- Wednesday, 2nd October 2019
SuchIsLitho - 10 weeks Drop In Litho/Mokulito Course
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
9:00AM InkMasters Print Workshop
Circus Show - Free School Holiday Event
11:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Circus Show - Free School Holiday Event
1:00PM Mount Sheridan Plaza
School Holiday German Dance Workshop
4:00PM German Club Cairns
Bavarian Dance Group, Enzian,
5:00PM German Club Cairns
Enzian Kids Dance Group
5:00PM German Club Cairns
Improv Comedy
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
- Thursday, 3rd October 2019
Fullers Sports Club with Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Circus Show - Free School Holiday Event
11:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Circus Show - Free School Holiday Event
1:00PM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
IMPERIAL RUSSIAN BALLET COMPANY: SWAN LAKE
IMPERIAL RUSSIAN BALLET COMPANY
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Friday, 4th October 2019
Energy 2019
9:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Nikki Facepainting at Coconut Resort
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
10:00AM Coconut Holiday Resort
Circus Show - Free School Holiday Event
11:00AM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Circus Show - Free School Holiday Event
1:00PM Mount Sheridan Plaza
Friday Night Knock-off
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
5:00PM Woolshed
Nikki Facepainting at Fullers, Edmonton
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Fuller Sports Club
That Rockabilly Guy at the Pirate Den Bar and Grill
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
6:00PM The Pirate Den Bar and Grill, Mission Beach QLD
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
2GEN#CNS
Tropical Arts
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Carrizma @ Atherton International
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
IMPERIAL RUSSIAN BALLET COMPANY: SWAN LAKE
IMPERIAL RUSSIAN BALLET COMPANY
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Saturday, 5th October 2019
2GEN#CNS
Tropical Arts
11:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Oktoberfest
1:00PM German Club Cairns
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Mojo (70's rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Innisfail RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
Country Theme Night
Gordon Sheard and his Country Playboys
7:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
CAIRNS CHORAL SOCIETY GALA SPECTACULAR 2019
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:00PM CPAC Theatre
SEEKER LOVER KEEPER
SEEKER LOVER KEEPER
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
7:30PM CPAC Studio
- Sunday, 6th October 2019
Franko Brasileiro at P&P
Franko Brasileiro (Latin / Jazz / Funk Solo)
2:00PM Petals and Pinecones
Sunday Session at the Venue
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
2:00PM A.J. Hackett- The Venue
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
3:00PM CPAC Studio
Sunday Soul, Funk & Blues
Portsmith Club Band with Guest Artists
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
- Monday, 7th October 2019
Laughing Heart Comedy
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
- Tuesday, 8th October 2019
Nikki Facepainting @ Holloways Beach Markets
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
8:00AM Holloways Beach Markets
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
7:30PM CPAC Studio
- Wednesday, 9th October 2019
2GEN#CNS
Tropical Arts
11:00AM Tanks Arts Centre
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Improv Comedy
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
That Rockabilly Guy @ Brothers Leagues Club
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
7:00PM Brothers Leagues Club Cairns QLD
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
7:30PM CPAC Studio
- Thursday, 10th October 2019
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
11:00AM CPAC Studio
Left Unsupervised DUO @ Rocco Rooftop
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
6:00PM Crystalbrook - Rocco bar and restaurant
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
RADICAL REELS TOUR 2019
RADICAL REELS TOUR 2019
7:00PM CPAC Theatre
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
2GEN#CNS
Tropical Arts
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Wax Lyrical
7:30PM Elixir Music Bar
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
7:30PM CPAC Studio
- Friday, 11th October 2019
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
REGURGITATOR
REGURGITATOR
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
2GEN#CNS
Tropical Arts
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
7:30PM CPAC Studio
ARJ BARKER- WE NEED TO TALK
ARJ BARKER
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Saturday, 12th October 2019
Make an impression - make an etching - weekend workshop
Presented by: Inkmasters Cairns Inc
Carme Dapena
8:45AM InkMasters Print Workshop
Nikki Facepainting @Bunnings Smithfield
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
10:30AM Bunnings Smithfield
Oktoberfest
1:00PM German Club Cairns
Snakes on the Nard
Snake Gully (Australiana / Acoustic / Blues Family Entertainment)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Shanty's at Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron
A Whiskey Boat ( Alternative / Originals / Folk Band)
3:00PM Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron
Nikki Facepainting at Babinda Harvest Festival
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
4:00PM Babinda Harvest Festival
Paper Crane by Crystalbrook
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer / Entertainer)
5:30PM Riley Crystalbrook
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
2GEN#CNS
Tropical Arts
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
Eddie Skiba Band
Eddie Skiba (Rock / Indie / Acoustic Band Solo Duo)
7:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
ALICE IN THE ANTIPATHIES
7:30PM CPAC Studio
FLAME.MUSIC WITH EDDIE SKIBA, ELLA HARTWIG AND ROBERT CINI
FLAME.MUSIC WITH EDDIE SKIBA, ELLA HARTWIG AND ROBERT CINI
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
BROTHERS CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Saturday Night at McGinty's
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
- Sunday, 13th October 2019
Colour Frenzy Cairns
Presented by: Colour Frenzy Team
7:00AM Esplanade
Nikki Facepainting at Holloways Beach Markets
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
8:00AM Holloways Beach Markets
Sunday Morning Coming Down
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
11:00AM Mandala Cafe
That Rockabilly Guy @ The Bungalow Hotel
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
1:00PM The Bungalow Hotel
Sunday Blackboard Jam Theme Night is 'Animals'
Various Artists
3:00PM The ORB: Tablelands Music Lovers
Harmonique at Yorkeys
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
3:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Barbary Coasters at Strait on the Beach
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Country Duo)
3:00PM Strait on the Beach
Sunday Soul, Funk & Blues
Portsmith Club Band with Guest Artists
4:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
- Tuesday, 15th October 2019
SPOT
cdp Kids
10:00AM CPAC Theatre
SPOT
cdp Kids
12:30PM CPAC Theatre
SPOT
cdp Kids
6:00PM
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
- Wednesday, 16th October 2019
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
That Rockabilly Guy @ Brothers Leagues Club
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
7:00PM Brothers Leagues Club Cairns QLD
- Thursday, 17th October 2019
Live Music
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
"GET OUT OF THE BEDROOM" OPEN MIC
Presented by: GET OUT OF THE BEDROOM
7:30PM Trinity Beach Tavern
- Friday, 18th October 2019
THE LONGEST MINUTE
JUTE Theatre
11:00AM CPAC Studio
Hits of the Crooners
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer / Entertainer)
5:00PM Cairns Colonial Club
Left Unsupervised DUO @ Rocco Rooftop
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
6:00PM Crystalbrook - Rocco bar and restaurant
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Barbary Coasters Head to Cooktown
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Country Duo)
6:30PM Cooktown RSL Sub Branch
One Drop Reggae Band
One Drop Reggae Band (Reggae / Indigenous / Festivals Band)
7:00PM Raintrees Tavern
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
HAMBLEDON HOTEL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Hambledon Hotel, Edmonton
THE TURNER BROWN BAND
THE TURNER BROWN BAND
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
DRUNK MUMS LIVE IN CONCERT
DRUNK MUMS
8:00PM North Cairns Tigers Football and Netball Club
- Saturday, 19th October 2019
ACO COLLECTIVE - SERENADES FOR STRINGS
ACO COLLECTIVE
11:00AM CPAC Theatre
Live Music
SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) (Island / Reggae / R&B Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Barbary Coasters Head to Cooktown
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Country Duo)
6:30PM Cooktown RSL Sub Branch
Four Rock'n Roll Greats
Portsmith Club Band with Guest Artists
7:00PM PORTSMITH CLUB
Carrizma @ Innisfail Brothers
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
ACO COLLECTIVE - SERENADES FOR STRINGS
ACO COLLECTIVE - SERENADES FOR STRINGS
7:00PM CPAC Theatre
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
JOAN AS POLICE WOMAN - JOANTHOLOGY TOUR 2019
JOAN AS POLICE WOMAN
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
Harmonique at the Red Beret
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
8:00PM The Red Beret Hotel
- Sunday, 20th October 2019
Family Funday Sunday at Smithfiled Shopping Centre
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
- Tuesday, 22nd October 2019
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
- Wednesday, 23rd October 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Brothers Cairns
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Brothers Cairns
- Thursday, 24th October 2019
Carrizma @ Fuller Sports Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Left unsupervised DUO @ Rocco Rooftop
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
6:00PM Crystalbrook - Rocco bar and restaurant
Live Music
Rendezvous Duo
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
HAVANA MEETS KINGSTON SOUND SYSTEM
HAVANA MEETS KINGSTON SOUND SYSTEM
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Friday, 25th October 2019
EASY LISTENING MUSIC OVER DINNER, THEN GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:00PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lisa & Kimberley @ Cow Bay Hotel
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
7:00PM Cow Bay Hotel
Tablelands Folk Festival.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
7:00PM Curtain Fig Tree Motel
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
Tablelands Folk Festival
Shirley Lynn (Acoustic Singer, Songwriter, Performer)
7:00PM Yungaburra Village
SYDNEY COMEDY FESTIVAL SHOWCASE
SYDNEY COMEDY FESTIVAL SHOWCASE
8:00PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Saturday, 26th October 2019
Djungle Breakfast Djam
Django in the Djungle gypsy swing band (Swing / Gypsy Band)
9:00AM Tablelands Folk Festival Yungaburra FNQ
Tablelands Folk Festival
Shirley Lynn (Acoustic Singer, Songwriter, Performer)
10:00AM Yungaburra Village
Nikki Facepainting @Bunnings Smithfield
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
10:30AM Bunnings Smithfield
Afternoon Chill with Waking Ugly
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Paper Crane by Crystalbrook
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer / Entertainer)
5:30PM Riley Crystalbrook
Nikki Facepainting at Fullers, Edmonton
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Fuller Sports Club
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Tablelands Folk Festival.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
7:00PM
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
BRASS SWEAT AND TEARS 2019
BRASS SWEAT AND TEARS 2019
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Sunday, 27th October 2019
Djungle Breakfast Djam
Django in the Djungle gypsy swing band (Swing / Gypsy Band)
9:00AM Tablelands Folk Festival Yungaburra FNQ
Nikki Facepainting for Walk for Prems
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
9:00AM Esplanade
Tablelands Folk Festival.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
10:00AM Curtain Fig Tree Motel
Kirtan:Table Lands Folk Festival.
Lucky Phil (Acoustic / Blues / Country Solo,Duo or Trio.)
12:00PM Curtain Fig Tree Motel
Cairns RSL with Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet) Duo
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
1:00PM Cairns RSL
Left Unsupervised DUO @ The Knob
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
3:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
- Monday, 28th October 2019
MORNING MELODIES - TENORI - TIMELESS
MORNING MELODIES - TENORI
11:00AM CPAC Theatre
- Tuesday, 29th October 2019
Brothers Leagues Club with Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet )
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
- Wednesday, 30th October 2019
Live Music
Cool Flavez
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
That Rockabilly Guy @ Brothers Leagues Club
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
7:00PM Brothers Leagues Club Cairns QLD
TANKS ROUND CINEMA - AMAZING GRACE
TANKS ROUND CINEMA
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Thursday, 31st October 2019
Nikki facepainting at Redlynch Valley Estate
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Redlynch Valley
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
- Friday, 1st November 2019
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
That Rockabilly Guy Queens Beach Hotel Bowen
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
7:00PM Queens Beach Hotel Bowen QLD
- Saturday, 2nd November 2019
Live Music
Mr Smith (Rock / Funk / Covers Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Little Restaurant of Horrors
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
ANNA SETTON
ANNA SETTON
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
THE ULTIMATE EAGLES EXPERIENCE
THE ULTIMATE EAGLES EXPERIENCE
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Sunday, 3rd November 2019
Left Unsupervised DUO @ Greenfields on the Nard
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
9:00AM Crystalbrook - Greenfields
Jeanette Wormald Trio at The Esplanade
JEANETTE WORMALD (Folk / Alternative / Australiana Solo)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
That Rockabilly Guy at the Queens Beach Hotel Bowen
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
4:00PM Queens Beach Hotel Bowen QLD
- Tuesday, 5th November 2019
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Lisa & Kimberley @ Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Lisa Crosby (Acoustic Duo)
12:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Back to the Blues with Lyyli Esther
Lyyli Esther (Acoustic / Blues / Folk Duo)
2:30PM Cairns RSL
Tuesday Night Djam
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
6:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
- Wednesday, 6th November 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Brothers Cairns
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Brothers Cairns
- Thursday, 7th November 2019
Live Music
Steve Rockman (Acoustic / Top 40 / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 8th November 2019
Cars at conway Rock n Roll event
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
12:00PM Conway Beach Tourist Park, Whitsundays QLD
Live Music
Graeme Falvey (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Solo)
6:00PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Brothers Leagues Club Innisfail Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet) Duo
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
Flashback Friday
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
7:00PM Atherton International Club
TABOO
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
HAMBLEDON HOTEL
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Hambledon Hotel, Edmonton
HAMMERHEAD
HAMMERHEAD
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Saturday, 9th November 2019
Cars at Conway Rock n Roll event
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
12:00PM Conway Beach Tourist Park, Whitsundays QLD
SOUL SONG: BETTER WHEN I'M SINGING
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
2:00PM CPAC Studio
Paper Crane by Crystalbrook
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer / Entertainer)
5:30PM Riley Crystalbrook
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
TABOO
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
Carrizma @ Bob Rossie Dance
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:30PM Gordonvale RSL
MAMA KIN SPENDER WITH CHOIR
MAMA KIN SPENDER WITH CHOIR
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
SOUL SONG: BETTER WHEN I'M SINGING
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:30PM CPAC Studio
BROTHERS CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Sunday, 10th November 2019
Nikki Facepainting at Holloways Beach Markets
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
8:00AM Holloways Beach Markets
Left Unsupervised DUO @The Boatshed
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
3:00PM The Boat Shed
COSENTINO LIVE
COSENTINO LIVE
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Tuesday, 12th November 2019
Carrizma @ Brothers Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Cairns
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
SMOKIE
SMOKIE
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
JOSH THOMAS - WHOOPSIE DAISY
JOSH THOMAS
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Wednesday, 13th November 2019
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
That Rockabilly Guy @ Brothers Leagues Club
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
7:00PM Brothers Leagues Club Cairns QLD
- Thursday, 14th November 2019
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Left Unsupervised DUO @ Rocco Rooftop
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
6:00PM Crystalbrook - Rocco bar and restaurant
Live Music
Mr Smith (Rock / Funk / Covers Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Wax Lyrical
7:30PM Elixir Music Bar
- Friday, 15th November 2019
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Russell Harris (Originals / Covers / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
TABOO
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
- Saturday, 16th November 2019
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
TABOO
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
- Sunday, 17th November 2019
Balloon Benders at Smithfield Shopping Centre for Santa Arrival
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
Family Funday Sunday at Smithfiled Shopping Centre
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
That Rockabilly Guy @ The Bungalow
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
1:00PM The Bungalow Hotel
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
4:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
Balloon Bending Birthday Party
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
8:00PM Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort
- Monday, 18th November 2019
MORNING MELODIES - CHRISTMAS WITH KAREN KNOWLES
KAREN KNOWLES
11:00AM CPAC Theatre
- Tuesday, 19th November 2019
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
- Wednesday, 20th November 2019
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Brothers Cairns
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Brothers Cairns
DYLAN MORAN - DR COSMOS TOUR
Dylan Moran
8:00PM Cairns Convention Centre
- Thursday, 21st November 2019
Carrizma @ Fuller Sports Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Rendezvous Duo
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 22nd November 2019
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
TABOO
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
Music, and good times with Wazza by the sea
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
7:30PM Cardwell Marine hotel
NANO STERN
NANO STERN
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Saturday, 23rd November 2019
Paper Crane by Crystalbrook
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer / Entertainer)
5:30PM Riley Crystalbrook
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Lucinda the place to be!
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
6:30PM Lucinda hotel
Carrizma @ Innisfail Brothers
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
TABOO
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
- Sunday, 24th November 2019
Special Childrens Christmas Party
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Fred Moule Exhibition Centre
Old school Sunday session! Live music with Wazza!
WAZZA (Covers / Originals / Easy Listening Solo)
3:00PM Cardwell Marine hotel
- Tuesday, 26th November 2019
Brothers Leagues Club with Kim Settle ( Rock’n Sweet )
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
Christmas Morning Melodies
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer / Entertainer)
10:30AM Innisfail Shire Hall
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
- Wednesday, 27th November 2019
Live Music
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
That Rockabilly Guy @Brothers Legues Club
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
7:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Thursday, 28th November 2019
Left Unsupervised DUO @ Rocco Rooftop
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
6:00PM Crystalbrook - Rocco bar and restaurant
Live Music
SUNSET RAGGA (JUSTIN WELLINGTON) (Island / Reggae / R&B Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
THE WAR ON 2019
THE CHASERS
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Friday, 29th November 2019
Waking Ugly on the Wharf
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
6:00PM Hemingway's Brewery Cairns Wharf
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Area13 (Covers / Originals / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
TABOO
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
KASEY CHAMBERS THE CAPTAIN 20TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR
Kasey Chambers
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
ALADDIN
A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
7:30PM Rondo Theatre
Harmonique at McGinty's
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
- Saturday, 30th November 2019
ALADDIN
A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
1:00PM Rondo Theatre
Left Unsupervised DUO @ The Knob
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
3:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
ALADDIN
A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
5:30PM Rondo Theatre
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
TABOO
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
- Sunday, 1st December 2019
ALADDIN
A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
1:00PM Rondo Theatre
ALADDIN,
A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
5:30PM Rondo Theatre
- Tuesday, 3rd December 2019
Carrizma @ Brothers Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Cairns
Tuesday Night Djam
Blue Reed (Gypsy / Swing / Jazz Band)
6:00PM McGinty's Irish Bar
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
- Wednesday, 4th December 2019
Live Music
Big Jim
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Brothers Cairns
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Brothers Cairns
ALADDIN, A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
7:30PM Rondo Theatre
- Thursday, 5th December 2019
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Live Music
Big Noise (Top 40 / Acoustic / Pop Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 6th December 2019
EASY LISTENING MUSIC OVER DINNER, THEN GREAT DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
6:00PM Edge Hill Memorial Bowls Club
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Innisfail RSL Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet) Duo
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
THE JUNGLE BOOK
The Young Company
7:00PM The Young Company Theatre
TABOO
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
A VERY KRANSKY CHRISTMAS
The Kransky Sisters
7:30PM CPAC Studio
ATHERTON INTERNATIONAL CLUB
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
7:30PM Atherton International Club
ALADDIN
A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
7:30PM Rondo Theatre
- Saturday, 7th December 2019
ALADDIN
A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
1:00PM Rondo Theatre
Snakes on the 'Nard
Snake Gully (Australiana / Acoustic / Blues Family Entertainment)
2:00PM Esplanade Lagoon
Paper Crane by Crystalbrook
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer / Entertainer)
5:30PM Riley Crystalbrook
ALADDIN
A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
5:30PM Rondo Theatre
Live Music
Mr Smith (Rock / Funk / Covers Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Innisfail RSL
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:30PM Innisfail RSL
THE JUNGLE BOOK
The Young Company
7:00PM The Young Company Theatre
TABOO
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
- Sunday, 8th December 2019
Nikki Facepainting at Holloways Beach Markets
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
8:00AM Holloways Beach Markets
Left Unsupervised DUO @ Greenfields on the Nard
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
9:00AM Crystalbrook - Greenfields
ALADDIN
A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
1:00PM Rondo Theatre
ALADDIN,
A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
5:30PM Rondo Theatre
- Tuesday, 10th December 2019
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Cazalys
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
6:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Soul Song Choir Rehearsal
Soul Song Choir Cairns (Pop / Choral / Soul Choir)
7:15PM Cairns Revival Centre
- Wednesday, 11th December 2019
Live Music
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
That Rockabilly Guy @ Brothers Leagues Club
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
7:00PM Brothers Leagues Club Cairns QLD
ALADDIN, A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
7:30PM Rondo Theatre
- Thursday, 12th December 2019
Carrizma @ Fuller Sports Club Gold
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Fuller Sports Club
Left Unsupervised @ Rocco Rooftop
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
6:00PM Crystalbrook - Rocco bar and restaurant
Live Music
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Wax Lyrical
7:30PM Elixir Music Bar
- Friday, 13th December 2019
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
TABOO
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
ALADDIN
A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
7:30PM Rondo Theatre
- Saturday, 14th December 2019
ALADDIN
A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
1:00PM Rondo Theatre
ALADDIN
A PANTOMIME BY BEN CROCKER
5:30PM Rondo Theatre
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
TABOO
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
- Sunday, 15th December 2019
Family Funday Sunday at Smithfiled Shopping Centre
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
- Tuesday, 17th December 2019
EASY LISTENING and GREAT FOR DANCING
INFINITY DUO (Covers / Rock / Easy Listening Duo)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
- Wednesday, 18th December 2019
Live Music
Mark Burton (Covers / Pop / Rock Solo)
12:00PM Cazalys Cairns
Carrizma @ Brothers Cairns
Carrizma (Rock 'n' Roll / Country / Easy Listening Duo)
7:00PM Brothers Cairns
- Thursday, 19th December 2019
Fullers Sports Club with Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet)
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
9:30AM Brothers Leagues Club
Live Music
Cool Flavez
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
- Friday, 20th December 2019
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Hot Ice
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
TABOO
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
Harmonique at McGinty's
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
- Saturday, 21st December 2019
Music on the Marina
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
3:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
Paper Crane by Crystalbrook
Chris Lloyds (Jazz / Swing Singer / Entertainer)
5:30PM Riley Crystalbrook
Live Music
Kick Start
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
TABOO
7:00PM The Paramour Cabaret Theatre
BROTHERS CAIRNS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
8:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Sunday, 22nd December 2019
Harmonique at Yorkeys
Harmonique (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
3:00PM Yorkeys Knob Boating Club
- Wednesday, 25th December 2019
Christmas Luncheon
Barbary Coasters (Tropical Rock / Covers / Country Duo)
12:00PM Pullman's Reef Hotel Casino
- Friday, 27th December 2019
Nikki facepainting at Trinity Beach Tavern
Nikki The Clown (Children / Family Entertainment Children's Entertainer)
6:00PM Trinity Beach Tavern
Live Music
Fingerprint (All Styles with Soul Duo)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Brothers Leagues Club Innisfail Kim Settle ( Rock’n Sweet) Duo
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
7:00PM Brother's Leagues Club, Innisfail
- Saturday, 28th December 2019
CAZALYS
4 IN A GROOVE (Covers / R&B / Rock Band)
6:30PM Cazalys Cairns
Saturday Night at McGinty's
Waking Ugly (Acoustic / Pop / Rock Duo)
8:30PM McGinty's Irish Bar
- Sunday, 29th December 2019
Steve Williams Live
Steve Williams (Acoustic / Pop / Folk Solo)
4:00PM Brothers Leagues Club
- Tuesday, 31st December 2019
NYE @ The Pullman with Left Unsupervised Band
Left Unsupervised (Funk / Disco / Soul Band)
6:00PM
Cairns RSL with Kim Settle (Rock’n Sweet) Duo
Kim Settle (Country / Rock / Rockabilly Solo, Duo and Band)
7:30PM Cairns RSL
Happy New Year at Gilligans
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00PM Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort
- Sunday, 12th January 2020
Family Funday Sunday at Smithfiled Shopping Centre
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00AM Smithfield Shopping Centre
- Friday, 17th January 2020
MAMMA MIA!
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Saturday, 18th January 2020
MAMMA MIA!
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Sunday, 19th January 2020
MAMMA MIA!
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
2:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Tuesday, 21st January 2020
MAMMA MIA!
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Wednesday, 22nd January 2020
MAMMA MIA!
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Thursday, 23rd January 2020
MAMMA MIA!
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Friday, 24th January 2020
MAMMA MIA!
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Saturday, 25th January 2020
MAMMA MIA!
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Sunday, 26th January 2020
MAMMA MIA!
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
2:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Tuesday, 28th January 2020
MAMMA MIA!
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Wednesday, 29th January 2020
MAMMA MIA!
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Thursday, 30th January 2020
MAMMA MIA!
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Friday, 31st January 2020
MAMMA MIA!
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Saturday, 1st February 2020
MAMMA MIA!
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
2:00PM CPAC Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Cairns Choral Society Inc.
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Saturday, 21st March 2020
MOSCOW BALLET 'LA CLASSIQUE' SLEEPING BEAUTY
MOSCOW BALLET
7:30PM CPAC Theatre
- Thursday, 23rd April 2020
IAN MOSS SOLO AND ACOUSTIC - MATCHBOOK 30TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR
IAN MOSS
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Friday, 24th April 2020
IAN MOSS SOLO AND ACOUSTIC - MATCHBOOK 30TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR
IAN MOSS
7:30PM Tanks Arts Centre
- Saturday, 23rd May 2020
PBR CAIRNS INVITATIONAL 2020
PBR (Professional Bull Riders)
7:30PM Cairns Convention Centre
- Saturday, 13th June 2020
ADAM THOMPSON BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY SOUNDTRACK LIVE IN CONCERT
ADAM THOMPSON
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Thursday, 9th July 2020
FacePainters and Balloon Benders NAIDOC WEEK. School Holiday Program
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
12:00PM Bishop Malcolm Park
- Friday, 10th July 2020
FacePainters and Balloon Benders at Yarrabah Day Care Open Day
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
8:00AM Yarrabah Day Care Centre
- Saturday, 11th July 2020
FacePainters and Balloon Benders NAIDOC WEEK. School Holiday Program
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
11:00AM GINDAJA HEALTH HEALING CENTRE
- Monday, 13th July 2020
Facepainters and Balloon Benders at Royal Flying Doctors Open Day
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Royal Flying Doctors Cairns Base
- Sunday, 9th August 2020
Cairns car Truck bike and car show swap meet
That Rockabilly Guy (Rockabilly / Rock 'n' Roll / Originals Solo)
10:00AM Cairns Show Grounds
- Monday, 7th September 2020
Diamonds in the Sky - Suicide Prevention Awareness Games
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
10:00AM Innisfail PCYC, I.S.C.
- Friday, 23rd October 2020
THE ROBERTSON BROTHERS 60'S VARIETY TV SHOW 2020
THE ROBERTSON BROTHERS
8:00PM CPAC Theatre
- Thursday, 31st December 2020
Happy New Year at Gilligans
theFacePaintersa ndBodyArtists.co m (Festivals / Family Entertainment / Children Family Entertainment)
9:00PM Gilligans Backpackers Hotel & Resort